Advertisement
Advertisement

Janssen Michael Tkac (1984 - 1994)

A photo of Janssen Michael Tkac
Add photo
Janssen Michael Tkac
1984 - 1994
Born
September 13, 1984
Death
January 6, 1994
Other Names
turtle butt
Summary
Janssen Michael Tkac was born on September 13, 1984. He is the child of John S Tkac and Cynthia Ann (McDowell) Tkac-McDowell, with sibling Monica. He died on January 6, 1994 at 9 years of age.
1 Follower
Updated: October 9, 2018
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
He was the Love of my life. He is very much missed. πŸ˜₯πŸ˜žπŸ˜–πŸ˜©πŸ˜₯πŸ˜₯
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Janssen is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Janssen's life so that he is always remembered.

Biography
Janssen Michael Tkac
Most commonly known as
Janssen Michael Tkac
Full name
turtle butt
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Janssen move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Janssen Tkac was born on
Birth
Janssen Tkac died on
Death
Birth
Death
ANLL LEUKEMIA
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Janssen Michael Tkac?
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Janssen's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Janssen born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Janssen finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Janssen attend?

Religion

Was Janssen a religious man?

Baptism

Was Janssen baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Janssen did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Janssen's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Janssen serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Janssen Tkac?
View other bios of people named Janssen Tkac
Advertisement
Advertisement
Janssen's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Tkac family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Janssen's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

There are no photos of Janssen Michael Tkac! Please share photos of Janssen and the Tkac family.
Photo

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Janssen.

Cancel

Share Janssen's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Janssen Michael Tkac died on January 6, 1994 at 9 years old. He was born on September 13, 1984. He is the child of John S Tkac and Cynthia Ann (McDowell) Tkac-McDowell, with sibling Monica.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Janssen's lifetime.

In 1984, in the year that Janssen Michael Tkac was born, on January 1, "Baby Bells" were created. AT&T had been the provider of telephone service (and equipment) in the United States. The company kept Western Electric, Bell Labs, and AT&T Long Distance. Seven new regional companies (the Baby Bells) covered local telephone service and were separately owned. AT&T lost 70% of its book value due to this move.

In 1991, he was only 7 years old when on January 16th, Allied forces began the first phase of Operation Desert Storm. Saddam Hussein's forces had previously invaded the sovereign state of Kuwait and the focus of the operation was to remove his Iraqi troops from Kuwait. On February 24th, the ground war began. Within 100 hours, American ground troops declared Kuwait liberated.

In 1992, at the age of merely 8 years old, Janssen was alive when on February 1st, US President George Bush and President Boris Yeltsin of Russia jointly announced an end to the Cold War, proclaiming a new era of "friendship and partnership". At Camp David in Maryland, they reviewed ways to jointly reduce nuclear arms and support reforms in Russia but no agreement was reached at that meeting.

In 1993, he was only 9 years old when on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1994, in the year of Janssen Michael Tkac's passing, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top