Joan Mary Nette ( (Cooper) (died 2001)

Joan Mary (Cooper) Nette
? - 2001 (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper was born into the Cooper family and married into the Nette family. She married Ernest Osborne Nette. She died in 2001.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Joan Mary (Cooper) Nette Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Joan's life to share with the world.

Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Joan
First name
Mary
Middle name
Cooper
Maiden name
Nette, Cooper
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Joan move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Do you know when and/or where Joan was born?
Birth
Joan Nette died in
Death
Do you know when and/or where Joan was born?
Joan Nette died in
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Joan.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Joan's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Joan a religious woman?

Education

Did Joan finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Joan attend?

Professions

Share what Joan did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Joan's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Joan serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Joan Nette?
View other bios of people named Joan Nette
Back to Top

Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper Family Tree

Joan's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Nette family tree.

Joan's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

+ Add

Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper & Ernest Osborne Nette

Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper

Spouse:

1904 - Apr 25, 1995

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Joan's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper. Below are potential family photos that share Joan's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Joan during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Joan

What do you remember about Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Joan is remembered.

Joan Nette Obituary

This obit of Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper is maintained by Joan's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper died in 2001. She married Ernest Osborne Nette.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper

2001 World Events

Add Joan's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Joan's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Nettes

Unknown - Unknown

Other Coopers

1852 - 1924
1846 - Unknown
Oct 7, 1927 - Jun 2, 2004
Aug 10, 1941 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1952 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Dec 24, 1872 - May 3, 1955
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
August 2008 - Unknown
February 2011 - Unknown
1959 - Unknown
Jan 3, 1893 - Oct 9, 1964
Jan 9, 1896 - Dec 23, 1964
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1948 - Unknown
1920 - 1948
Unknown - Unknown
1906 - Unknown
1863 - 1950
1869 - Nov 2, 1951
Dec 7, 1970 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Joan Mary Nette ( Cooper
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?