Prudence (Bird) Merrill (1548 - 1609)

Prudence (Bird) Merrill
1548 - 1609
updated October 14, 2020
Prudence (Bird) Merrill, mother to 1 child, was born in 1548 in Wherstead, England United Kingdom. She was born into the Bird family and married into the Merrill family. Prudence's partner was John Merrill, and they gave birth to Nathaniel Merrill. She died on December 22, 1609 in Belstead, England United Kingdom at age 61.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Prudence (Bird) Merrill Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Prudence's life to share with the world.

Prudence (Bird) Merrill
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Prudence
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Bird
Maiden name
Merrill, Bird
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Prudence move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Prudence Merrill was born in in Wherstead, England United Kingdom
Birth
Prudence Merrill died on in Belstead, England United Kingdom IP8 3GL
Death
Prudence Merrill was born in in Wherstead, England United Kingdom
Prudence Merrill died on in Belstead, England United Kingdom IP8 3GL
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Prudence.
Cause of death
at Saint Mary's the Virgin Graveyard, in Belstead, Suffolk County, Eng United Kingdom
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

England

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Prudence a religious woman?

Education

Did Prudence finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Prudence attend?

Professions

Share what Prudence did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Prudence's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Prudence serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Prudence (Bird) Merrill Family Tree

Prudence's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Merrill family tree.

Prudence's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Prudence (Bird) Merrill
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

+ Add

Prudence (Bird) Merrill & John Merrill

Prudence (Bird) Merrill

Spouse:

Bio
Dec 22, 1545 - December 1600

Children:

Bio
1601 - Mar 16, 1655

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Prudence's Family Photos

Share Memories about Prudence

What do you remember about Prudence (Bird) Merrill? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Prudence is remembered.

Prudence Merrill Obituary

Show you care by clicking the heart and adding to Prudence's obituary.

Prudence (Bird) Merrill, mother to 1 child, passed away on December 22, 1609 in Belstead, England United Kingdom at 61 years old. She was buried in Saint Mary's the Virgin Graveyard, Belstead, Eng United Kingdom. She was born in 1548 in Wherstead, England United Kingdom. Prudence's partner was John Merrill, and they gave birth to Nathaniel Merrill.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Prudence (Bird) Merrill

1548 - 1609 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Prudence's lifetime

Other Biographies

Other Merrills

Bio
1498 - Jan 28, 1551
Bio
1502 - Unknown
Bio
1475 - Mar 12, 1529
Bio
1475 - Dec 22, 1548
Bio
1444 - 1480
Bio
Mar 14, 1649 - Nov 1, 1697
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Dec 23, 1671 - Feb 6, 1759
Bio
Jan 1, 1676 - Sep 18, 1756
Bio
Jul 12, 1687 - Sep 20, 1747
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Birds

Bio
Unknown - Apr 24, 1954
Bio
Sep 26, 1871 - Jan 14, 1945
Bio
Jan 30, 1904 - Aug 28, 1963
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Sep 23, 1916 - Jan 9, 1985

Other Bios

Bio
1498 - Jan 28, 1551
Bio
1502 - Unknown
Bio
1475 - Mar 12, 1529
Bio
1475 - Dec 22, 1548
Bio
1444 - 1480
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Dec 27, 1981 - Unknown
Bio
1899 - 1975
Bio
Bio
December 1922 - 1985
Bio
Jan 16, 1924 - Jun 13, 1983
Bio
May 23, 1926 - Mar 15, 1945
Bio
Feb 5, 1943 - Oct 11, 2020
Bio
Apr 29, 1928 - December 2000
Bio
Dec 23, 1930 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 12, 1961 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 26, 1924 - Feb 25, 1989
Bio
Dec 29, 1921 - Jun 7, 1992
Success Stories from Biographies like Prudence (Bird) Merrill
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.