Advertisement
Advertisement

Martin Ray Campbell Jr. (2010 - 2019)

A photo of Martin Ray Campbell Jr.
Martin Ray (Campbell) Campbell
2010 - 2019
Born
c. February 24, 2010
Bay Area in Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Texas United States
Death
c. February 18, 2019
Portland, San Patricio County, Texas United States
Other Names
Chucky, Jr
Summary
Martin Ray Campbell Jr. was born c. February 24, 2010 at Bay Area, Corpus Christi, Texas United States. His maiden name is Campbell and he married into the Campbell family. He is the child of Jasmine Ann Solis and Martin Ray Campbell Sr, with sibling Jarred. He was baptized at Sacred Heart Catholic Church, Rockport, Texas United States. Martin died c. February 18, 2019 in Portland, Texas United States at 8 years of age.
2 Followers
Updated: April 10, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Martin Ray Campbell Jr.. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Martin's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Martin is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Martin's life so that he is always remembered.

Biography
Martin Ray Campbell Jr.
Most commonly known as
Martin Ray (Campbell) Campbell Jr
Full name
Chucky, Jr
Other names or aliases
501 E 2nd St - #104, in Rockport, Aransas County, Texas United States 78382
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Martin Campbell was born at Bay Area in Corpus Christi, Nueces County, Texas United States
Birth
Martin Campbell died in Portland, San Patricio County, Texas United States
Death
Birth
Death
Natural Upper respiratory Infection
Cause of death
c. February 26, 2019
Rockport Cemetery 2040 Tule Park Dr, in Rockport, Aransas County, Texas United States 78382
Burial / Funeral
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Martin's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Martin born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Martin finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Martin attend?

Religion

Catholic

Baptism

at Sacred Heart Catholic Church 704 E Cornwall St, in Rockport, Aransas County, Texas United States 78382
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Martin did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Martin's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Martin serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Martin Campbell?
View other bios of people named Martin Campbell
Advertisement
Advertisement
Martin's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Campbell family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Martin's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos and snapshots taken of Martin Ray Campbell Jr., his Campbell family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Martin.

Cancel

Share Martin's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Obituary Rockport, Texas Our Sweet Boy, Martin Ray Campbell, to most known as “Chucky” went to be with the Lord on Monday, February 18, 2019. He was born on February 24, 2010, in Corpus Christi, Texas to parents Martin Campbell and Jasmine Solis. Martin Jr. laughed and smiled throughout his 9 short years with us, bringing such joy and happiness to everyone he touched. Martin is preceded in death by his grandparents, Victor Herrera, and Barbara Solis and his grandfather who was very dear to him, Cruz Solis Jr. He is survived by his mother, Jasmine Solis; stepdad, Rene Rocky Ramon of Rockport, TX. ; His dad, Martin Ray Campbell of Colorado; big brother, Jarred Solis of Rockport, TX.; grandmother, Cora Solis of Rockport, TX.; grandmother Mary Campbell of Colorado; numerous aunts and uncles who adored and loved him and lots of little cousins who will miss him greatly. Visitation will be held at 11:00 a.m. - 9:00 p.m. Monday, February 25, 2019, at Charlie Marshall Funeral Home located in Aransas Pass. Rosary will be recited at 7:00 p.m. .Funeral services will be held at 2:00 p.m. Tuesday, February 26, 2019, at Sacred Heart Church in Rockport. Christian burial will follow at Rockport Cemetery. A BBQ Benefit will be held at 2:00 p.m. Saturday, February 23, 2019, at Rock-bottom in Rockport. Family to serve chicken and sausage plates for $8.00. Online condolences may be left at www.charliemarshallfuneralhomes.com Arrangements entrusted to: Charlie Marshall Funeral Homes and Crematory 2003 W. Wheeler Ave. Aransas Pass, Texas 78336 361-758-3221 To send flowers to the family or plant a tree in memory of Martin Ray Campbell, please visit our floral store. Services
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Martin's lifetime.

Other Martin Campbells

Other Campbells

Other Biographies

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top