Joseph Allen Dolan

(born 1991)

A photo of Joseph Allen Dolan
Joseph Allen Dolan
1991 - living
Born
February 20, 1991
Missouri United States
Other Names
Joe
Summary
Joseph Allen Dolan was born on February 20, 1991 in Missouri. He was born to Steve Allen Charles Dolan and Lisa Ann (Nix) Dolan, with siblings Jessica, Dustin, and Eric. He married Wendy Shields on October 30, 2016.
Updated: May 20, 2019
1 Follower
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
+ Add to this collaborative biography to show & tell Joseph's life with your memories & stories.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Joseph is always remembered.
Biography
Joseph Allen Dolan
Most commonly known name
Joseph Allen Dolan
Full name
Joe
Nickname(s) or aliases
Male
Gender
Joseph Dolan was born on in Missouri United States
Birth
Joseph Dolan was born on in Missouri United States
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

Caucasian

Nationality & Locations

American
Childhood

Education

William Chrisman High School, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri, United States of America
Adulthood

Professions

South City Furniture, 630 North Noland Road, Independence, Jackson County, Missouri 64050, United States of America

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Joseph Dolan?
View other bios of people named Joseph Dolan

Joseph's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Dolan family tree.

Parents:

Bio
Apr 1, 1970 - Unknown 1970 - ?
Bio
Jun 8, 1971 - Unknown 1971 - ?

Siblings:

Bio
Mar 10, 1989 - Unknown 1989 - ?
Bio
May 24, 1993 - Unknown 1993 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?

Relationships:

+ Add

Joseph Allen Dolan & Wendy Louise (Shields) Dolan

October 30, 2016

Spouse:

Bio
Jul 5, 1988 - Unknown 1988 - ?

Friends:

Photos and snapshots taken of Joseph Allen Dolan, his Dolan family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Joseph.

Joseph Allen Dolan is reported by the community as alive. If he has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Add Joseph's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Joseph's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1991, in the year that Joseph Allen Dolan was born, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

In 1993, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1996, on April 3rd, Theodore Kaczynski (nicknamed the Unabomber) was arrested. His mailed or hand-delivered bombs, sent between 1978 and 1995, killed three people and injured 23 others. Diagnosed as suffering from paranoid schizophrenia, Kaczynski is serving 8 life sentences without the possibility of parole.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

In 1999, the fear that Y2K (year 2000) would cause the failure of computers worldwide when clocks didn't properly update to January 1st, 2000 became near panic. While some computer systems and software did have problems, the panic was unfounded and computer life went on.

Other Dolans

Bio
Jul 5, 1988 - Unknown 1988 - ?
Bio
Mar 10, 1989 - Unknown 1989 - ?
Bio
May 24, 1993 - Unknown 1993 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Nov 11, 1968 ? - 1968
Bio
Nov 10, 1965 - Unknown 1965 - ?
Bio
Jul 20, 1954 - Unknown 1954 - ?
Bio
Aug 9, 1945 - Mar 4, 1992 1945 - 1992

Other Bios

Bio
Jul 5, 1988 - Unknown 1988 - ?
Bio
Nov 4, 1918 - Nov 9, 2003 1918 - 2003
Bio
Mar 10, 1989 - Unknown 1989 - ?
Bio
May 24, 1993 - Unknown 1993 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Oct 22, 1987 - Unknown 1987 - ?
Bio
Jul 27, 1927 - Sep 6, 2018 1927 - 2018
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
1875 - 1961 1875 - 1961
Bio
Jan 9, 1885 - 1963 1885 - 1963
Bio
1820 - Oct 26, 1904 1820 - 1904
Bio
1824 - Dec 6, 1897 1824 - 1897
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Baby Boomers: How Many Of These Things Did You Grow Up With?
Red Rover, Dodge Ball, Kick the Can, Duck and Cover. Which one wasn't a game? If you know duck and cover wasn't a game - ...
1920's Fashion Is A Lot More Modern Than You Might Expect
1920s fashion began modestly and quickly evolved to what we would consider, even today, as a bit sexy or scandalous. First...
Real Spooky Haunted Houses
When you think of Halloween the first things that probably come to mind are costumes & candy, but don't forget about haun...
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later."

Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends.

These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top