Advertisement
Advertisement

Daisy Granger (died 2020)

A photo of Daisy Granger
Add photo
Daisy (Barksdale) Granger
2020
Born
October 3
Farmville, Prince Edward County, Virginia United States 23901
Death
December 29, 2020
Farmville, Prince Edward County, Virginia United States 23901
Other Names
DAISY Granger (Barksdale )
Summary
Daisy Granger was born on October 3 in Farmville, Virginia United States. Her maiden name is Barksdale and she married into the Granger family. She is the child of Rebecca Spradley Barksdale and Edward Barksdale, with siblings Bernice, Mary, Rooselvelt, and John. According to her family tree, she married James Granger. She died on December 29, 2020 in Farmville, Virginia United States.
1 Follower
Updated: July 17, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Daisy Granger. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Daisy's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Daisy is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Daisy's life so that she is always remembered.

Biography
Daisy Granger
Most commonly known as
Daisy (Barksdale) Granger
Full name
DAISY (Barksdale ) Granger
Other names or aliases
Farmville, Prince Edward County, Virginia United States 23901
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Daisy Granger was born on in Farmville, Prince Edward County, Virginia United States 23901
Birth
Daisy Granger died on in Farmville, Prince Edward County, Virginia United States 23901
Death
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Daisy.
Cause of death
2020
Gadsden, Etowah County, Alabama United States
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

African American

Nationality & Locations

United States
Childhood

Education

Did Daisy finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Daisy attend?

Religion

Baptist

Baptism

Baptism date unknown
Baptism place unknown
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Daisy did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Daisy's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Daisy serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Daisy Granger?
View other bios of people named Daisy Granger
Advertisement
Advertisement
Daisy's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Granger family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Daisy's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

There are no photos of Daisy Granger! Please share photos of Daisy and the Granger family.

Photo
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Daisy.

Cancel

Share Daisy's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

Daisy Granger died on December 29, 2020 in Farmville, Virginia United States. She was buried in Gadsden, Alabama United States. Daisy was born on October 3 in Farmville, Virginia United States. She is the child of Rebecca Spradley Barksdale and Edward Barksdale, with siblings Bernice, Mary, Rooselvelt, and John. According to her family tree, she married James Granger.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Add Daisy's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Daisy's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.
Back to Top