Advertisement
Advertisement

Samuel Jacob McMahon (born 1994)

A photo of Samuel Jacob McMahon
Add photo
Samuel Jacob McMahon
1994 - living
Born
August 1, 1994
New Castle, New Castle County, Delaware United States 19720
Other Names
Jack
Summary
Samuel Jacob McMahon was born on August 1, 1994 in New Castle, Delaware United States. He is the child of Karen Ann McMahon and Brian Paul McMahon, with sibling Christopher.
1 Follower
Updated: August 28, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Samuel Jacob McMahon. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Samuel's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Samuel is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Samuel's life so that he is always remembered.

Biography
Samuel Jacob McMahon
Most commonly known as
Samuel Jacob McMahon
Full name
Jack
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Samuel move a lot? Where was his last known location?
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Samuel McMahon was born on in New Castle, New Castle County, Delaware United States 19720
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Samuel's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Samuel born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Did Samuel finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Samuel attend?

Religion

Was Samuel a religious man?

Baptism

Was Samuel baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Samuel did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Samuel's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Samuel serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Samuel McMahon?
View other bios of people named Samuel Mcmahon
Advertisement
Advertisement
Samuel's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the McMahon family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Samuel's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Samuel.

Cancel

Samuel Jacob McMahon is reported by the community as alive. If he has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Samuel's lifetime.

In 1994, in the year that Samuel Jacob McMahon was born, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

In 1995, on May 19th, the deadliest terrorist attack on American soil - before 9/11 - took place in Oklahoma City. A truck bomb went off outside the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building in downtown - killing 68 people, injuring more than 680 others, and destroying one-third of the building. The most disturbing images were of children - a daycare center was hit by the bomb. The deadliest incident of domestic terrorism ever, Timothy McVeigh, Terry Nichols, and Michael Fortier were convicted of the bombing.

In 1996, on April 3rd, Theodore Kaczynski (nicknamed the Unabomber) was arrested. His mailed or hand-delivered bombs, sent between 1978 and 1995, killed three people and injured 23 others. Diagnosed as suffering from paranoid schizophrenia, Kaczynski is serving 8 life sentences without the possibility of parole.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Other Mcmahons

Other Biographies

Back to Top