Advertisement
Advertisement

Joie R Cooper (born 1991)

A photo of Joie R Cooper
Joie R Cooper
1991 - living
Born
April 21, 1991
Methodist Beckley, in Dallas, Dallas County, Texas United States 75203
Other Names
Coop, Coop
Last Known Residence
Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado United States
Summary
Joie R Cooper was born on April 21, 1991 at Methodist, Dallas, Texas United States. He is the child of Shanetia L.Earvin (Moore) Eaton- Hill and David Cooper. We know that Joie R Cooper had been residing in Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado United States.
3 Followers
Updated: March 17, 2022
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Shanetia and David Cooper
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Joie is always remembered.
Update biography

Joie's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Joie's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Joie R Cooper
Most commonly known as
Joie R Cooper
Full name
Coop, Coop
Other names or aliases
Aurora, Arapahoe County, Colorado United States
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Joie Cooper was born on at Methodist Beckley, in Dallas, Dallas County, Texas United States 75203
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

African American

Nationality & Locations

Methodist Dallas, TX
Childhood

Education

Mansfield Timberview

Religion

Was Joie a religious man?

Baptism

Was Joie baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Joie of all trades

Personal Life

Love to live life and TRAVEL THE WORLD

Military Service

No

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Joie Cooper?
View other bios of people named Joie Cooper
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Joie's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Cooper family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Joie's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Joie R Cooper, his Cooper family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Joie.

Cancel

Obituary

Joie R Cooper is reported by the community as alive. If he has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1991 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Joie's lifetime.

In 1991, in the year that Joie R Cooper was born, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

In 1993, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

In 1997, on June 26th, the first Harry Potter book by J. K. Rowling was released. "Harry Potter and the Philosopher's Stone" was an immediate success and spawned not only sequels but also movies, video games, plays, and amusement park attractions. J.K. Rowling, at the time of the first book a poor single mother, has become a multi-billionaire.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Back to Top