Loretta Ann Spak (born 1967)

Loretta Ann (Ruffus) Spak
1967 - living
updated January 22, 2020
Loretta Ann Spak, mother to 1 child, was born on December 21, 1967 in Trenton, New Jersey. She was born into the Ruffus family and married into the Spak family. She married Michael Jason Spak around 1993 in Trenton, New Jersey and they later divorced around 2011 in Chesterfield, New Jersey. They gave birth to Alexa Nicole Spak.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Loretta Ann (Ruffus) Spak Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Loretta's life to share with the world.

Loretta Ann Spak
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Loretta
First name
Ann
Middle name
Ruffus
Maiden name
Spak, Ruffus
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Loretta move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Loretta Spak was born on in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey United States
Birth
Loretta Spak was born on in Trenton, Mercer County, New Jersey United States
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Loretta's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Loretta a religious woman?

Education

Did Loretta finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Loretta attend?

Professions

Share what Loretta did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Loretta's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Loretta serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Loretta Ann Spak Family Tree

Loretta's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Spak family tree.

Loretta's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Loretta Ann Spak
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Loretta Ann Spak & Michael Jason Spak

around 1993 - around 2011
Cause of Separation: Divorce
Trenton, Mercer County, NJ, United States
Loretta Ann Spak

Spouse:

Aug 30, 1968 - Unknown

Children:

around 1997 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Loretta's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Loretta during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Loretta

What do you remember about Loretta Ann Spak? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Loretta is remembered.

Loretta Spak Obituary

Loretta Ann Spak is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Loretta Ann Spak

1967 World Events

Add Loretta's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Loretta's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1967, in the year that Loretta Ann Spak was born, on November 7th, President Johnson signed legislation passed by Congress that created the Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB), which would later become PBS and NPR. The legislation required CPB to operate with a "strict adherence to objectivity and balance in all programs or series of programs of a controversial nature".

In 1972, on September 5th, the Palestinian terrorist group Black September, with the assistance of German neo-nazis, kidnapped and killed 11 Israeli athletes at the Olympic Games in Munich. The attackers crept into the Olympic Village and abducted the athletes while they were sleeping. A German policeman was also killed.

In 1976, The United States celebrated the Bicentennial of the adoption of the Declaration of Independence. It was a year long celebration, with the biggest events taking place on July 4th.

In 1985, on March 15th, the first internet domain name was registered - Symbolics.com. Symbolics, Inc., a spinoff of the MIT AI Lab, was a computer manufacturer headquartered in Massachusetts. The company no longer exists and the domain name was sold 25 years later.

In 1999, the fear that Y2K (year 2000) would cause the failure of computers worldwide when clocks didn't properly update to January 1st, 2000 became near panic. While some computer systems and software did have problems, the panic was unfounded and computer life went on.

Other Biographies

Other Spaks

around 1997 - Unknown

Other Bios

around 1997 - Unknown
Jan 4, 1935 - Aug 16, 1944
1935 - 1944
Mar 10, 1935 - Jun 30, 1944
Dec 11, 1943 - Unknown
Apr 18, 1943 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1935 - 1944
1935 - 1944
May 16, 1958 - Unknown
Apr 25, 1970 - Unknown
Mar 2, 1968 - Sep 14, 1990
Oct 3, 1924 - Unknown
1911 - Unknown
Oct 26, 1951 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Loretta Ann Spak
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.