Advertisement
Advertisement

Cassie A Molaison (2000 - 2004)

A photo of Cassie A Molaison
Add photo
Cassie A Molaison
2000 - 2004
Born
July 27, 2000
Louisiana in Louisiana United States
Death
May 5, 2004
Other Names
Cassie Ambress (Molaison)
Summary
Cassie A Molaison was born on July 27, 2000 at Louisiana, Louisiana. She died on May 5, 2004 at age 3.
2 Followers
Updated: June 6, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Cassie Ambress Molaison was the daughter of Wayne Gerard Molaison. She was born in Louisiana,and resided there for 3 short years until she died due to her oxygen machine shutting down in the middle of the night. She is buried in St. Joseph cemetery with our dad Wayne Gerard Molaison in Thibodaux Louisiana.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Cassie is always remembered.
Update biography

Cassie's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Cassie's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Cassie A Molaison
Most commonly known as
Cassie A Molaison
Full name
Cassie Ambress (Molaison)
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Cassie move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Cassie Molaison was born on at Louisiana in Louisiana United States
Birth
Cassie Molaison died on
Death
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Cassie.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Cassie A Molaison?
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Cassie's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Cassie born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Did Cassie finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Cassie attend?

Religion

Was Cassie a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Cassie baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Cassie did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Cassie's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Cassie serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Cassie's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Molaison family tree.

Cassie's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Cassie A Molaison Cassie A Molaison
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Cassie's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Nobody has shared photos of Cassie A Molaison! Please help add a face to the name by sharing a photo of Cassie.

Photo
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Cassie.

Cancel
Megan Molaison commented on Aug 25, 2020
Cassie Ambress Molaison is my sister.

Obituary

Share Cassie's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

Cassie A Molaison passed away on May 5, 2004 at age 3. She was born on July 27, 2000 at Louisiana, Louisiana. There is no information about Cassie's surviving family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

2000 - 2004 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Cassie's lifetime.

Back to Top