Advertisement
Advertisement

Michael Skyeagle-Smith (born 1986)

A photo of Michael Skyeagle-Smith
Add photo
Michael Paul Skyeagle-Smith
1986
Born
1986
Other Names
Na
Last Known Residence
Angelina County, Texas
Summary
Michael Paul Skyeagle-Smith of Angelina County, Texas was born in 1986. Michael Skyeagle-Smith got married to Danielle D. (Holloway) Skyeagle-Smith on September 9, 2007 in Angelina County, Texas.
Updated: November 24, 2022
Biography ID: 96070671

Michael Skyeagle-Smith's Biography

Family, friend, or fan this Collaborative Biography is for you to show & tell Michael's life so that he is always remembered.
About Michael

Introduction

Randy H. Smith -Father
Cherissa Sky-Eagle Smith -Mother
James Daniel Sky-Eagle Smith-brother
DOB-7/16/1986
Looking for someone else?
Michael Skyeagle-Smith
Most commonly known as
Michael Paul Skyeagle-Smith
Full legal name
Na
Other names or aliases

Name & aliases

Angelina County, Texas
Last place lived

Last residence

1986
Birthday
Unknown
Birth location

Birth details

Advertisement

Ethnicity & Family History

What is Michael's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Michael born and where did he live?

Education

Did Michael finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Michael attend?

Religion

dd/mm/yyyy
Baptism date
Unknown
Place of worship

Baptism date & location

Was Michael a religious man?

Professions

Share what Michael did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Michael's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Michael serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
dd/mm/yyyy
Death date
Unknown
Death location

Living status

Average Age & Life Expectancy

Michael's average age compared to other Smith family members is unknown.
The average age of a Smith family member is 61.
Advertisement
Advertisement

Memories: Stories & Photos

Who is Michael Skyeagle-Smith to you? Share memories and family stories, photos, or ask questions.
Through sharing we discover more together.
Loading...one moment please
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree & Friends

Michael's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Skyeagle-Smith family tree.

Michael's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Michael Skyeagle-Smith Michael Skyeagle-Smith
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Danielle D. (Holloway) Skyeagle-Smith

&

Michael Skyeagle-Smith

Married: September 9, 2007
Status: Together
Married at: Angelina County, TX
Michael Skyeagle-Smith Michael Skyeagle-Smith
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Michael's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio
Advertisement
Advertisement
Followers & Sources
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1986 World Events

Add Michael's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Michael's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1986, in the year that Michael Skyeagle-Smith was born, on January 28th, the space shuttle Challenger exploded 73 seconds after launch. All seven crew members died. The cause of the explosion was later found to be a failed O-ring. The O-ring failure was due to the unusually cold conditions at Cape Canaveral.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1991, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

In 1998, on December 19th, the House of Representatives initiated impeachment charges against U.S. President Bill Clinton. He was subsequently acquitted of these charges by the Senate on February 12th.

Advertisement
Advertisement
Back to Top