John Henry Roberts (1892 - 1915)

Looking for a different John Roberts?
Born May 5, 1892
Died September 19, 1915 at 23 years old.
Buried Belgium
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Robertses
John lived 46.6 years shorter than the average Roberts.

Biography of John Henry Roberts

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

ADVERTISEMENT View 10,000 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Military Service

Service number: 1890
Rank: Private
Regiment: Sherwood Foresters (notts And Derby Regiment)
Unit/ship/squadron: 6th Bn.

Death

ADVERTISEMENT View 10,000 death records at MyHeritage.com

Burial / Funeral

Chester Farm Cemetery I. C. 6.,
Belgium

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

John

Nickname

"Jack"

Middle name

Henry

Surnames

Roberts family history

Gender

Male

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

John Henry Roberts (1892 - 1915) was born on May 5, 1892. He was born into the Roberts family.

He died on September 19, 1915 at age 23. John was buried in Chester Farm Cemetery I. C. 6., Belgium.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
60,000 Records of John Roberts

Continue your search for John with these records provided by our partner site.

Get records of John Henry Roberts
ADVERTISEMENT