Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo (born 1962)

Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo
1962 - ? (edit)
updated June 06, 2019
Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo was born on March 29, 1962. She was born into the Hanood family and married into the Restivo family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Charmaine 's life to share with the world.

Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Charmaine
First name
Joy
Middle name
Hanood
Maiden name
Restivo, Hanood
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Charmaine move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Charmaine Restivo was born on
Birth
Charmaine Restivo was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Charmaine 's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Charmaine a religious woman?

Education

Did Charmaine finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Charmaine attend?

Professions

Share what Charmaine did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Charmaine 's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Charmaine serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo Family Tree

Charmaine 's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Restivo family tree.

Charmaine 's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Charmaine 's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Charmaine during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Charmaine

What do you remember about Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Charmaine is remembered.

Charmaine Restivo Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo was born on March 29, 1962. We have no information about Charmaine 's family or relationships.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo

1962 World Events

Add Charmaine 's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Charmaine 's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1962, in the year that Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo was born, on August 5th, actress and sex symbol Marilyn Monroe died in Brentwood California. She was ruled to have died from suicide due to a drug overdose. There has been controversy regarding the circumstances ever since, due to her relationships with Jack and Bobby Kennedy.

In 1970, on May 1st, US troops invaded Cambodia, expanding the Vietnam War. The invasion of Cambodia was a Nixon policy, although it was argued against by both his Secretary of State and his Secretary of Defense.

In 1980, on December 8th, ex-Beatle John Lennon was shot and killed by Mark David Chapman in front of his home - the Dakota - in New York City. Chapman was found guilty of murder and still remains in jail.

In 1983, physicist Sally K. Ride, 32, became the first US woman astronaut in space as a crew member aboard space shuttle Challenger on June 18th. She was also the youngest (32) astronaut to go into space. Soviet cosmonaut Valentina Tereshkova was the first woman in space in 1963.

In 1997, on July 1st, Hong Kong was returned to China. In 1898, Great Britain was awarded Hong Kong for 99 years. In a subsequent agreement, China agreed to allow Hong Kong to remain capitalist. So the handing over of the area ended British rule but did not change the economic system of Hong Kong.

Other Biographies

Other Bios

Apr 12, 1890 - Nov 29, 1946
Mar 28, 1926 - Apr 28, 1998
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 8, 1912 - Jan 22, 1983
c. 1950 - Unknown
1944 - Unknown
Nov 13, 1971 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Apr 13, 1978
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Charmaine Joy (Hanood) Restivo
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?