Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli (born 1969)

Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli
1969 - living
updated May 16, 2019
Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli was born on November 17, 1969 at Portsmouth Naval Hospital, Portsmouth, Virginia. She was born into the Meese family and married into the Frameli family. She married George Thomas Gill Jr on October 12, 1991.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Melissa's life to share with the world.

Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Melissa
First name
Michelle
Middle name
Meese
Maiden name
Frameli, Meese
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Melissa move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Melissa Frameli was born on at Portsmouth Naval Hospital, in Portsmouth, Virginia 23708
Birth
Melissa Frameli was born on at Portsmouth Naval Hospital, in Portsmouth, Virginia 23708
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

white

Nationality & Locations Lived

USA

Religion

Baptist

Education

First Colonial High School, Virginia Beach, VA
Tidewater Community College, Virginia Beach, VA

Professions

Contracts Administrator

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Melissa's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

None

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli Family Tree

Melissa's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Frameli family tree.

Melissa's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli & George Thomas Gill Jr

October 12, 1991
Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli

Spouse:

May 31, 1967 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Melissa's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli, her Frameli family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Melissa

What do you remember about Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Melissa is remembered.

Melissa Frameli Obituary

Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli

1969 World Events

Add Melissa's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Melissa's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1969, in the year that Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli was born, on July 20th, the first men walked on the moon. Apollo 11 astronauts Neil A. Armstrong and Edwin E. Aldrin Jr. both walked on the moon but it was Armstrong who first stepped on the moon. They fulfilled the promise of President Kennedy's commitment in 1961 to put a man on the moon before the end of the decade.

In 1974, on February 5th, Patty Hearst, age 19 - granddaughter of William Randolph Hearst and daughter of publisher of the San Francisco Examiner Randolph Hearst - was kidnapped by the Symbionese Liberation Army, a left wing terrorist group. She was found, alive, 19 months later.

In 1982, on June 30th, time ran out on the Equal Rights Amendment (ERA). The Amendment had only received 35 of the necessary 38 state ratifications. First sent to the states in 1972, the Amendment stated that "Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged by the United States or by any State on account of sex".

In 1984, due to outrage about "Indiana Jones and the Temple of Doom" (it seemed too "dark" to many and it was rated PG), a new rating was devised - PG-13. The first film rated PG-13 was "Red Dawn".

In 1999, on January 1st, the Euro became the new official single currency of the eurozone. It was used by Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, and Spain and has since spread in use. Daily, over 337 million Europeans use the euro.

Other Biographies

Other Bios

1968 - Unknown
1970 - Unknown
1947 - Unknown
Feb 11, 1992 - Unknown
Oct 20, 1993 - Unknown
1970 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1997 - Unknown
Jan 31, 1952 - Unknown
Jun 23, 1972 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 8, 1976 - Unknown
Apr 14, 1971 - Unknown
Sep 10, 1950 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Melissa Michelle (Meese) Frameli
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.