Advertisement
Advertisement

Diane (Todd) Lacroix (born 1958)

A photo of Diane (Todd) Lacroix
Diane (Todd) Lacroix
1958 - living
Born
June 30, 1958
Cambridge, Ohio United States 43725
Other Names
Aunt Toad
Summary
Diane (Todd) Lacroix was born on June 30, 1958 in Cambridge, Ohio United States. Her maiden name is Todd and she married into the Lacroix family. According to her family tree, Diane was mother to 3 children. Diane's partner was Charles Lacroix, and they had children Richard Lee Lacroix, Nichole Larae Lacroix, and Charles Vernon (Lacroix) 2.
1 Follower
Updated: November 14, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Diane is a home health worker married to Mr. John Lanning
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Diane is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Diane's life so that she is always remembered.

Biography
Diane (Todd) Lacroix
Most commonly known as
Diane (Todd) Lacroix
Full name
Aunt Toad
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Diane move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Diane Lacroix was born on in Cambridge, Ohio United States 43725
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Diane's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Diane born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Did Diane finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Diane attend?

Religion

Was Diane a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Diane baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Diane did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Diane's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Diane serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Diane Lacroix?
View other bios of people named Diane Lacroix
Advertisement
Advertisement
Diane's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Lacroix family tree.

Diane's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Diane (Todd) Lacroix Diane (Todd) Lacroix
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Charles Lacroix

&

Diane (Todd) Lacroix

Partners: Date unknown
Status: Together
Diane (Todd) Lacroix Diane (Todd) Lacroix
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Diane's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos and snapshots taken of Diane (Todd) Lacroix, her Lacroix family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Diane.

Cancel

Diane (Todd) Lacroix is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Diane's lifetime.

In 1958, in the year that Diane (Todd) Lacroix was born, on March 24th, Elvis Presley was inducted into the United States Army. Although he could have served in Special Services as an entertainer, he chose to become a regular soldier. Almost everyone thought it would be the end of his career - it wasn't.

In 1960, on May 1st, an American CIA U-2 spy plane, piloted by Francis Gary Powers, was shot down by a surface-to-air missile over the Soviet Union. Powers ejected and survived but was captured. The U.S. claimed that the U-2 was a "weather plane" but Powers was convicted in the Soviet Union of espionage. He was released in 1962 after 1 year, 9 months and 10 days in prison.

In 1977, on May 25th, Star Wars premiered in theaters. Eventually, it became the highest-grossing film of all time - until E.T. surpassed it a few years later. It was an immediate hit with theatergoers.

In 1989, on January 20th, George Herbert Walker Bush became the 41st President of the United States. Previously Ronald Regan's Vice President, he ran against Michael Dukakis and won the popular vote by 53.4% to 45.6%.

In 1993, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top