Eliza (Summers) Wilson (born 1835)

Eliza (Summers) Wilson
1835 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Eliza (Summers) Wilson was born on November 27, 1835. She was born into the Summers family and married into the Wilson family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Eliza (Summers) Wilson Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Eliza's life to share with the world.

Eliza (Summers) Wilson
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Eliza
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Summers
Maiden name
Wilson, Summers
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Eliza move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Eliza Wilson was born on
Birth
Eliza Wilson was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Eliza's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Eliza a religious woman?

Education

Did Eliza finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Eliza attend?

Professions

Share what Eliza did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Unknown

Military Service

Did Eliza serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Eliza Wilson?
View other bios of people named Eliza Wilson
Back to Top

Eliza (Summers) Wilson Family Tree

Eliza's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Wilson family tree.

Eliza's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Eliza (Summers) Wilson
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Eliza's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Eliza (Summers) Wilson, her Wilson family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Eliza

What do you remember about Eliza (Summers) Wilson? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Eliza is remembered.

Eliza Wilson Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Eliza (Summers) Wilson was born on November 27, 1835. We are unaware of information about Eliza's family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Eliza (Summers) Wilson

1835 World Events

Add Eliza's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Eliza's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1835, in the year that Eliza (Summers) Wilson was born, on January 8th, the U.S. Federal Government declared that President Andrew Jackson had paid off the national debt - for the first and only time.

In 1859, from August 28th through September 2nd, the largest solar storm recorded - the solar storm of 1859 - occurred. The Northern lights were seen as far south as Cuba and it knocked out telegraph communications.

In 1894, on April 21st, a coal miners' strike closed mines throughout the central United States. The Panic of 1893, and the resulting depression, hit coal miners hard and the miners only struck for 8 weeks - they couldn't afford to live without their wages any longer.

In 1949, on January 25th, the first Emmy Awards (for television) were handed out in Los Angeles. Shirley Dinsdale won for the Most Outstanding Television Personality and Pantomime Quiz Time earned an Emmy for the Most Popular Television Program.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

Other Biographies

Other Eliza Wilsons

Nov 20, 1860 - Feb 2, 1909
c. 1873 - Jul 12, 1941
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - 1898
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1886 - 1975

Other Wilsons

Jul 2, 1880 - Unknown
Sep 23, 1910 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 4, 1895 - Unknown
Mar 25, 1913 - Unknown
Aug 5, 1919 - Unknown
Sep 23, 1910 - Unknown
Jul 28, 1881 - Unknown
Aug 13, 1873 - Unknown
Dec 26, 1901 - Unknown
Sep 23, 1910 - Unknown
Aug 15, 1908 - Unknown
Jan 1, 1900 - Unknown

Other Summerses

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 20, 1916 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Dec 5, 1883 - Unknown
Apr 29, 1899 - Unknown
Dec 12, 1831 - Unknown
Nov 9, 1822 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 30, 1848 - Unknown
1823 - Unknown
August 1898 - Unknown
March 1890 - Unknown
Sep 7, 1886 - Unknown
1861 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 14, 1887 - Unknown
Feb 4, 1889 - Unknown
Sep 15, 1854 - Unknown
Sep 21, 1884 - Unknown
26 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Eliza (Summers) Wilson
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?