Advertisement
Advertisement

Amanda Lucia Morales (born 1993)

A photo of Amanda Lucia  Morales
Amanda Lucia Morales
1993
Born
April 21, 1993
Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico United States
Other Names
Panda
Summary
Amanda Lucia Morales was born on April 21, 1993 in Albuquerque, New Mexico United States. She is the child of Ezzard Manuel Morales.
1 Follower
Updated: May 21, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Amanda Lucia Morales . Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Amanda's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Amanda is always remembered.
Update biography

Amanda's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Amanda's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Amanda Lucia Morales
Most commonly known as
Amanda Lucia Morales
Full name
Panda
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Amanda move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Amanda Morales was born on in Albuquerque, Bernalillo County, New Mexico United States
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Amanda still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Amanda's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Amanda born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Did Amanda finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Amanda attend?

Religion

Was Amanda a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Amanda baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Amanda did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Amanda's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Amanda serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Amanda Morales ?
View other bios of people named Amanda Morales
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Amanda's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Morales family tree.
+ Add

Amanda's Family Tree

Amanda Lucia  Morales Amanda Lucia Morales
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Amanda's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Amanda Lucia Morales , her Morales family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Amanda.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Amanda's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

She was born on April 21, 1993 in Albuquerque, New Mexico United States. Amanda Lucia Morales is the child of Ezzard Manuel Morales.
Followers & Sources
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1993 World Events

Add Amanda's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Amanda's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1993, in the year that Amanda Lucia Morales was born, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1996, on July 5th, the first cloned mammal - "Dolly the Sheep" - was born in Scotland. She had three mothers. Dolly lived to be 6 years old and produced 6 lambs. Since, other sheep have been cloned as well as horses, pigs, deer, and bulls.

In 1997, on July 1st, Hong Kong was returned to China. In 1898, Great Britain was awarded Hong Kong for 99 years. In a subsequent agreement, China agreed to allow Hong Kong to remain capitalist. So the handing over of the area ended British rule but did not change the economic system of Hong Kong.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Other Biographies

Other Amanda Morales Biographies

Other Morales Family Biographies

Back to Top