Advertisement
Advertisement

Hilda A. Rivera (born 1958)

A photo of Hilda A. Rivera
Add photo
Hilda A Rivera
1958 - living
Born
November 13, 1958
Fort Benning, Chattahoochee County, Georgia United States 31905
Other Names
Audi Sundstrom, Audi
Last Known Residence
Jacksonville, Florida
Summary
Hilda A. Rivera was born on November 13, 1958 in Fort Benning, Georgia United States. She is the child of Juan Rivera and Maria Candelaria (Rodriguez Y Franco) Rivera, with siblings Luis, Carlos, Robert, Glenda, Juan, and Maribel. According to her family tree, she married Aurelio I. Ramos on May 28, 1982 in Texas . We know that Hilda A. Rivera had been residing in Jacksonville, Florida .
1 Follower
Updated: May 7, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Hilda A. Rivera. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Hilda's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Hilda is always remembered.
Update biography

Hilda's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Hilda's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Hilda A. Rivera
Most commonly known as
Hilda A Rivera
Full name
Audi Sundstrom, Audi
Other names or aliases
Jacksonville, Florida
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Hilda Rivera was born on in Fort Benning, Chattahoochee County, Georgia United States 31905
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

Cidra, Puerto Rico

Nationality & Locations

Born - Ft. Benning, GA on the military base; Lived in - Germany (on US Army base), Falls Church, VA, Puerto Rico, NYC, Miami, Texas, Jacksonville
Childhood

Education

Graduated High School - Some College

Religion

Was Hilda a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Hilda baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Hilda did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Hilda's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Hilda serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Hilda Rivera?
View other bios of people named Hilda Rivera
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Hilda's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Rivera family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Hilda's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Nobody has shared photos of Hilda A. Rivera! Please help add a face to the name by sharing a photo of Hilda.

Photo
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Hilda.

Cancel

Obituary

Hilda A. Rivera is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1958 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Hilda's lifetime.

In 1958, in the year that Hilda A. Rivera was born, on January 1st, the European Economic Community (Common Market) came into operation. The first members were France, West Germany, Italy, the Netherlands, Belgium, and Luxembourg. The Common Market was formed as a way to strengthen members' economies and deter wars in Europe.

In 1960, on May 1st, an American CIA U-2 spy plane, piloted by Francis Gary Powers, was shot down by a surface-to-air missile over the Soviet Union. Powers ejected and survived but was captured. The U.S. claimed that the U-2 was a "weather plane" but Powers was convicted in the Soviet Union of espionage. He was released in 1962 after 1 year, 9 months and 10 days in prison.

In 1974, on August 9th, Gerald R. Ford became the 38th President of the United States. He had been Vice President for 8 months when he became President due to the resignation of President Nixon.

In 1986, on September 8th, the Oprah Winfrey Show went into national syndication. A popular talk show, it was number 1 in the ratings since its debut. The last show aired on May 25, 2011.

In 1999, on January 1st, the Euro became the new official single currency of the eurozone. It was used by Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, and Spain and has since spread in use. Daily, over 337 million Europeans use the euro.

Other Biographies

Other Hilda Rivera Biographies

Other Rivera Family Biographies

Back to Top