Advertisement
Advertisement

Gracia C. Lionardi (born 1990)

A photo of Gracia C. Lionardi
Gracia Clarissa Lionardi
1990 - living
Born
May 15, 1990
Jakarta, Jakarta Indonesia
Other Names
gracie, Ceceh
Last Known Residence
Bandung, Bandung City County, West Java
Summary
Gracia C. Lionardi was born on May 15, 1990 in Jakarta, Jakarta Indonesia. She was baptized at Regina Pacis Bogor School, Jawa Barat Indonesia. According to her family tree, she married Billy Christian in 2017. We know that Gracia C. Lionardi had been residing in Bandung, Bandung City County, West Java .
19 Followers
Updated: August 30, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Grace - Lead Developer is a genuinely nice and talented human being. She was born in Indonesia and has spent her entire life thus far in the country. She married a talented developer and 2021 is her fourth year working on AncientFaces
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Gracia is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Gracia's life so that she is always remembered.

Biography
Gracia C. Lionardi
Most commonly known as
Gracia Clarissa Lionardi
Full name
gracie, Ceceh
Other names or aliases
Bandung, Bandung City County, West Java
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Gracia Lionardi was born on in Jakarta, Jakarta Indonesia
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

Born in Jakarta, Indonesia with Chinese ethnicity.

Nationality & Locations

Indonesian. Born in Jakarta, raised in Bogor, lived in Jakarta during college and start of career life, currently lived in Bandung.
Childhood

Education

Graduated Bachelor of Computer Science from Bina Nusantara University located in Palmerah, Jakarta. It has been one of Grace's goal to continue her education to Master degree.

Religion

Christian

Baptism

at Regina Pacis Bogor School 2 Jl. Ir. H. Juanda, in Kota Bogor County, Jawa Barat Indonesia 16121
Adulthood

Professions

Back-end and front-end web developer for AncientFaces. Grace began working with the community in 2017 and has built or revised most of the AncientFaces you experience today.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Gracia's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Gracia serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Gracia Lionardi?
View other bios of people named Gracia Lionardi
Advertisement
Advertisement
Gracia's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Lionardi family tree.

Gracia's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Gracia C. Lionardi Gracia C. Lionardi
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Billy Christian

&

Gracia C. Lionardi

Married: 2017
Status: Together
Gracia C. Lionardi Gracia C. Lionardi
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Gracia's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Photos and snapshots taken of Gracia C. Lionardi, her Lionardi family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Gracia.

Cancel
Daniel Pinna commented on Oct 10, 2019
Hi Grace. You’re a wonderful programmer and I enjoy working with you very much.
Gracia Lionardi commented on Oct 15, 2019
Well thank you, Dan!
Daniel Pinna commented on Oct 29, 2019
I'm always impressed with her approach handling complex technical hurdles
Daniel Pinna commented on Nov 24, 2020
Grace omg CONGRATULATIONS!!! We did such a great job with the prostgreSQL 12 upgrade. We learned so much. Absolute joy to learn together.
Reply

Gracia C. Lionardi is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Gracia's lifetime.

In 1990, in the year that Gracia C. Lionardi was born, on April 24th, the Hubble telescope was launched into space after long delays due to the Challenger explosion. An optical flaw was found within weeks of launch but was fixed within three years. The discoveries made possible by the Hubble have contributed to scientists' understanding of the universe.

In 1991, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

In 1995, on October 16th, the Million Man March took place on the National Mall in Washington DC. The March was organized to address "the ills of black communities and call for unity and revitalization of African American communities". An estimated 850,000 people attended.

In 1997, on August 31st, Princess Diana of Great Britain was killed when her car crashed into a pillar in the tunnel under the Pont de l'Alma bridge in Paris. The car she was riding in was trying to evade the paparazzi but it was also discovered later that the driver of the car, who was also killed, had three times the legal limit of alcohol which likely contributed to the accident.

In 1999, on January 1st, the Euro became the new official single currency of the eurozone. It was used by Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, and Spain and has since spread in use. Daily, over 337 million Europeans use the euro.

Back to Top