Joseph Allen Walden

(1738 - 1792)

A photo of Joseph Allen Walden
Joseph Allen Walden
1738 - 1792
Born
April 30, 1738
Washington County, Maryland US
Death
1792
Kentucky USA
Other Names
Joseph Wallen, Joseph Walling
Summary
Joseph Allen Walden was born on April 30, 1738 in Maryland. He was born to Elisha Walling and Mary (Blevins) Walling. He died in 1792 in Kentucky at age 53.
Updated: February 06, 2019
2 Followers
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
+ Add to this collaborative biography to show & tell Joseph's life with your memories & stories.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Joseph is always remembered.
Biography
Joseph Allen Walden
Most commonly known name
Joseph Allen Walden
Full name
Joseph Wallen, Joseph Walling
Nickname(s) or aliases
Male
Gender
Joseph Walden was born on in Washington County, Maryland US
Birth
Joseph Walden died in in Kentucky USA
Death
Joseph Walden was born on in Washington County, Maryland US
Joseph Walden died in in Kentucky USA
Birth
Death
Indian Attack
Cause of death
Heritage
Childhood
Adulthood
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Joseph Walden?
View other bios of people named Joseph Walden

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Joseph.

Janet Simione
4 favorites
Buried in a mass grave at Wallen's Creek with others that were killed by Indians that day.
Aug 26, 2018 · Reply

Share Joseph's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Joseph Allen Walden passed away in 1792 in Kentucky at 53 years of age. He was born on April 30, 1738 in Maryland. He was born to Elisha Walling and Mary (Blevins) Walling.

Other Joseph Waldens

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. 1893 - Aug 22, 1915
Bio
c. 1892 - Apr 25, 1915
Bio
c. 1911 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1912 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1925 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1921 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1919 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1920 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1923 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1921 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1911 - Unknown
Bio
1856 - 1921
Bio
1832 - 1911
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1870 - 1871
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Dec 31, 1969 - Apr 30, 1961

Other Waldens

Bio
1736 - 1792
Bio
Jul 27, 1746 - Mar 28, 1786
Bio
1740 - Aug 16, 1816
Bio
1740 - September 1834
Bio
July 1864 - c. 1947
Bio
April 1852 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
1755 - 1779
Bio
1394 - Unknown
Bio
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
1736 - 1792
Bio
Jul 27, 1746 - Mar 28, 1786
Bio
Feb 8, 1699 - 1750
Bio
Jun 20, 1700 - Mar 10, 1770
Bio
Nov 21, 1701 - 1718
Bio
Sep 18, 1703 - 1724
Bio
Apr 2, 1705 - 1788
Bio
Jun 22, 1714 - 1811
Bio
Oct 26, 1686 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 4, 1692 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 13, 1694 - Oct 13, 1762
Bio
Jun 24, 1696 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 22, 1700 - Jul 31, 1763
Bio
c. 1745 - c. 1830
Bio
c. 1292 - Unknown
Bio
1734 - Oct 24, 1800
Bio
Jan 30, 1733 - Feb 18, 1781
Bio
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later."

Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends.

These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top