Robert J King Jr

(born 1956)

A photo of Robert J King Jr
Robert J King
1956 - living
Born
April 2, 1956
Utah
Other Names
Rob or Robby James King Jr
Summary
Robert J King Jr, father to 4 children, was born on April 2, 1956 at Utah. He was born to Robert J King and Sherry Peterson. Robert's partner was Valerie Benton, and they gave birth to Stephanie King Yarrington, Corinne King, Jami King, and Robert James King.
Updated: September 11, 2020
1 Follower
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
+ Add to this collaborative biography to show & tell Robert's life with your memories & stories.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Robert is always remembered.
Biography
Robert J King Jr
Most commonly known name
Robert J King Jr
Full name
Rob or Robby James King Jr
Nickname(s) or aliases
Male
Gender
Robert King was born on at Utah
Birth
Robert King was born on at Utah
Birth
Heritage
Childhood

Education

Rob attended Bingham High School
Adulthood

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Robert King?
View other bios of people named Robert King

Robert's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the King family tree.

+ Add

Robert's Parents

Robert J King Jr

Parents:

Bio
May 15, 1938 - Jan 10, 1994 1938 - 1994
Bio
Nov - Unknown ? - ?

Relationships:

Spouse:

Bio
May 6, 1956 - Unknown 1956 - ?

Children:

Bio
May 21, 1976 - Unknown 1976 - ?
Bio
May 18, 1978 - Unknown 1978 - ?
Bio
Mar 31 - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
17 - Unknown ? - ?

Friends:

Photos and snapshots taken of Robert J King Jr, his King family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Robert.

Robert J King Jr is reported by the community as alive. If he has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Add Robert's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Robert's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1956, in the year that Robert J King Jr was born, this was the year that the King of Rock and Roll, Elvis Presley, became an international sensation. He began the year as a regional favorite and ended the year with 17 recordings having been on the Billboard’s Top 100 singles chart, 11 TV appearances, and a movie. Elvis scandalized adults and thrilled teens.

In 1961, on January 20th, John F. Kennedy became the 35th President of the United States. He had previously been a U.S. Senator and a Congressman, both from the state of Massachusetts, as well as a Naval lieutenant in World War II.

In 1977, on May 25th, Star Wars premiered in theaters. Eventually, it became the highest-grossing film of all time - until E.T. surpassed it a few years later. It was an immediate hit with theatergoers.

In 1982, on June 30th, time ran out on the Equal Rights Amendment (ERA). The Amendment had only received 35 of the necessary 38 state ratifications. First sent to the states in 1972, the Amendment stated that "Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged by the United States or by any State on account of sex".

In 1996, on July 5th, the first cloned mammal - "Dolly the Sheep" - was born in Scotland. She had three mothers. Dolly lived to be 6 years old and produced 6 lambs. Since, other sheep have been cloned as well as horses, pigs, deer, and bulls.

Other Robert Kings

Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
17 - Unknown ? - ?

Other Kings

Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
1944 - Unknown 1944 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Oct 17, 1961 - Unknown 1961 - ?
Bio
1963 - Unknown 1963 - ?
Bio
Aug 26, 1965 - Unknown 1965 - ?
Bio
Apr 20, 1970 - Unknown 1970 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - April 1990 ? - 1990
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Apr 6, 1842 - Oct 29, 1930 1842 - 1930
Bio
1829 - c. Jun 19, 1868 1829 - 1868
Bio
Jun 12, 1972 - Unknown 1972 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?

Other Bios

Bio
May 6, 1956 - Unknown 1956 - ?
Bio
Nov - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Ted
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Mar 17, 1929 - Aug 26, 2000 1929 - 2000
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
1933 - 2013 1933 - 2013
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Oscar Winners And (Surprising) Losers From The Last 88 Years
These actors and actresses were giants in the Hollywood pantheon - some won Oscars, some were nominated, and some were pas...
Graceful Fashion - Popular Clothing in the 1900s
Skirts skimming the ground (often with trains), high collars, big hats (lots of feathers - sometimes even with whole stuff...
A Father's Love Can't Be Matched
Fathers have always been honored: in Europe, the Catholic population as far back as the Middle Ages have celebrated father...
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later."

Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends.

These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top