Advertisement
Advertisement

Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo (born 1968)

A photo of Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo
Add photo
Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo
1968
Born
March 17, 1968
Australia
Other Names
Maltese Sam
Summary
Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo was born on March 17, 1968 in Australia. His maiden name is Sam and he married into the Costanzo family. According to his family tree, Salvatore was father to 3 children. He married Toni Costanzo, and they had children Daniella Costanzo, Amanda Costanzo, and Samantha Costanzo.
2 Followers
Updated: November 13, 2019
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Salvatore's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Salvatore is always remembered.
Update biography

Salvatore's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Salvatore's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo
Most commonly known as
Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo
Full name
Maltese Sam
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Salvatore move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Salvatore Costanzo was born on in Australia
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Salvatore still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Salvatore's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Salvatore born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Salvatore finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Salvatore attend?

Religion

Was Salvatore a religious man?

Baptism

Was Salvatore baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Salvatore did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Salvatore's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Salvatore serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Salvatore Costanzo?
View other bios of people named Salvatore Sam
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Salvatore's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Costanzo family tree.

Salvatore's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Toni Costanzo

&

Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo

Marriage: Date unknown
Status: Together
Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Salvatore's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Nobody has shared photos of Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo! Please help add a face to the name by sharing a photo of Salvatore.

Photo
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Salvatore.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Salvatore's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo was born on March 17, 1968 in Australia. According to his family tree, Salvatore was father to 3 children. He married Toni Costanzo, and they had children Daniella Costanzo, Amanda Costanzo, and Samantha Costanzo.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1968 World Events

Add Salvatore's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Salvatore's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1968, in the year that Salvatore (Sam) Costanzo was born, on January 31st, the North Vietnamese launched the Tet Offensive, a turning point in the Vietnam War. 70,000 North Vietnamese and Viet Cong forces swarmed into South Vietnam. The South Vietnamese and US troops held off the offensive but it was such fierce fighting that the U.S. public began to turn against the war.

In 1978, on July 25th, Louise Brown, the first "test-tube baby", was born at Oldham Hospital in London. Louise was conceived through IVF (in vitro fertilization), a controversial and experimental procedure at the time.

In 1980, on December 8th, ex-Beatle John Lennon was shot and killed by Mark David Chapman in front of his home - the Dakota - in New York City. Chapman was found guilty of murder and still remains in jail.

In 1994, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

In 1999, on January 1st, the Euro became the new official single currency of the eurozone. It was used by Austria, Belgium, Cyprus, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, the Netherlands, Portugal, Slovakia, Slovenia, and Spain and has since spread in use. Daily, over 337 million Europeans use the euro.

Back to Top