Advertisement
Advertisement

Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers (born 1990)

A photo of Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers
Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers
1990
Born
December 3, 1990
Potter county Hospital in Amarillo, Potter County, Texas United States
Other Names
Kendalyn Scoggins
Summary
Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers was born on December 3, 1990 at Potter county Hospital, Amarillo, Texas United States. Her maiden name is Houchins and she married into the Rogers family.
1 Follower
Updated: April 23, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Kendalyn's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Kendalyn is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Kendalyn's life so that she is always remembered.

Biography
Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers
Most commonly known as
Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers
Full name
Kendalyn Scoggins
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Kendalyn move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Kendalyn Rogers was born on at Potter county Hospital in Amarillo, Potter County, Texas United States
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Kendalyn still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Kendalyn's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Brazoria County, Texas
Childhood

Education

DIPLOMA

Religion

Was Kendalyn a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Kendalyn baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Kendalyn did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Mother of 4

Military Service

Did Kendalyn serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement
Kendalyn's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Rogers family tree.

Kendalyn's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Kendalyn's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos and snapshots taken of Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers, her Rogers family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Kendalyn.

Cancel

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive.

Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers was born on December 3, 1990 at Potter county Hospital, Amarillo, Texas United States. We are unaware of information about Kendalyn's family or relationships.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Add Kendalyn's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Kendalyn's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1990, in the year that Kendalyn Justine (Houchins) Rogers was born, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1993, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1994, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

In 1996, on July 5th, the first cloned mammal - "Dolly the Sheep" - was born in Scotland. She had three mothers. Dolly lived to be 6 years old and produced 6 lambs. Since, other sheep have been cloned as well as horses, pigs, deer, and bulls.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Other Rogers

Other Biographies

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top