Advertisement
Advertisement

Gutjahr Family History & Genealogy

113 biographies and photos with the Gutjahr last name. Discover the family history, nationality, origin and common names of Gutjahr family members.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Gutjahr Last Name History & Origin

Add
Updated Sep 11, 2022

History

We don't have any information on the history of the Gutjahr name. Have information to share?

Name Origin

We don't have any information on the origins of the Gutjahr name. Have information to share?

Spellings & Pronunciations

We don't have any alternate spellings or pronunciation information on the Gutjahr name. Have information to share?

Nationality & Ethnicity

We don't have any information on the nationality / ethnicity of the Gutjahr name. Have information to share?

Famous People named Gutjahr

Are there famous people from the Gutjahr family? Share their story.

Early Gutjahrs

These are the earliest records we have of the Gutjahr family.

Gutjahr Family Members

Gutjahr Family Photos

There are currently no family photos associated to the Gutjahr family.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Gutjahr Family Tree

Discover the most common names, oldest records and life expectancy of people with the last name Gutjahr.

Search Gutjahr biographies:

Most Common First Names

  • John 7.5%
  • Anna 2.7%
  • George 2.7%
  • William 2.4%
  • Carl 2.4%
  • Jacob 1.7%
  • Frank 1.7%
  • Hermann 1.7%
  • Charles 1.7%
  • Herman 1.7%
  • Johanna 1.4%
  • Joseph 1.4%
  • Dorothy 1.4%
  • Wilh 1.4%
  • Arthur 1.4%
  • Harold 1.0%
  • Christine 1.0%
  • Frieda 1.0%
  • Vernon 1.0%
  • Ida 1.0%

Sample of 15 Gutjahr Biographies

Gutjahr Death Records & Life Expectancy

The average age of a Gutjahr family member is 70.4 years old according to our database of 117 people with the last name Gutjahr that have a birth and death date listed.

Advertisement
Advertisement

Other Gutjahr Records

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Share memories about your Gutjahr family

Leave comments and ask questions related to the Gutjahr family.

Cancel
Robert Goodyear commented on Sep 09, 2007
Descendants of Hans Christoph GUTJAHR Generation No. 1 1. HANS CHRISTOPH2 GUTJAHR (CHRISTOPH1) was born Abt. 1633 in Horrheim , Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg, Thuringen, Germany. He married ANNA ELIZABETHA RENNER February 08, 1654 in Kaltennordheim, Sachsen-Weimar-Eisenach, Wuerttemberg, Thuringen, Germany. She was born November 06, 1628 in Langenburg, Jagstkreis, Wuerttemberg, Thuringen, Germany. More About HANS CHRISTOPH GUTJAHR: Christening: March 03, 1633, Horrheim , Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg, Thuringen, Germany Child of HANS GUTJAHR and ANNA RENNER is: 2. i. JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3 GUTJAHR, b. Abt. 1670, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. Generation No. 2 2. JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3 GUTJAHR (HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born Abt. 1670 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. He married MAGDALENA KUEHNE November 02, 1699 in St. Thomas Church, Merseburg, Germany, daughter of HANS KUEHNE. She was born June 1673 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. More About JOHANNES GOTTFRIED GUTJAHR: Occupation: Ship Pilot More About MAGDALENA KUEHNE: Christening: June 10, 1673, St Thomas Church, Merseburg, Sachsen, Preussen Children of JOHANNES GUTJAHR and MAGDALENA KUEHNE are: i. MAGDALENA ELISABETH4 GUTJAHR, b. July 31, 1700, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. ii. ANNA MARIA GUTJAHR, b. February 26, 1702, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. iii. MARIA CHRISTINA GUTJAHR, b. April 26, 1705, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany; d. November 25, 1705. iv. JOHAN GEORG GUTJAHR, b. January 01, 1708, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. v. JOHAN CHRISTOPH GUTJAHR, b. March 09, 1710, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany. vi. JOHAN CHRISTIAN GUTJAHR, b. August 29, 1711, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany; d. November 28, 1712. 3. vii. JOHANN CHRISTIAN GUTJAHR, b. October 15, 1714, Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany; d. February 12, 1791, Lancaster County, PA. Generation No. 3 3. JOHANN CHRISTIAN4 GUTJAHR (JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born October 15, 1714 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany, and died February 12, 1791 in Lancaster County, PA. He married MARGARETHA ROESNER March 22, 1746 in Lancaster, PA. She was born May 03, 1722 in Hoenloischen (Hohenlohe, Franconia?), Germany, and died December 13, 1799 in Lancaster County, PA. Notes for JOHANN CHRISTIAN GUTJAHR: LIFE AND TIMES OF JOHANN CHRISTIAN GUTJAHR Johann Christian Gutjahr, the ancestor of the family of this record, was born in the Venetian section of Merseburg, Saxony, Germany at eight A.M., 25 October 1714, and was baptized in the St. Thomas Lutheran Church there on the 28th. He was the seventh child of Johann Gottfried Gutjahr, a mason, and his wife, Magdalena Kuehn. Exactly why or when Christian left Merseburg, we do not know. We do know that he was born in a period of turmoil in Europe. A succession of civil and religious wars had reduced to poverty thousands who had been prosperous farmers and tradesmen, and nowhere was the suffering more severe than in Germany. Since no record of Christian's arrival appears in the existing passenger lists of the Port of Philadelphia, perhaps he landed in New Castle, Delaware, and from there went to Wilmington. He may have sailed from Hamburg, Germany, or possibly from Rotterdam or Amsterdam in Holland, as many did. The sea voyage from any of these ports to the New World lasted at least seven weeks, even with the best of winds. Gottlieb Mittelberger in his "Journey to Pennsylvania" graphically describes the hardships he encountered on such a voyage. Upon his arrival in the Colonies, he was probably required to swear an Oath similar to this. The memoir [Lebenslauf] of Christian's life, compiled anonymously at his death, but containing some of his own writings, states that he probably arrived in this country about 1738 and may have served as an indentured servant in Philadelphia, Pa., and/or Wilmington, Del. Many immigrants, because of the unforeseen costs involved in the long crossing to the New World, were compelled upon arrival, to indenture themselves to someone who would pay the expense of their passage. An individual thus indentured was simply regarded as a worker bound by contract to perform a specified amount of labor for a given length of time. The service carried no disgrace with it and, at the end of the contract, the individual enjoyed all the privileges and rights of a free citizen. The first record we have of Christian is the entry of his marriage in Lancaster, Pa., March 1746 when he was thirty-two, to nineteen-year-old Margaretha Roesner. Margaretha, born 3 May 1722, had emigrated from Hohenloischen [?], Germany, with her parents, both of whom had died at sea. She was sixteen when she arrived. She stayed for some time in Falkner Schwanen (Falkner's Swamp), which was the site of an early German Lutheran Congregation near Philadelphia, before going to Lancaster. When the Gutjahrs were married, the town of Lancaster was inhabited mostly by Germans and had about three hundred, homes with the number increasing every year. The town grew because of its central location and the availability of provisions and accommodations, and because the land around it was then, as it is now, "a paradise for farmers." It had good soil, a long growing season, temperate weather, and adequate rain. Settlers living to the west came to Lancaster to shop rather than make the longer journey to Philadelphia. Even though it took many hours to travel the sixty-five miles between the towns, wagons carrying food and supplies traveled to and from Philadelphia keeping the Lancaster storekeepers provisioned. The Old Conestoga Road, a wagon path in existence since 1714, provided the access between the two markets. By 1754, Lancaster had grown to five hundred houses and two thousand inhabitants. Two-thirds of the population of Lancaster during the period 1730-1790 were German-speaking people. The English settlers called them "Dutchmen," a corruption of the word for German, "Deutsch." Most were farmers, although there was a large number of highly skilled artisans and a smaller group of professional men among them. Christian was both a farmer and an artisan - he was a hatter. While he resided in Lancaster, he must have rented a dwelling because in the years 1751-1757 he paid Borough taxes on a lot only, with no house on it. Although the tax clerk recorded his name as "Goodjare," and in 1757, the last year he was listed in Lancaster Borough, as "Goodwar." the name eventually was Anglicized to "Goodyear." The Moravian faith, which the couple espoused, appeared in Lancaster in the 1740's. Its official name was the Unitas Fratrum (Unity of Brethren). The first bishop of the Moravians, Count Zinzandorf of Saxony, preached in the Lancaster Courthouse as early as 1742. The Moravians were met with slander, bigotry, and violence, and were despised by members of the Lutheran and Reformed congregations. However, the Rev. Laurence T. Nyberg, pastor of the Lutheran Church in Lancaster, gradually became interested. By the spring of 1746, some eight to ten families from that church separated and built a new stone "free church," [St. Andrews] with Nyberg as pastor, where all would be at liberty to preach. It actually became the nucleus of a Moravian Congregation, and in 1749, Abraham Reincke was installed as pastor. The names John Christian and Margaret F. Gutjahr appeared on a 1749 list of Lancaster Moravian Church members which was handwritten by Bro. Abraham Reincke. In 1750, the Lancaster Moravians built their own large stone meeting house. Through all the persecution and hostility, our ancestors remained steadfast in their new faith, and their third child, Marle Buetgar Gutjahr, born 21 August 1749, was baptized by the Moravian Brother Reincke. Their first child, a son, Johann Christian [Jr.] seems to have been born on 26 March 1746, while their second child, Catharina, had been born in Lancaster, 23 January 1747. Christian's family continued to expand, and their second son, Johann Georg, was born on 30 September 1751 (O.S.). It was the custom among German families to give all children baptismal names such as Johann, Hans, or Anna. The second name, the Christian name, was used with or without the baptismal name. In this family all the boys were given the baptismal name of Johann. Although Christian and Margaretha were happy with their new baby son, he was little more than a month old when they were saddened by the death of his sister, Maria, who died on 5 November 1751. The year 1753 saw the arrival of Johann Gottfried [Frederick] born 19 May, and baptized 20 May by Brother Anton Wagner. The sponsors were Georg and Catharine Graft, who had stood for all the previous children. Gottfried [Frederick] is one of the two male offspring of Christian and Margaretha from whom we shall trace descendants to the present day. The year 1753 also saw some two thousand Frenchmen land on the south shore of Lake Erie, build forts, and establish an advance post on the Allegheny River at Venango [Franklin], Pa. This brought home to the Province of Pennsylvania a further awareness of the ongoing rivalry between England and France for the possession of the Ohio Valley. The capture of an English fort at the Forks of the Ohio by the French marked the beginning of the French and Indian War in 1754. “Urged on by the French, the Indians wrought havoc among the scattered settlements of frontiersmen." Panic-stricken, they fled to the eastern counties. In 1755, there were reports of Indian raids less than thirty miles from Lancaster, so a watch of sixty men was set up each night. During this time, Lancaster, because of its strategic location, was important to the defense of the back country, and it became a western military center. British regulars and Provincial militiamen were quartered there, and the residents were required to house them. During 1757-1758, five hundred or more British soldiers were billeted in Lancaster, which provided a certain amount of security to those residing there. War materials were stored there, and it "also served as a communication center for conveying intelligence to the back country." Although the war between the French and English was ended in 1763, there continued to be trouble with the Indians, and Lancaster still received refugees from the frontier settlements which were attacked. Even after 1769, Lancaster continued to serve as a western military depot. We recount these brief details of the foment among which our progenitors lived to evoke the tenor of the times and to enable us to appreciate their lives during this period when they were living not on the actual frontier, but certainly in the hub of military and political action. Christian must have been torn by ambivalent feelings as he heard the tales of Indian massacres and burnings which led the frontier settlers to demand the extermination of the Indians. He certainly knew of the Infamous Conestoga Massacre of friendly Conestoga Indian men, women, and children by the Paxton Boys in his own county of Lancaster during the Christmas season of 1763. As a Moravian, he knew that his was the only religious body which made a serious and persistent effort to educate and convert the Indians while still allowing them to retain their ethnic pride. Unfortunately, the unremitting colonization by white people mitigated against the success of this worthy Moravian missionary project. In the midst of all these stirring events, the little family continued to grow with the addition of Johanna on 23 July 1755. She was baptized by Brother Bader and had a number of sponsors including Catharine Graf and Jacob Till. Johanna appears in later records as Anna and sometimes as Anna Johanna. Two years later, on 20 October 1757, Johann Ludwick appeared. Brother Bundt baptized him, and the sponsors were again the Grafs. Ludwick is the second of the two brothers whose descendants will be traced down to today. Soon after this, in 1759, the Gutjahr family moved to a farm in Warwick Township, near Lititz, still in Lancaster County, and transferred their church membership to the Lititz Congregation. In 1758, there were 185 farm units in Warwick Township, 154.2 average acres per farm, 41.9 average cleared acres per farm, 2.6 average horses per farm, 6.6 average cattle per farm, 5.7 average sheep per farm, 10.7 average acres per farm in grains. Christian’s farm of 20 cultivated and 20 uncultivated acres was not a large one. By 1782, in addition to his 2 horses and 1 cow, he had acquired 3 sheep. Sheep were usually raised only to clothe the family, supplying wool and linsey-woolsey for clothing. By 1772, there were 211 farm units in Warwick Township, 125.1 average acres per farm, 35.3 average acres cleared, 2.4 average horses per farm, 3.1 average cattle and 3.8 average sheep. Christian was close to the average for livestock, but not in acreage. This may have been because he was a hatter as well as a farmer, and perhaps his work as an artisan took precedence over farming. As the wife of a farmer, Margaretha would have looked after the house, spun the wool, tended the flower and vegetable gardens and the poultry, milked the cows, and helped in the fields when necessary. Although the Township was growing, the town of Lititz still, in 1774, had unlighted, muddy streets with cows wandering freely down them. The houses were lighted by candles and heated by fireplaces or occasionally small wood stoves. Cooking, however, was still done in the fireplace. Christian first appears on the Warwick Township tax rolls in 1769 paying an assessment of three shillings sixpence on his 40 acres, 20 cultivated and 20 uncultivated, 2 horses, and 1 cow. He continued on the Township tax rolls paying Provincial and State assessments, and then in 1777, when the tax structure changed, Continental, State, and county levies. In 1780 his 40 acres were valued at 30 pounds, and he paid 18 shillings Continental tax. Also listed on the Warwick tax rolls were Nicholaus Morret and his son, Hartman, names to be closely associated with the Goodyears over the years. In 1769, Nicholaus was taxed on 150 acres, 60 cultivated, 90 uncultivated, 2 horses, 3 cattle, and 8 sheep. The next year, 1770, Nicholaus served as tax collector for the Township. Christian's first child to be born in Warwick Township was Elizabeth on 10 April 1760. In 1761, the second year of the reign of George III, Christian decided to become a naturalized citizen of England, even though he probably took an oath of loyalty to the English King when he first set foot on American soil. To accomplish this, he had to travel to Philadelphia. At the Supreme Court of the Province of Pennsylvania on Thursday, 10 September l76l, one of ninety-nine, fifty-five of whom were from Lancaster County, Christian became a naturalized citizen of England. At two year Intervals, Christian's next three children were born; Rosina on 4 June 1762, Johann Mattheus on 28 April 1764, and Anna Magdalena, named for her grandmother, on 3 June 1766. Susanna, their twelfth and last child, born 10 July 1769, died in that same year. Only the year is recorded. In little more than a decade since the close of the French and Indian hostilities, war came again to the country, the province, and the county. In this conflict, known as the Revolutionary War, about one-sixth of the population, or about fifty thousand, of the Province of Pennsylvania were conscientious objectors and therefore non-combatants, like the Quakers and Moravians, and many of them were Pennsylvania German. The Moravians in Lititz were surrounded by military preparations and activities in nearby Lancaster. The town was manufacturing rifles and furnishing wagons, six hundred on one occasion, and other supplies to the American Army. Stores of powder and lead were kept there, and, beginning in 1755 to the end of the war, prisoners of war were confined there and guarded by the Militia of Lancaster, York, and Cumberland Counties. For one day, 27 September 1777, when the Continental Congress arrived there, Lancaster was the capital city of the new nation. The diaries of the Lititz Moravian community record a resolve not to sell any more tea in their store after 25 February 1775. In July, when Congress ordered the non-associators, those who refused to bear arms, to contribute money toward, government expenses, the Moravian Brothers appointed collectors to implement the order. On 8 July 1776, a loud trumpet blast brought the citizens of Lititz to the Zum Anker Inn (today the site of the General Sutter Inn). There they listened to the reading of the Declaration of Independence which had been issued in Philadelphia on 4 July. No celebration ensued, and it was considered so inconsequential that it was not mentioned in the Congregation Diary for that day. Lancaster and Philadelphia, in contrast, celebrated the momentous announcement with parades, the ringing of church bells, and the shooting off of cannons. Because the Colonies had now declared independence, the General Assembly of Pennsylvania passed the Test Laws in 1777, requiring the renunciation of King George III, and the swearing of allegiance to the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania. Although the taking of oaths was against the principles of the Moravians, the Lititz Diary notes that "twelve adult members and considerable number pf the younger men . . . had secretly taken the oath." Among those who decided to take the oath were Christian's sons, Ludwick Gutsler [Goodyear] and Gotfried [Frederick] Gootsor [Goodyear], whose names appear thus on the list of those who took the Oath of Allegiance to the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania in the town of Lancaster on 12 June 1778. After some protestations from Moravian Bishop Ettwein, the Brother's House in Lititz was used as a temporary hospital for the sick and wounded soldiers after the Battle of Germantown. The Army used it for a period of eight months, from 19 December 1777 to 28 August 1778, and Lititz was never the same afterwards. In 1777, the Militia Act, which gave Pennsylvania its first draft law, was passed. This required the service of all white males between the ages of eighteen and fifty-three, capable of bearing arms, to serve two months on active duty. Battalion districts were set up and subdivided into eight companies. Each company, divided into eight classes, was usually comprised of men from the same neighborhood. By this time, at sixty-three, Christian was beyond the age for the draft. However, his sons, Frederick, Ludwick, and Christian, Jr., served in the Lancaster County Militia, and his sons, Georg, and Mattheus, served in a York County Battalion. Serving with the Lancaster County Goodyears were the Morret men whose male and female descendants would become intermarried with the Goodyears when the two families later moved to Cumberland County. Christian and Margaretha withstood the shortages of tea, salt, sugar, meat, and other foods, the depreciation of the currency, inflationary prices, and the other vicissitudes of war. They had their children around them and by now several of them had married and produced grandchildren. Their sons were relatively safe, serving in the militia guarding the home front. Their twenty-six year old daughter, Catharine Gutjahr Rauch, then the mother of three, died on 2 January 1783. Peace came to the land in that same year, and the Lititz Diary records: "The church and community flourished." On 13 August 1787, the church building of the Lititz Moravian Congregation on Church Square was dedicated, and the members were awakened at 5 A.M. by the trombones playing for the first time from the new steeple. The Goodyears undoubtedly contributed to this building in one way or another. Four years later, on 12 February 1791, Christian passed away at seventy-six plus years of age. A man who, through a set of circumstances and partly of his own volition, had been a citizen of three countries - his native Saxony, British through choice and immigration, and American through the fortunes of the war of Independence. At his death, of their twelve children, nine survived as well as thirty-three grandchildren of whom we have a record. As far as is known, he died without a will, but he left for posterity some of his words and thoughts in the Lebenslauf or memoir of his life. He was buried in the Old St. James Cemetery in Lititz. The cemetery area still exists, but grave markers are no longer in place. The Lititz Moravian Archives, however, do retain a record, of "burials "there. Margaretha, who served the neighborhood as a midwife, continued to live on the farm with her children after her husband's death. She had borne him twelve children, lost three, and at her death was survived by forty-four grandchildren and two great-grandchildren. After living a full life in exciting times, she died on 13 December 1799, aged seventy-two years. She is buried in the married woman's section of the new cemetery, called the "Flats" behind the Church Square in Lititz. In 1979, the Goodyear Family Association purchased a new grave marker to replace the original one of sandstone which had weathered so badly as to be illegible. Agricultural frontiers were moving farther westward, and Cumberland County, organized in 1750 from part of Lancaster County, beckoned. So, after the deaths of both their father and mother, Ludwick and Frederick took off to establish their families in Cumberland County. More About JOHANN CHRISTIAN GUTJAHR: Burial: Lot 147, Old St. James Cemetery, Lititz, PA Emigration: Abt. 1738 Naturalization: September 10, 1761, As a Citizen of England Occupation: Farmer & Hatter Religion: Lutheran/Moravian More About MARGARETHA ROESNER: Burial: "Flats" Behind Church Square, Lititz, PA Emigration: Abt. 1738, Was unmarried. Religion: Moravian Children of JOHANN GUTJAHR and MARGARETHA ROESNER are: 4. i. CATHARINA5 GUTJAHR, b. January 23, 1747, Lancaster, PA; d. January 02, 1783, Lititz, PA. 5. ii. JOHANN CHRISTIAN JR. GOODJAHR, b. March 26, 1748, Lancaster County, PA. iii. MARIA BUETGAR GUTJAHR, b. August 21, 1749, Lancaster, PA; d. November 05, 1751, Lancaster, PA. 6. iv. JOHANN GEORG GUTJAHR, b. September 30, 1751, Lancaster County, PA; d. May 29, 1837. 7. v. JOHANN GOTTFRIED (FREDERICK) GUTJAHR, b. May 19, 1753, Lancaster, PA. 8. vi. ANNA JOHANNA GUTJAHR, b. July 23, 1755, Lancaster, PA; d. September 01, 1810. 9. vii. JOHANN LUDWICK (LUDWIG) GUTJAHR, b. October 20, 1757, Lancaster, PA; d. September 16, 1804. 10. viii. ELIZABETH GUTJAHR, b. April 10, 1760, (Lititz?) Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA; d. 1816. ix. ROSINA GUTJAHR, b. June 04, 1762, Lititz, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA. 11. x. J. MATTHAEUS (MATTHIAS) GUTJAHR, b. April 28, 1764, Pennsylvania. 12. xi. ANNA MAGDALENA (LENA) GUTJAHR, b. June 03, 1766, Lititz, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA; d. March 13, 1858. xii. SUSANNA GUTJAHR, b. July 10, 1769; d. 1769. More About SUSANNA GUTJAHR: Burial: # 99 Moravian Church Cem., Lititz, PA Generation No. 4 4. CATHARINA5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born January 23, 1747 in Lancaster, PA, and died January 02, 1783 in Lititz, PA. She married JOHN HENRY RAUCH. He was born January 21, 1729 in Böttingen, Duchy Of Berg, in what is now North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany, and died November 11, 1796 in Lititz, PA. More About CATHARINA GUTJAHR: Burial: #79, "Flats" Old St. James Cem., Lititz, PA More About JOHN HENRY RAUCH: Burial: #165 Old St. James Cem., Lititz, PA Occupation: Spurrier, Smith, Auger Maker Children of CATHARINA GUTJAHR and JOHN RAUCH are: i. JOHANNA CATHERINA6 RAUCH, b. 1776. ii. JOHANNA ROSINE RAUCH, b. 1779; d. January 11, 1779. iii. HEINRICH GOTTFRIED (HENRY GODFREY) RAUCH, b. 1781; d. April 22, 1822; m. ROSINA KORNMAN. 5. JOHANN CHRISTIAN JR.5 GOODJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4 GUTJAHR, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born March 26, 1748 in Lancaster County, PA. He married CHARLOTTE JUNGBLUT August 24, 1784. She was born in Lititz, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA. Notes for JOHANN CHRISTIAN JR. GOODJAHR:
View Johann Christian Goodjahr Jr's 1790 Census. View 1800 Census Children of JOHANN GOODJAHR and CHARLOTTE JUNGBLUT are: i. SAMUEL6 GUTJAHR. ii. ELIZABETH GUTJAHR. iii. SUSANNA (SUSAN) GUTJAHR. iv. REGINA GUTJAHR. v. JOHN GUTJAHR, b. October 11, 1784, Pennsylvania; d. December 29, 1864, Cumberland County, PA; m. ANNA UNKNOWN; b. March 16, 1783; d. February 28, 1861. More About JOHN GUTJAHR: Burial: Erb's Mennonite Church Graveyard, South Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA More About ANNA UNKNOWN: Burial: Erb's Mennonite Church Graveyard, South Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA vi. MATHIAS GUTJAHR, b. Abt. 1785; m. MARY ANN UNKNOWN; b. Abt. 1795. vii. JOHANN CHRISTIAN III GOODYEAR, b. May 12, 1785; d. January 01, 1858; m. CATHERINE UNKNOWN; b. April 01, 1792; d. September 25, 1885. Notes for JOHANN CHRISTIAN III GOODYEAR:
ViewJohann Christian Goodyear III's 1850 Census More About JOHANN CHRISTIAN III GOODYEAR: Burial: Hostetter's Graveyard, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA Occupation: Shoemaker Notes for CATHERINE UNKNOWN:
View Catherine Goodyear's 1860 Census More About CATHERINE UNKNOWN: Burial: Hostetter's Graveyard, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA 6. JOHANN GEORG5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born September 30, 1751 in Lancaster County, PA, and died May 29, 1837. He married CATHARINA RUMEL 1775 in York, York County, PA, daughter of JACOB RUMEL and SALOME SCHWING. She was born August 07, 1752 in York, York County, PA, and died 1825. Notes for JOHANN GEORG GUTJAHR:
JOHANN GEORG (GEORGE) GUTJAHR George was drafted for military service at York, Pa., for two months about 1 July 1776, to serve in Captain Spangler's company of Colonel Swope's battalion of the ''Pennsylvania Flying Camp." The "Flying Camp'' was to consist of 10 000 men and be located in New Jersey. It was to provide an obstacle between the interior and a potential invader, and was to serve as a reserve force from which General Washington could draw reinforcements for the main Army in New York. Pennsylvania was to furnish 6,000 men originally. When an old man of 82, George remembered that his unit marched through Lancaster and Chester counties to Philadelphia, from thence to Trenton, Princeton, New Brunswick, Amboy, and finally to Hackensack. The time for which he was drafted having expired, he was discharged at Hackensack, N.J., around 1 September 1776. Fortunately, he was not retained in the service beyond his two months as Swope's regiment was captured at Fort Washington in November. On or about October 1780 (or 1781?), he volunteered to serve in Captain Eichelberger's company. He was a sergeant with this unit of General Anthony Wayne's command for four months at York, Pa. Then, again, about September 1782 he volunteered to "guard, watch and keep secure'' some British prisoners at Carlisle, serving two months in Captain Ephraim Pennsngton's company. This combined service of about eight months qualified him for a U. S. pension in 1834 (#26,125) of $26.66 per annum. View Johann George Goodyear's 1800 Census Children of JOHANN GUTJAHR and CATHARINA RUMEL are: i. ELISABETH6 GOODYEAR, b. May 15, 1776, York, York County, PA; d. June 07, 1835, York, York County, PA; m. HENRY LANIUS, April 13, 1794, First Moravian Church, York, York Co. Pa; b. July 13, 1768, York, York County, PA; d. November 24, 1817. More About ELISABETH GOODYEAR: Burial: June 10, 1835, Prospect Hill Cemetery, York, York Co, Pa More About HENRY LANIUS: Burial: November 27, 1817, Prospect Hill Cemetery, York, York Co, Pa ii. JACOB GUTJAHR, b. May 29, 1778; d. September 16, 1796. More About JACOB GUTJAHR: Occupation: Coppersmith iii. GEORGE JR. GUTJAHR, b. October 21, 1780, York County, PA; d. October 06, 1865; m. MARIA (MARY) PHILBY, 1810; b. 1795. Notes for GEORGE JR. GUTJAHR:
View George (Goodyear) Gutjahr's 1850 Census iv. WILHELM (WILLIAM) GOODYEAR, b. August 08, 1783, York, PA; d. September 29, 1829; m. JANE CHRISTIENE SHAFFNER; b. November 08, 1789; d. December 10, 1853. More About WILHELM (WILLIAM) GOODYEAR: Burial: Lancaster Co., PA More About JANE CHRISTIENE SHAFFNER: Burial: Lancaster Co., PA v. JOHANNES (JOHN) GUTJAHR, b. May 17, 1785, York, York County, PA; d. July 11, 1816, York, PA. vi. SALOME (SALLY) GUTJAHR, b. May 29, 1789, York, York County, PA; m. JOHN WOLF, April 08, 1810. vii. DANIEL GUTJAHR, b. October 15, 1791, York, York County, PA; d. July 01, 1866; m. CATHERINE KRAMER, September 13, 1818; b. September 19, 1794; d. January 24, 1862. Notes for DANIEL GUTJAHR:
View Daniel Goodyear's 1850 Census More About DANIEL GUTJAHR: Occupation: Cabinet Maker 7. JOHANN GOTTFRIED (FREDERICK)5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born May 19, 1753 in Lancaster, PA. He married ROSINA (ROSANNA) GRUBER April 1774, daughter of FRIEDERICH GRUBER and MARAGRETHA STOUD. She was born February 15, 1748 in Wurttenberg, Germany. Notes for JOHANN GOTTFRIED (FREDERICK) GUTJAHR:
FREDERICK GUTJAHR Frederick appears as a renter on the tax rolls of Warwick Twp. beginning 1775, paying Province, Continental, County, State, Hard Money, and Supply Taxes. By 1780, he had become a land owner, rated on 55 cleared and 35 uncleared acres of land. Occupation was also listed as "Hatter." By 1782, he had acquired two cows and four sheep; 1786, 40 acres, two horses, one cow, value £76; in 1789, 80 acres, two horses, one cow; in 1793 40 acres, two horses, two horned cattle. The Pennsylvania General Assembly, in June 1777 passed the first Test Act requiring an Oath of Allegiance to the Commonwealth of Pennsylvania and renunciation of George III, with severe penalties for non-compliance. Because the Moravians, among whom Frederick was reared, were committed to non-violence and opposed oaths, many suffered greatly, including receiving jail sentences. However, for some, support of the cause of Independence took precedence over religious scruples and many of the young men took the Oath and also entered military service. Frederick and his brother, Ludwick, were among these. They went to Lancaster and took he Oath of Allegiance on 12 June 1778. Their names appear on the roll as "Godfried Gootson" and "Ludwick Gursler." In the same year, Frederick became a member of the Lancaster County Militia. The law required all able-bodied males between 18 and 53 to serve and each militia company was divided into eight classes so that their service could be rotated. Frederick was assigned to the 5th Class of Capt. John Gingery's company in the 9th Battalion, commanded by Col. John Huber, and throughout the years his name appears variously on the roll Goodyear, Goodyahr, Gudjahr, Goodeore, and Gutjahr. In 1780, 1781, and 1782, he remained the 5th Class, but served in the 3d Company commanded by Capt. Henry Custer (Kuster), of the 3rd Battalion, under the command of Lt. Col. George Feather. In 1783, 1784 and 1785, he was listed on the muster roll of the 6th Company of the 6th Battalion, commanded by Lt. Col. John Huber. Serving with him during his militia service were Nicholaus Stroh; his brothers, Ludwick and Christian and Nicholaus and Hartman Morret. The latter two became the progenitors of many future Goodyears. Stroh, with his wife, Eva, became sponsor for the baptism of Frederick's children, Elisabeth and Samuel, in the Lutheran Church, Brickerville, Lancaster County, Pa. ViewFrederick Goodyahr's 1790 Census After the war, Frederick and Rosina left Lancaster County, to move westward to Cumberland County, where their friend, Hartman Morret, had preceded them. Gottfried appeared there in the Census of 1800. However, it was not until 13 April 1802 that he and Rosina sold their farm of 54 acres plus in Warwick Township, Lancaster County, to George Geitner for l 750 lawful money of Pennsylvania. The deed reveals that the land adjoined that of Frederick's brother, Christian, who remained in Lancaster County. In the triennial tax record of 1802 for Allen Township, Cumberland County, Frederick was rated on 175 acres at an assessed value of $1,025, on which he paid $2.39 tax. He was also taxed on two horses and two cows (only cows at least four years old were taxed). By 1805, he had acquired 290 acres valued at $3,480, four horses and three cows. Frederick died before 14 March in 1815, probably in Allen Township, Cumberland County. Rosina's date of death is not known. Their places of burial have not been located. Of their nine children, two died in infancy; one, Samuel, went west to Ohio; the other six remained nearby. Daniel remained a bachelor, and daughter Rosina had no children, but the remaining five presented them with forty-six grandchildren. Frederick's will was proven and letters testamentary Issued 14 March 1815 in Cumberland County, Pa. (Cumberland Co. Cthse. Will Book H, #67, p. 310, 1815). More About JOHANN GOTTFRIED (FREDERICK) GUTJAHR: Occupation: Hatter Children of JOHANN GUTJAHR and ROSINA GRUBER are: i. ELISABETH6 GUTJAHR, b. November 15, 1774, Lancaster County, PA; d. 1846; m. DAVID COCKLIN (COCKLEY), Abt. 1805; b. 1780; d. 1845. ii. GOTTFRIED JOHANN (JOHN) GUTJAHR, b. 1776, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA; d. 1777. Notes for GOTTFRIED JOHANN (JOHN) GUTJAHR:
Vie w 1840 Census More About GOTTFRIED JOHANN (JOHN) GUTJAHR: Burial: #121 Moravian Church Cem., Lititz, PA iii. NATHANIEL (DANIEL) GUTJAHR, b. August 08, 1778, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA. iv. JOSEPH GUTJAHR, b. February 15, 1780, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA; d. 1780. More About JOSEPH GUTJAHR: Burial: #126 Moravian Church Cem., Lititz, PA v. JACOB GUTJAHR, b. December 07, 1781, Lancaster County, PA; d. November 25, 1868, Cumberland Co, PA; m. (1) ELIZABETH BAKER; b. June 11, 1793, Lancaster County, PA; d. February 20, 1834, Cumberland Co, PA; m. (2) ELIZABETH SWARTZ; b. June 1779; d. January 14, 1863. Notes for JACOB GUTJAHR:
Jacob Gutjahr was a twin of Abraham. View1840 Census View Jacob Goodyear's 1850 Census More About JACOB GUTJAHR: Burial: Baker Cemetery, Monroe Twp., Cumberland Co., PA Occupation: Farmer More About ELIZABETH BAKER: Burial: Baker Cemetery, Monroe Twp., Cumberland Co., PA More About ELIZABETH SWARTZ: Burial: Baker Cemetery, Monroe Twp., Cumberland Co., PA vi. ABRAHAM GUTJAHR, b. December 07, 1781, Lancaster County, PA; d. July 20, 1862, Cumberland County, PA; m. CATHERINE SEIP, October 16, 1823; b. February 12, 1804; d. January 02, 1842. Notes for ABRAHAM GUTJAHR:
Abraham Gutjahr was a twin of Jacob. View1840 Census View 1850 Census More About ABRAHAM GUTJAHR: Burial: Baker Cemetery, Monroe Twp., Cumberland County, PA Occupation: Farmer More About CATHERINE SEIP: Burial: Baker Cemetery, Monroe Twp., Cumberland Co., PA vii. ROSINA (ROSANNA) GUTJAHR, b. June 16, 1784, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA; d. September 14, 1862; m. RUDOLPH KRYSHER; b. September 08, 1775; d. August 22, 1854. viii. FREDERICK JR. GUTJAHR, b. January 03, 1787, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA; d. December 18, 1849, Cumberland County, PA; m. RACHEL DILLER; b. February 02, 1794, Lancaster County, PA; d. August 01, 1870, Cumberland County, PA. Notes for FREDERICK JR. GUTJAHR:
ViewFrederick Gutjahr (Goodyear) Jr's 1840 Census More About FREDERICK JR. GUTJAHR: Burial: United Bretheren Cemetery, Near Churchtown, PA More About RACHEL DILLER: Burial: United Bretheren Cemetery, Near Churchtown, PA ix. SAMUEL GUTJAHR, b. April 04, 1789, Lancaster County, PA; d. August 25, 1878, Clark County, Ohio; m. (1) MARGARET SIVERN (SEAR), September 30, 1812; d. Abt. 1826; m. (2) ELIZABETH (ELIZA) TIMMONS, 1826; b. August 10, 1804, PA; d. August 30, 1884, Clark County, Ohio. Notes for SAMUEL GUTJAHR:
View Samuel Goodyear's 1850 Census View 1860 Census 8. ANNA JOHANNA5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born July 23, 1755 in Lancaster, PA, and died September 01, 1810. She married GOTTLIEB MAßLICH December 17, 1792 in Lititz, PA, son of HANS MAßLICH and SUSANNE BERGMANN. He was born July 09, 1752 in Oderwitz, Upper Lusitania, Germany, and died November 08, 1811. More About ANNA JOHANNA GUTJAHR: Burial: #247 Moravian Church Cem., Lititz, PA More About GOTTLIEB MAßLICH: Burial: # 252 Moravian Church Cem., Lititz, PA Children of ANNA GUTJAHR and GOTTLIEB MAßLICH are: i. JOHN IGNATIUS6 MAßLICH. ii. TIMOTHY MAßLICH, b. January 08, 1802, Lititz, Lancaster, Pennsylvania; d. March 09, 1875; m. CATHARINE GREENE, March 15, 1829, Lititz, Lancaster Co., PA. 9. JOHANN LUDWICK (LUDWIG)5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born October 20, 1757 in Lancaster, PA, and died September 16, 1804. He married REGINA GRUBER April 22, 1783, daughter of FRIEDERICH GRUBER and MARAGRETHA STOUD. She was born March 15, 1756, and died January 05, 1839. Notes for JOHANN LUDWICK (LUDWIG) GUTJAHR:
LUDWIG GUTJAHR We cannot be certain whether Ludwig actually was on active duty during the Revolutionary War, but in 1780 he was listed in the 7th Class of Captain Henry Custer's 3rd. Company, 3rd Battalion, Lancaster County Militia. He was again listed in the same unit in 1781. In 1785, Ludwig was listed on the tax rolls as owning 40 acres of land, and, apparently, two horses, two heifers, and two cows. Ludwig and Regina are reported to have had four children, although there may have been a fifth. The oldest, a son named John, was born 11 March 1784. A second son, Jacob, was born 17 May 1786; he never married. Daughter Regina leaves us only her name. The youngest child, a daughter, Magdalena ("Lena"), had her signature appended to the settlement of her father's estate by a guardian, Mathias Young. She married Peter Burkholder. The 1790 U. S. Census shows Ludwig Goodyahr living in Lancaster County. His family consisted of one adult male (Ludwig himself), two males under age 16 (John and Jacob), and three females (Regina, the mother, and two daughters, Regina and Magdalena). View Ludwig's 1800 Census In December 1803, Ludwig bought at sheriff's sale a tract of land lying along the York road in Middleton (now South Middleton) Township, adjoining the lands of James Hamilton, consisting of 200 acres, part of the estate of Alexander Blaine, brother of Ephraim Blaine. Ludwig died just nine months later on 16 September 1804, at the early age of 47 years less 34 days. He was buried in Churchtown (Allen), Pa., in the Square, the yard adjacent to the Mt. Zion Lutheran Church of today. Rudolph Krysher, a brother-in-law, and his brother, Frederick, were administrators of his estate. His estate, expressed in English money, amounted to £891.17.3 when inventoried. The balance remaining in the hands of the administrators subject to distribution according to law was £784.11.11 as approved in Orphans Court, 6 September 1808. The administrators had to finish paying bills relating to the construction of Ludwig's new home, e.g., sawing boards, for working at the well, and for the boarding of workmen while engaged in working on the house. The final settlement was signed by the children; Johannes (John), Jacob, Regina (by her mark), and by Mathias Young as guardian for "Lena Gutyear." Ludwig's wife, Regina, survived him by over 31 years, dying 5 January 1836, in her 79th year, at the family home. Her son, Jacob, who never married, lived at home with her on what is now Route 74. A stone house, it is marked with a plaque. By the time of the deaths of the sons, John in December 1864 and Jacob in 1867, burials had been virtually discontinued in the cemetery in the Square in Churchtown. There were only two burials in 1862 and one in 1870, the last in the cemetery. It is not surprising, then, to find the brothers buried in the Old Mennonite (or Erb's Mennonite) Cemetery, located on rural road 21013, about 3/10ths mile west of the Middlesex Road (Route 21011). This cemetery must have been close to their farms, and their deaths in winter may have been a factor. More About JOHANN LUDWICK (LUDWIG) GUTJAHR: Burial: Churchtown (Allen), PA More About REGINA GRUBER: Burial: Churchtown (Allen), PA Children of JOHANN GUTJAHR and REGINA GRUBER are: i. REGINA6 GUTJAHR. Notes for REGINA GUTJAHR:
View Regina (Goodyear) Gutjahr's 1870 Census ii. JOHANNES (JOHN) GOODYEAR, b. March 11, 1784, Pennsylvania; d. December 29, 1864, Cumberland County, PA; m. ANNIE BURKHOLDER, December 24, 1805; b. March 16, 1783, Dauphin Co., PA; d. February 28, 1861, Cumberland County, PA. Notes for JOHANNES (JOHN) GOODYEAR:
View John Goodyear and Annie Burkholder's 1850 Census More About JOHANNES (JOHN) GOODYEAR: Burial: Erb's Mennonite Church Graveyard, South Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA More About ANNIE BURKHOLDER: Burial: Erb's Mennonite Church Graveyard, South Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA iii. JACOB GOODYEAR, b. May 18, 1786, Pennsylvania; d. January 14, 1867, Cumberland County, PA. Notes for JACOB GOODYEAR:
Buried as Jacob Goodyear. More About JACOB GOODYEAR: Burial: Erb's Mennonite Church Graveyard, South Middleton Twp., Cumberland Co., PA iv. MAGDALENA (LENA) GUTJAHR, b. September 06, 1794, Lancaster County, PA; d. September 27, 1889; m. PETER BURKHOLDER; b. Abt. 1784; d. April 13, 1862. Notes for MAGDALENA (LENA) GUTJAHR:
View Burkholder 1850 Census More About MAGDALENA (LENA) GUTJAHR: Burial: Spring Hill Cem., Shippensburg, PA Notes for PETER BURKHOLDER:
View Burkholder 1850 Census More About PETER BURKHOLDER: Burial: Spring Hill Cem., Shippensburg, PA 10. ELIZABETH5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born April 10, 1760 in (Lititz?) Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA, and died 1816. She married JOSEPH TILL April 26, 1792. He was born 1759 in Lititz, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA, and died 1830. More About ELIZABETH GUTJAHR: Burial: Old Moravian Cem., Bethlehem, PA More About JOSEPH TILL: Burial: Old Moravian Cem., Bethlehem, PA Children of ELIZABETH GUTJAHR and JOSEPH TILL are: i. MARIE ELIZABETH6 TILL, b. April 13, 1793. ii. JACOB TILL, b. August 31, 1795. iii. JOHANNES TILL, b. August 31, 1795. 11. J. MATTHAEUS (MATTHIAS)5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born April 28, 1764 in Pennsylvania. He married MARGARET UNKNOWN. Child of J. GUTJAHR and MARGARET UNKNOWN is: i. JOHN CARL6 GOODYEAR, b. March 09, 1795, York County, PA; d. Ohio; m. NANCY UNKNOWN; b. Abt. 1806, Ohio. 12. ANNA MAGDALENA (LENA)5 GUTJAHR (JOHANN CHRISTIAN4, JOHANNES GOTTFRIED3, HANS CHRISTOPH2, CHRISTOPH1) was born June 03, 1766 in Lititz, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA, and died March 13, 1858. She married JOHN JACOB FETTER (VETTER) May 15, 1803, son of JACOB VETTER and MARIA BERTOLAIT. He was born February 10, 1751 in Oley, PA, and died July 30, 1807. More About ANNA MAGDALENA (LENA) GUTJAHR: Burial: #686 Moravian Church Cem., Lititz, PA More About JOHN JACOB FETTER (VETTER): Burial: Lancaster, PA Occupation: Chairmaker Child of ANNA GUTJAHR and JOHN FETTER (VETTER) is: i. CATHARINA6 FETTER, b. June 10, 1776.
Robert Goodyear commented on Sep 09, 2007
Descendants of Hans Christoph GUTJAHR 1 Hans Christoph GUTJAHR b: Abt. 1633 in Horrheim , Neckarkreis, Wuerttemberg, Thuringen, Germany .... +Anna Elizabetha RENNER b: November 06, 1628 in Langenburg, Jagstkreis, Wuerttemberg, Thuringen, Germany ........ 2 Johannes Gottfried GUTJAHR b: Abt. 1670 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany .............. +Magdalena KUEHNE b: June 1673 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany ................... 3 Magdalena Elisabeth GUTJAHR b: July 31, 1700 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany ................... 3 Anna Maria GUTJAHR b: February 26, 1702 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany ................... 3 Maria Christina GUTJAHR b: April 26, 1705 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany d: November 25, 1705 ................... 3 Johan Georg GUTJAHR b: January 01, 1708 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany ................... 3 Johan Christoph GUTJAHR b: March 09, 1710 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany ................... 3 Johan Christian GUTJAHR b: August 29, 1711 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany d: November 28, 1712 ................... 3 Johann Christian GUTJAHR b: October 15, 1714 in Merseburg, Sachsen-Anhalt, Germany d: February 12, 1791 in Lancaster County, PA ......................... +Margaretha ROESNER b: May 03, 1722 in Hoenloischen (Hohenlohe, Franconia?), Germany d: December 13, 1799 in Lancaster County, PA ............................. 4 Catharina GUTJAHR b: January 23, 1747 in Lancaster, PA d: January 02, 1783 in Lititz, PA ................................... +John Henry RAUCH b: January 21, 1729 in Böttingen, Duchy Of Berg, in what is now North Rhine-Westphalia, Germany d: November 11, 1796 in Lititz, PA ........................................ 5 Johanna Catherina RAUCH b: 1776 ........................................ 5 Johanna Rosine RAUCH b: 1779 d: January 11, 1779 ........................................ 5 Heinrich Gottfried (Henry Godfrey) RAUCH b: 1781 d: April 22, 1822 .............................................. +Rosina KORNMAN ............................. 4 Johann Christian Jr. GOODJAHR b: March 26, 1748 in Lancaster County, PA ................................... +Charlotte JUNGBLUT b: in Lititz, Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA ........................................ 5 Samuel GUTJAHR ........................................ 5 Elizabeth GUTJAHR ........................................ 5 Susanna (Susan) GUTJAHR ........................................ 5 Regina GUTJAHR ........................................ 5 John GUTJAHR b: October 11, 1784 in Pennsylvania d: December 29, 1864 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................. +Anna UNKNOWN b: March 16, 1783 d: February 28, 1861 ........................................ 5 Mathias GUTJAHR b: Abt. 1785 .............................................. +Mary Ann UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1795 .................................................. 6 Samuel GOODYEAR b: December 16, 1824 in Pennsylvania ........................................................ +Lydia (Lidy) ARNETT b: Abt. 1829 in Ohio ............................................................. 7 William Henry GOODYEAR b: November 25, 1849 ............................................................. 7 Son (stillborn) GOODYEAR b: February 24, 1855 ............................................................. 7 Susanna (Sizzie) Amelia GOODYEAR b: January 15, 1859 in Darke County, Ohio d: May 14, 1929 in South Bend, Indiana ................................................................... +David Scott ROCKEY b: June 1859 in Indiana d: Abt. 1910 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Louis H. ROCKEY b: Abt. 1879 in Ohio d: December 07, 1963 in Franklin County, Ohio .............................................................................. +Francis C. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1870 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Liddie C. ROCKEY b: May 1880 ........................................................................ 8 Fred C. ROCKEY b: September 17, 1885 in Indiana d: December 1966 in Michigan .............................................................................. +Minnie UNKNOWN b: April 02, 1890 in Indiana d: August 1978 in Michigan .................................................................................. 9 Kenneth P. ROCKEY b: October 24, 1907 d: March 28, 1994 in Michigan .................................................................................. 9 Ralph ROCKEY b: August 26, 1909 d: March 1972 in Michigan .................................................................................. 9 Herman ROCKEY b: March 09, 1911 d: November 1969 in Michigan .................................................................................. 9 Glenn ROCKEY b: December 17, 1913 d: November 12, 1989 in Texas .................................................................................. 9 Thelma ROCKEY b: Abt. 1917 .................................................................................. 9 Viola ROCKEY b: Abt. 1918 .................................................................................. 9 Cleo ROCKEY b: Abt. 1920 .................................................................................. 9 Victor C. ROCKEY b: February 05, 1922 in Michigan d: November 1985 in Michigan .................................................................................. 9 Max L. ROCKEY b: Abt. 1924 d: June 22, 1944 in Normandy, France .................................................................................. 9 Virene ROCKEY b: Abt. November 1925 .................................................................................. 9 Zella ROCKEY b: Abt. July 1927 .................................................................................. 9 Betty ROCKEY b: Abt. August 1929 ........................................................................ 8 Mary Almeda ROCKEY b: October 1887 ........................................................................ 8 William F. ROCKEY b: April 1890 ........................................................................ 8 Warren H. ROCKEY b: October 1892 ........................................................................ 8 Lillie ROCKEY b: February 1895 ........................................................................ 8 Daisy Bernice ROCKEY b: March 1899 .................................................. 6 Jacob Young GOODYEAR b: March 25, 1832 in Pennsylvania d: April 04, 1896 ........................................................ +Caroline SCHLICHTER b: December 26, 1832 in Ohio ............................................................. 7 Mary Olivia GOODYEAR b: December 05, 1858 in Indiana d: Bef. 1860 ............................................................. 7 Cornelia Florence GOODYEAR b: August 28, 1860 in Indiana ................................................................... +Alexander CRITES b: November 1855 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Mary M. CRITES b: September 1883 ........................................................................ 8 Dora O. CRITES b: November 1887 in Indiana .............................................................................. +Opal S. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1894 in Indiana ............................................................. 7 Oscar Wayne GOODYEAR b: April 16, 1862 in Indiana d: Abt. 1879 ............................................................. 7 Erastus Pulaski GOODYEAR b: May 02, 1864 in Indiana d: 1935 ................................................................... +Mary Jane NICHOLS b: January 1862 in Ohio d: 1945 ........................................................................ 8 Bertha L. GOODYEAR b: February 1886 ........................................................................ 8 Symon U. GOODYEAR b: June 1889 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Lyman O. GOODYEAR b: June 06, 1890 in Indiana d: October 04, 1981 .............................................................................. +Beulah Bessie JONES d: May 11, 1964 .................................................................................. 9 Leston E. GOODYEAR b: February 27, 1918 d: May 18, 1984 ........................................................................................ +Edna Elaine WOOD b: February 22, 1918 ............................................................................................. 10 Phyllis GOODYEAR b: August 31, 1942 ............................................................................................. 10 Roger Lyman GOODYEAR b: October 06, 1945 ................................................................................................... +Gertrude BINGHAM .................................................................................. 9 Freeman James GOODYEAR b: August 24, 1921 ........................................................................................ +Zelma Lois WATERSON ............................................................................................. 10 Larry GOODYEAR ............................................................................................. 10 Ronald GOODYEAR ............................................................................................. 10 Stephen GOODYEAR b: May 09, 1983 ................................................................................................... +Joan Mc GLOCKLIN ........................................................................ 8 Ora R. GOODYEAR b: February 1895 in Indiana .............................................................................. +Wilma K. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1906 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Irene Erma GOODYEAR b: September 1897 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Lloyd GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1902 in Indiana ............................................................. 7 Eliza Hellen GOODYEAR b: March 28, 1866 in Indiana ................................................................... +John C. ZORGER b: May 1856 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Valto Edwin ZORGER b: November 15, 1884 in Indiana d: October 23, 1934 .............................................................................. +Maria Carrie GORGLEIN b: October 06, 1889 in Indiana d: February 19, 1980 .................................................................................. 9 Hazel ZORGER b: Abt. 1920 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Alpha May ZORGER b: April 11, 1887 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Katherin M. ZORGER b: January 04, 1886 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Northa Monroe ZORGER b: September 11, 1888 in Whitley, Indiana d: June 01, 1975 in Huntington, Huntington, Indiana .............................................................................. +Mabel Neoma KENNEDY b: March 18, 1890 in Huntington, Huntington, Indiana d: June 08, 1991 in Michigan, La Porte, Indiana .................................................................................. 9 Melba ZORGER b: Abt. 1924 ........................................................................ 8 Leafy Amelia ZORGER b: November 30, 1891 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Margaret Caroline ZORGER b: November 07, 1893 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Lulu Eva ZORGER b: December 14, 1895 in Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Emanuel Dewey ZORGER b: June 05, 1897 in Indiana d: November 11, 1978 in Whitley, Indiana .............................................................................. +Bessie May STOUDER b: December 09, 1899 in Indiana d: May 15, 1985 in Whitley, Indiana .................................................................................. 9 Lavern Herbert ZORGER b: October 25, 1918 in Allen, Indiana d: April 07, 1971 ........................................................................................ +Living TROENDLY .................................................................................. 9 Kenneth Dewey ZORGER b: July 23, 1920 in Allen, Indiana d: June 06, 1924 .................................................................................. 9 Norman D. ZORGER b: Abt. 1923 in Indiana ........................................................................................ +Gloria R. HENSCHEN b: Abt. 1925 ............................................................................................. 10 Kay ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Karen Dawn ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth D. ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Kathy Darlene ZORGER .................................................................................. 9 Marvin L. ZORGER b: Abt. 1924 in Indiana ........................................................................................ +Living TAYLOR .................................................................................. 9 Keith R. ZORGER b: Abt. 1926 in Indiana ........................................................................................ +Donna Jean HENSCHEN ............................................................................................. 10 Anne Estelle ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Jane Marie ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Bruce E. ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Lester R. ZORGER ............................................................................................. 10 Dennis Dean ZORGER ........................................................................ 8 Ada Glenrose ZORGER b: March 19, 1902 in Columbia City, Whitley, Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Ruth Willodean ZORGER b: April 25, 1904 in Jefferson Township, Whitley, Indiana ........................................................................ 8 Violet Alice ZORGER b: January 07, 1910 in Huntington, Indiana ............................................................. 7 Alpharetta Verna GOODYEAR b: January 12, 1872 in Indiana ................................................................... +Ervin SHROYER b: October 1866 in Indiana ........................................ 5 Johann Christian III GOODYEAR b: May 12, 1785 d: January 01, 1858 .............................................. +Catherine UNKNOWN b: April 01, 1792 d: September 25, 1885 .................................................. 6 Isaac GOODYEAR b: May 29, 1820 d: April 17, 1822 .................................................. 6 Barbara GOODYEAR b: 1825 in Pennsylvania ........................................................ +Samuel H. FRY b: Abt. 1827 in Pennsylvania ............................................................. 7 Emanuel FRY b: Abt. 1852 ............................................................. 7 Anna FRY b: Abt. 1856 .................................................. 6 Maria GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1827 in Pennsylvania ........................................................ +Michael SLOAT b: Abt. 1828 in Pennsylvania ............................................................. 7 Wesley SLOAT ............................................................. 7 Ellen SLOAT ............................................................. 7 Frances SLOAT ............................................................. 7 Samuel SLOAT b: Abt. 1850 ............................................................. 7 William SLOAT b: Abt. 1853 ............................. 4 Maria Buetgar GUTJAHR b: August 21, 1749 in Lancaster, PA d: November 05, 1751 in Lancaster, PA ............................. 4 Johann Georg GUTJAHR b: September 30, 1751 in Lancaster County, PA d: May 29, 1837 ................................... +Catharina RUMEL b: August 07, 1752 in York, York County, PA d: 1825 ........................................ 5 Elisabeth GOODYEAR b: May 15, 1776 in York, York County, PA d: June 07, 1835 in York, York County, PA .............................................. +Henry LANIUS b: July 13, 1768 in York, York County, PA d: November 24, 1817 .................................................. 6 Maria (Mary) LANIUS ........................................................ +Jacob BUHLER (BAYLOR) ............................................................. 7 Henry BAYLOR ................................................................... +Sarah Ann KLINEFELTER ........................................................................ 8 Sarah A. BAYLOR .............................................................................. +Lawton Mervale HARTMAN ........................................ 5 Jacob GUTJAHR b: May 29, 1778 d: September 16, 1796 ........................................ 5 George Jr. GUTJAHR b: October 21, 1780 in York County, PA d: October 06, 1865 .............................................. +Maria (Mary) PHILBY b: 1795 .................................................. 6 Catherine GUTJAHR b: March 13, 1813 d: April 25, 1813 .................................................. 6 Rebecca GUTJAHR b: February 04, 1816 d: 1888 .................................................. 6 Henry A. (Heinrich Alex) GOODYEAR b: June 30, 1818 in Barry County, Michigan d: May 05, 1901 in Michigan ........................................................ +Mary BARLOW b: 1819 in New York d: Bef. 1850 in Michigan ............................................................. 7 William H. GOODYEAR b: April 1844 in Michigan d: 1906 in Michigan ................................................................... +Mary L. BEATTIE b: November 27, 1859 in Michigan d: December 27, 1936 in Orangeville, Barry Co., MI ............................................................. 7 George E. GOODYEAR b: 1845 in Michigan ................................................................... +Julia UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1852 in Michigan ........................................................................ 8 Fritz B. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1872 ........................................................................ 8 Henry A. II GOODYEAR b: April 1876 ............................................................. 7 Nathan Barlow GOODYEAR b: June 1848 in Michigan d: April 02, 1912 in Michigan .................................................. *2nd Wife of Henry A. (Heinrich Alex) GOODYEAR: ........................................................ +Elmira BARLOW b: Abt. 1820 in New York d: 1907 ............................................................. 7 Maria Rosella GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1850 in Michigan d: May 15, 1919 in Michigan ............................................................. 7 Anna M. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1853 in Michigan ............................................................. 7 David S. GOODYEAR b: May 12, 1856 in Michigan d: July 17, 1928 in Michigan ................................................................... +Effie P. UNKNOWN b: August 23, 1855 in Michigan d: May 06, 1942 in Michigan ........................................................................ 8 David S. Jr. GOODYEAR b: January 03, 1891 in Michigan d: September 16, 1976 in Michigan .............................................................................. +Marian C. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1894 in Michigan .................................................................................. 9 David S. III GOODYEAR b: March 26, 1924 in Michigan d: May 04, 1994 in Michigan ............................................................. 7 John F. GOODYEAR b: April 05, 1858 in Michigan d: January 17, 1935 in Michigan ................................................................... +Orpha KNOWLER b: August 25, 1858 in Ohio d: September 21, 1938 in Michigan ........................................................................ 8 Harriet A. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1877 ........................................................................ 8 George Edward GOODYEAR b: December 15, 1885 in Michigan d: August 16, 1970 in Michigan .............................................................................. +Anne F. UNKNOWN b: December 20, 1887 in Maryland d: June 18, 1979 .................................................................................. 9 Anne F. GOODYEAR b: Abt. October 1928 .................................................. 6 George Edward GOODYEAR b: August 08, 1820 d: April 03, 1843 in Philadelphia, PA .................................................. 6 William S. GOODYEAR b: September 13, 1822 in Pennsylvania d: November 02, 1888 in Michigan ........................................................ +Mary TYLER b: 1832 in New York d: 1909 ............................................................. 7 Frank G. GOODYEAR b: 1855 in Michigan d: 1894 ............................................................. 7 Carrie M. GOODYEAR b: 1857 in Michigan d: 1947 .................................................. 6 Caroline Sophia GOODYEAR b: September 14, 1824 ........................................................ +William BARLOW .................................................. 6 Mary Jane GOODYEAR b: May 23, 1826 in 24 Jul 1826 ........................................................ +John T. FERREE b: 1823 ............................................................. 7 Annie FERREE b: 1849 in Adams Co., PA d: 1933 .................................................. 6 Jacob Frederick GOODYEAR b: May 19, 1828 .................................................. 6 John Solomon GOODYEAR b: March 13, 1832 in Pennsylvania d: 1915 in Michigan ........................................................ +Emma J. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1836 in New York d: in Michigan ............................................................. 7 Louis James GOODYEAR b: August 29, 1872 in Michigan d: August 02, 1947 in Michigan ................................................................... +Clara C. UNKNOWN b: January 1879 in Michigan d: September 17, 1955 in Michigan ........................................ 5 Wilhelm (William) GOODYEAR b: August 08, 1783 in York, PA d: September 29, 1829 .............................................. +Jane Christiene SHAFFNER b: November 08, 1789 d: December 10, 1853 .................................................. 6 William H. GOODYEAR d: May 20, 1895 ........................................................ +Anna Mc LANE d: May 21, 1900 .................................................. 6 Melvina Shaffner GOODYEAR b: March 13, 1817 d: August 13, 1856 .................................................. 6 George H. GOODYEAR b: June 17, 1819 in Pennsylvania d: December 14, 1901 in Illinois ........................................................ +Eliza UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1821 in Illinois .................................................. 6 Eliza Ann GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1821 in Lancaster County, PA ........................................................ +John Jr. HEAN b: Abt. 1822 in Philadelphia ............................................................. 7 Emma E. HEAN b: Abt. 1848 ............................................................. 7 Anna M. HEAN b: Abt. 1850 ............................................................. 7 William G. HEAN b: Abt. 1858 ............................................................. 7 Ervin HEAN b: Abt. 1860 .................................................. 6 Mary Jane GOODYEAR b: February 13, 1826 d: August 04, 1844 .................................................. 6 Shaffner Augustus GOODYEAR b: March 28, 1828 d: June 02, 1830 ........................................ 5 Johannes (John) GUTJAHR b: May 17, 1785 in York, York County, PA d: July 11, 1816 in York, PA ........................................ 5 Salome (Sally) GUTJAHR b: May 29, 1789 in York, York County, PA .............................................. +John WOLF ........................................ 5 Daniel GUTJAHR b: October 15, 1791 in York, York County, PA d: July 01, 1866 .............................................. +Catherine KRAMER b: September 19, 1794 d: January 24, 1862 .................................................. 6 John C. GOODYEAR b: May 05, 1819 ........................................................ +Sarah UNKNOWN b: 1818 ............................................................. 7 Mary Clementine GOODYEAR b: 1840 ............................................................. 7 Cecilia GOODYEAR b: 1841 ............................................................. 7 William Albert GOODYEAR b: 1845 .................................................. *2nd Wife of John C. GOODYEAR: ........................................................ +Juliann THRASHER b: March 23, 1831 ............................................................. 7 Ida Catherine GOODYEAR b: February 23, 1857 d: November 16, 1926 ................................................................... +Samuel Zachary TAYLOR b: April 24, 1848 d: October 23, 1911 ........................................................................ 8 Annie Irene TAYLOR b: 1875 ........................................................................ 8 John C. TAYLOR b: 1878 ............................................................. 7 Daniel Rudy GOODYEAR b: May 18, 1860 d: April 20, 1894 ................................................................... +Ida Belle CROSS b: January 05, 1858 d: March 25, 1933 ........................................................................ 8 Harry J. GOODYEAR b: January 06, 1882 .............................................................................. +Mary Richards CHEW b: January 01, 1880 .................................................................................. 9 Mary Chew GOODYEAR b: January 11, 1915 ........................................................................................ +Frank Wallace STEVENSON b: in 25 Nov 1906 ............................................................................................. 10 Ellen Agnes STEVENSON b: October 28, 1934 ............................................................................................. 10 David Richard STEVENSON b: December 13, 1935 .................................................................................. 9 Harry J. Jr. GOODYEAR b: February 04, 1916 ........................................................................ 8 Rachel May GOODYEAR b: November 03, 1882 d: January 09, 1889 ........................................................................ 8 David Thrasher GOODYEAR b: April 27, 1887 ........................................................................ 8 Julia Belle GOODYEAR b: October 05, 1889 .................................................. 6 Sarah J. GOODYEAR b: April 30, 1822 d: May 10, 1883 ........................................................ +Alexander RAMSEY .................................................. 6 Elizabeth (Eliza) GOODYEAR b: January 04, 1825 d: October 08, 1897 .................................................. 6 Catherine GOODYEAR b: 1826 .................................................. 6 Matilda GOODYEAR b: November 08, 1828 d: August 01, 1889 .................................................. 6 Ann Mary GOODYEAR b: June 14, 1831 d: 1842 .................................................. 6 Willimina GOODYEAR b: 1833 ............................. 4 Johann Gottfried (Frederick) GUTJAHR b: May 19, 1753 in Lancaster, PA ................................... +Rosina (Rosanna) GRUBER b: February 15, 1748 in Wurttenberg, Germany ........................................ 5 Elisabeth GUTJAHR b: November 15, 1774 in Lancaster County, PA d: 1846 .............................................. +David COCKLIN (COCKLEY) b: 1780 d: 1845 .................................................. 6 Susanne COCKLEY b: 1807 .................................................. 6 Joseph COCKLEY b: 1809 .................................................. 6 Rosanna COCKLEY b: 1811 .................................................. 6 Elisabeth COCKLEY b: 1812 .................................................. 6 Sarah COCKLEY b: 1814 .................................................. 6 Samuel COCKLEY b: 1816 ........................................................ +Isabel BEELMAN .................................................. 6 Mary COCKLEY b: 1821 ........................................ 5 Gottfried Johann (John) GUTJAHR b: 1776 in Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA d: 1777 ........................................ 5 Nathaniel (Daniel) GUTJAHR b: August 08, 1778 in Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA ........................................ 5 Joseph GUTJAHR b: February 15, 1780 in Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA d: 1780 ........................................ 5 Jacob GUTJAHR b: December 07, 1781 in Lancaster County, PA d: November 25, 1868 in Cumberland Co, PA .............................................. +Elizabeth BAKER b: June 11, 1793 in Lancaster County, PA d: February 20, 1834 in Cumberland Co, PA .................................................. 6 John GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1813 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................ +Ann Eliza UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1816 in Philadelphia ............................................................. 7 William Nelson GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1847 in Philadelphia, PA ................................................................... +Adaline Adalia BALL b: September 08, 1848 in Philadelphia, PA ........................................................................ 8 John G. GOODYEAR b: March 29, 1872 in Philadelphia, PA .............................................................................. +Anna M. THOMPSON b: Abt. 1876 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Miriam F. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1906 in Pennsylvania ............................................................. 7 John Lacoste GOODYEAR b: Abt. March 1850 in Philadelphia .................................................. 6 Daniel GOODYEAR b: May 29, 1815 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: February 07, 1886 ........................................................ +Rachel IHRIG b: February 01, 1823 d: January 27, 1887 ............................................................. 7 Rosannah (Rose) E. GOODYEAR b: July 1842 in Goodyear Farm, Wayne Co., Ohio d: 1925 in Ohio ................................................................... +Henry S. HUFF b: June 1849 in Ohio d: 1924 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Cleora Belle HUFF b: December 11, 1873 d: 1959 in Ohio .............................................................................. +William Wallace LESSITER b: December 23, 1870 d: January 08, 1942 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Allen Ray LESSITER b: August 11, 1893 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: June 30, 1982 in Ohio ........................................................................................ +Ida SIMMONS b: May 24, 1893 d: June 18, 1975 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Charles Henry LESSITER b: August 20, 1895 in Jefferson, Wayne Co., Ohio ........................................................................................ +Frances FATRIS b: December 01, 1909 in Ohio d: September 1952 in Ohio ............................................................................................. 10 Donald Charles LESSITER b: March 29, 1929 in Summit Co., Ohio d: January 05, 1968 ................................................................................................... +Tommie UNKNOWN b: in Wayne Co., Ohio ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy Marie LESSITER b: July 06, 1932 in Ohio ................................................................................................... +Charles HESS b: January 13 ............................................................................................. 10 Joan Sue LESSITER b: October 17, 1934 in Summit Co., Ohio ................................................................................................... +James FISHER b: July 26 ............................................................................................. 10 William Walter LESSITER b: July 01, 1940 in Summit Co., Ohio ................................................................................................... +Frances JENKS .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Charles Henry LESSITER: ........................................................................................ +Viola Holleman SIEBERT b: January 08, 1910 in Virginia .................................................................................. *3rd Wife of Charles Henry LESSITER: ........................................................................................ +Emma Schuhardt NELSON b: September 30, 1898 in Maryland d: January 04, 1976 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Cecile Lucille LESSITER b: June 13, 1901 in Jefferson, Wayne Co., Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Laura HUFF b: December 09, 1875 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: January 10, 1966 in Wayne Co., Ohio .............................................................................. +Guy MARKLE b: December 01, 1870 d: May 13, 1904 .................................................................................. 9 Everett MARKLE b: April 11, 1901 in Medina Co., Ohio d: March 12, 1981 ........................................................................................ +Mary GRAY b: March 16, 1901 in Wayne Co., Ohio ............................................................................................. 10 Patricia MARKLE b: January 02, 1928 in Stark Co., Ohio ................................................................................................... +Wesley PETERMAN b: May 06, 1927 in Wayne Co., Ohio ............................................................................................. 10 Everett Louis MARKLE b: August 13, 1929 in Stark Co., Ohio ................................................................................................... +Shirley KNOTTS b: November 03, 1933 ............................................................. 7 Hiram S. GOODYEAR b: 1844 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: March 29, 1878 in Ohio ................................................................... +Lavinia UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1851 ........................................................................ 8 George Delphas GOODYEAR b: 1872 d: February 01, 1927 in Ohio .............................................................................. +Jenny L. HARTMAN b: November 19, 1871 d: May 1969 .................................................................................. 9 George Delphas Jr. GOODYEAR b: January 29, 1902 in Ohio d: April 07, 1993 ........................................................................ 8 Ella Cynthia GOODYEAR b: December 06, 1875 d: 1945 in Ohio .............................................................................. +Charles WARE d: April 28, 1927 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Ruth WARE b: July 27, 1897 in Summit Co., Ohio d: August 13, 1956 ........................................................................................ +Thomas LLEWELLYN b: December 30, 1893 in Summit Co., Ohio d: November 08, 1969 ............................................................................................. 10 Margaret Elizabeth LLEWELLYN b: June 27, 1921 ................................................................................................... +Robert WISE ............................................................................................. 10 Roberta Jean LLEWELLYN b: August 25, 1923 ................................................................................................... +Joie Bruce WILLIAMS b: May 10, 1923 ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas Evan LLEWELLYN b: April 04, 1925 d: January 28, 1986 ................................................................................................... +Martha Jean HUDAK .................................................................................. 9 Marian Lavina WARE b: February 17, 1902 ........................................................................................ +William Alfred MADIGAN b: August 09, 1897 in Summit Co., Ohio d: April 22, 1976 ............................................................................................. 10 William Edward MADIGAN b: March 01, 1930 ................................................................................................... +Mary Faye HANSHAW ............................................................................................. 10 Paul Joseph MADIGAN b: April 27, 1937 ................................................................................................... +Phyllis THORNTON b: April 05, 1934 .................................................................................. 9 Mildred M. WARE b: 1906 d: August 17, 2004 in Ohio ........................................................................................ +Raymond JONES d: January 31, 1976 ............................................................................................. 10 Barbara JONES b: 1937 ................................................................................................... +Larry RITZMAN ............................................................................................. 10 Marjorie JONES b: 1939 ................................................................................................... +Robert GUILDA ........................................................................ 8 Clem GOODYEAR b: 1877 d: 1898 ............................................................. 7 Simon Peter GOODYEAR b: 1846 in Goodyear Farm, Wayne Co., Ohio d: 1928 in Ohio ................................................................... +Susannah BLAKSLEY b: 1854 in Ohio d: 1941 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Fredonia (Mazie) GOODYEAR b: June 12, 1876 in Ohio d: September 16, 1972 in Ohio .............................................................................. +William CLAPP ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Fredonia (Mazie) GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Fred BAUER ............................................................. 7 Jacob Ihrig GOODYEAR b: June 13, 1848 in Goodyear Farm, Wayne Co., Ohio d: May 30, 1926 in Sterling, Ohio ................................................................... +Polly Ann ROSS b: January 28, 1857 d: November 05, 1923 in Sterling, Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Arthur Dickerson GOODYEAR b: September 09, 1875 in Sterling, Wayne County, OH d: 1951 in Cleveland, Ohio .............................................................................. +Katherine UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1880 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Cleo GOODYEAR b: January 18, 1900 in Akron, Ohio d: March 10, 1957 ........................................................................................ +[1] Irwin Shelly WARNER b: February 07, 1899 in Galion, OH d: February 26, 1969 .................................................................................. 9 Hoyt Dickerson GOODYEAR b: March 25, 1904 in Akron, Ohio d: December 31, 1962 in Akron, Ohio ........................................................................................ +Frances Thelma BAISH b: April 16, 1903 in Westfield Center, Medina County, OH d: June 14, 1970 in Akron, Ohio ............................................................................................. 10 Graydon Hoyt GOODYEAR b: July 11, 1925 in Leroy, Medina County, OH d: June 16, 1955 in Ohio ................................................................................................... +Lovetta SCHAR b: June 27, 1927 ............................................................................................. 10 Bernard Francis GOODYEAR b: January 26, 1929 in Ohio ................................................................................................... +Greta LEOHR b: November 15, 1928 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Daisy Belle GOODYEAR b: July 02, 1880 in Wayne County, Ohio d: December 10, 1977 .............................................................................. +Harry D. KNOX b: October 15, 1872 in Ohio d: February 02, 1970 .................................................................................. 9 Dorothy Belle KNOX b: April 19, 1901 ............................................................. 7 Ezra GOODYEAR b: 1849 in Goodyear Farm, Wayne Co., Ohio d: February 05, 1878 in Ohio ............................................................. 7 Melchi GOODYEAR b: 1853 in Ohio d: February 08, 1878 ............................................................. 7 Mary Emily (Emma) GOODYEAR b: 1856 in Goodyear Farm, Wayne Co., Ohio d: November 05, 1906 in Ohio ................................................................... +Peter Simon HOFF b: June 11, 1851 in Ohio d: December 01, 1924 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Orrin Lemuel HOFF b: May 20, 1876 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: December 18, 1955 .............................................................................. +Clara Ette EAKEN b: January 06, 1883 d: January 06, 1942 .................................................................................. 9 Leona May HOFF b: June 09, 1906 in Wayne Co., Ohio ........................................................................................ +Gabriel Frank SMITH b: March 27, 1901 ............................................................................................. 10 Bruce Ardon SMITH b: June 28, 1939 in Medina Co., Ohio ................................................................................................... +Gloria Ann OMLER b: March 01, 1939 ........................................................................ 8 Isadora May HOFF b: March 24, 1879 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: December 04, 1958 in Ohio .............................................................................. +Isaiah Iverson ROCK b: September 05, 1872 in Lehigh County, PA d: February 12, 1957 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Gladys Alberta ROCK b: October 03, 1897 in Wayne County, Ohio ........................................................................................ +[1] Irwin Shelly WARNER b: February 07, 1899 in Galion, OH d: February 26, 1969 .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Gladys Alberta ROCK: ........................................................................................ +Calvin Perseus STRONG b: June 25, 1892 d: 1979 ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy Lillian STRONG b: June 06, 1917 in Indiana ................................................................................................... +Charles Wesley FERRIS b: May 17, 1916 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Leighton STRONG b: August 22, 1919 ................................................................................................... +Ruth Marie REIHELD b: December 24, 1921 ............................................................................................. 10 Betty Jean STRONG b: December 13, 1920 ................................................................................................... +Donald W. BLAZE b: May 22, 1927 d: 1970 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Betty Jean STRONG: ................................................................................................... +Stanley FREDERICK b: May 15, 1925 ........................................................................ 8 Loresi HOFF b: November 08, 1882 d: November 19, 1882 ........................................................................ 8 Theron Floyd HOFF b: April 27, 1884 d: 1930 ........................................................................ 8 Earl Harrison HOFF b: February 21, 1889 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: October 16, 1973 in Wayne Co., Ohio .............................................................................. +Hazel Elizabeth HAUENSTEIN b: January 27, 1882 d: June 28, 1960 .................................................................................. 9 Pauline Isabelle HOFF b: November 04, 1912 ........................................................................................ +Earl WADE b: May 06, 1911 d: August 25, 1979 ............................................................................................. 10 Howard Earl WADE b: February 06, 1932 ................................................................................................... +Sarah Ray BARNS b: November 12, 1929 ............................................................................................. 10 Patricia Ann WADE b: January 02, 1935 d: May 15, 1970 ................................................................................................... +Donald Zane LEPLEY b: in 29 Jan 1934 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Patricia Ann WADE: ................................................................................................... +Ray CUKR .................................................................................. 9 Maxine Marion HOFF b: January 28, 1914 ........................................................................................ +Gordon Earl SMITH b: September 23, 1916 ............................................................................................. 10 Terry Gordon SMITH b: February 26, 1942 ................................................................................................... +June PALMER b: January 24, 1942 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Earl SMITH b: August 07, 1946 ................................................................................................... +Judy C. MEZIERE b: November 29, 1944 .................................................................................. 9 Evelyn Eleanor HOFF b: November 16, 1918 ........................................................................................ +Howard Ellsworth BRAUCHER b: September 09, 1922 .................................................................................. 9 Walter Earl HOFF b: May 06, 1929 d: November 26, 1930 .................................................................................. 9 Hazel Kathryn HOFF b: October 06, 1931 d: October 09, 1931 ............................................................. 7 Joseph Henry GOODYEAR b: November 1859 in Goodyear Farm, Wayne Co., Ohio d: 1919 ................................................................... +Catherine E. HOSTETLER b: May 1863 in Ohio .................................................. 6 Jacob Jr. GOODYEAR b: 1817 in Cumberland County, PA d: 1855 in Ohio ........................................................ +Elizabeth HENDRICKS b: October 21, 1818 in PA d: April 08, 1897 in Ohio ............................................................. 7 Mary A. GOODYEAR b: 1842 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: November 27, 1927 in Ohio ................................................................... +Simon MILLER b: 1842 d: 1923 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Jule MILLER b: September 20, 1870 d: 1921 ........................................................................ 8 Melvin MILLER b: October 03, 1872 ........................................................................ 8 Charles MILLER b: April 14, 1874 d: 1940 ........................................................................ 8 Clyde MILLER b: November 23, 1876 d: 1952 ........................................................................ 8 Clem MILLER b: November 23, 1876 d: 1916 ........................................................................ 8 Elma MILLER b: November 01, 1880 d: 1954 ............................................................. 7 Jesse Edward GOODYEAR b: February 20, 1843 in Ohio d: June 20, 1933 ................................................................... +Nancy Ann FUNK b: 1851 ........................................................................ 8 Charles Edward GOODYEAR b: July 27, 1870 in Ohio d: March 17, 1948 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Mary Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: August 05, 1874 in Ohio d: March 27, 1948 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Ira Clarence GOODYEAR b: July 03, 1878 in Ohio d: June 16, 1945 in Ohio .............................................................................. +Gertrude Rosalind BOWMAN b: March 12, 1879 d: June 12, 1925 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Irene May GOODYEAR b: November 26, 1900 in Ohio ........................................................................................ +Henry G. LUNDBERG b: August 19, 1889 in Sweden d: September 13, 1972 ............................................................................................. 10 Doris May LUNDBERG b: February 11, 1921 ................................................................................................... +Floyd Richard SWANSON b: November 23, 1912 ............................................................................................. 10 Roy Elsworth LUNDBERG b: November 05, 1922 ................................................................................................... +Arlene Marie HORWEDEL b: February 15, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 Roberta Ann LUNDBERG b: June 16, 1924 d: June 16, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Henry LUNDBERG b: June 16, 1924 ................................................................................................... +Elizabeth May HOLBURY b: October 18, 1928 ............................................................................................. 10 Donald Lee LUNDBERG b: May 27, 1931 ................................................................................................... +Mildred Ann BARAN b: July 12, 1938 ............................................................................................. 10 Carol Jean LUNDBERG b: October 13, 1933 ................................................................................................... +Curtis Allen Mc CLUNG b: October 11, 1933 .................................................................................. 9 Charles Edward GOODYEAR b: July 01, 1903 in Ohio d: October 30, 1973 ........................................................................................ +Dorothy RUCH b: 1906 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Edward GOODYEAR b: August 07, 1924 in Ohio ............................................................................................. 10 Patrick Edward GOODYEAR b: 1944 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Charles Edward GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Alice Mary BEAM .................................................................................. 9 Elizabeth Marie GOODYEAR b: November 22, 1906 d: February 04, 1909 ........................................................................ 8 Margaret Alice GOODYEAR b: June 05, 1880 in Ohio d: January 07, 1969 in Ohio .............................................................................. +Floyd ANDERSON b: May 29, 1885 in Ohio d: April 21, 1956 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Lucy Janette GOODYEAR b: March 21, 1884 in Ohio .............................................................................. +William MOHN .................................................................................. 9 Nancy MOHN .................................................................................. 9 Beth MOHN ........................................................................ 8 Frances Viola GOODYEAR b: November 21, 1888 in Ohio d: July 04, 1962 in California .............................................................................. +Earl JOHNSTON .................................................................................. 9 Evelyn JOHNSTON ............................................................. 7 Catherine A. GOODYEAR b: 1845 in Wayne Co., Ohio ............................................................. 7 Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: 1847 in Wayne Co., Ohio ............................................................. 7 Charles Frederick GOODYEAR b: 1850 in Wayne Co., Ohio d: April 05, 1874 in Ohio ................................................................... +Ellen SLOAT b: May 06, 1853 d: July 10, 1946 in Ohio ........................................................................ 8 Pearl Mae GOODYEAR b: August 17, 1873 in Stark Co., Ohio d: September 08, 1965 in Summit Co., Ohio .............................................................................. +Milton Riley MARKER b: 1872 d: 1920 in Ohio .................................................................................. 9 Fern M. MARKER b: October 30, 1899 ........................................................................................ +John I. COLLINS b: 1898 d: 1945 .................................................................................. 9 Ray B. MARKER b: March 19, 1902 .................................................................................. 9 Daisy B. MARKER b: May 30, 1904 .................................................................................. 9 Grace L. MARKER b: June 18, 1908 .................................................................................. 9 Dale E. MARKER b: August 13, 1911 ........................................................................................ +Juanita DAVIS ............................................................................................. 10 Belinda Jean MARKER b: January 03, 1952 .................................................................................. 9 Wayne C. MARKER b: August 17, 1914 ........................................................................................ +Marie MOYER b: November 22, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 Philip D. MARKER b: January 26, 1944 ............................................................................................. 10 Lois B. MARKER b: July 28, 1955 ............................................................................................. 10 Jonathan W. MARKER b: April 28, 1958 ............................................................................................. 10 David R. MARKER b: November 23, 1959 ............................................................. 7 Margaret A. GOODYEAR b: 1852 in Ohio ................................................................... +Lewis FEIGHTNER ........................................................................ 8 Claude FEIGHTNER ............................................................. 7 Jacob III GOODYEAR b: 1854 in Ohio d: April 11, 1922 in Ohio .................................................. 6 Abraham GOODYEAR b: 1819 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................ +Mary MARTIN .................................................. 6 Peter Baker GOODYEAR b: March 11, 1821 d: August 07, 1896 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................ +Mary Ann BAISH b: October 26, 1830 d: May 08, 1903 in Cumberland Co, PA ............................................................. 7 Caroline E. GOODYEAR b: July 01, 1850 d: November 28, 1850 ............................................................. 7 Martha Jane GOODYEAR b: 1851 d: 1937 ............................................................. 7 William B. GOODYEAR b: 1853 ............................................................. 7 Ida Mary GOODYEAR b: March 16, 1856 in Pennsylvania d: March 22, 1925 in Ida Grove, Sac County, Iowa ................................................................... +George Washington CHARLES b: February 22, 1852 in Millerstown, Perry County, PA d: March 14, 1930 in Corwin, Sac County, Iowa ........................................................................ 8 Clarence Arthur CHARLES b: October 11, 1876 ........................................................................ 8 Eugene Daniel CHARLES b: October 1878 ........................................................................ 8 Perry Goodyear CHARLES b: November 1880 ........................................................................ 8 George CHARLES b: November 27, 1883 in Grant, Ida County, Iowa d: April 17, 1906 in Hartford, SD .............................................................................. +Harriet (Hettie) Isabel NUNEMAKER b: June 17, 1888 in Kennedy's Valley, Perry County, PA d: December 09, 1947 in Dixon, IL .................................................................................. 9 Earl Daniel CHARLES RICHARDS b: June 09, 1904 in Odebolt, Iowa d: April 15, 1974 in Dixon, Lee County, IL ........................................................................................ +Dorothy Lillian WHITMORE b: April 18, 1904 in Oregon, Ogle County, IL d: May 01, 1972 in Dixon, Lee County, IL ............................................................................................. 10 Betty Lou RICHARDS b: July 01, 1928 in Oregon, Ogle County, IL d: September 10, 1984 in Dixon, Lee County, IL ................................................................................................... +Glen Irwin HAGEN b: August 27, 1926 in Pendleton, Umatilla County, OR ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Betty Lou RICHARDS: ................................................................................................... +George Sr. MAVES d: March 28, 1977 in Dixon, Lee County, IL ............................................................................................. 10 Madeline Jean RICHARDS b: December 15, 1934 in Oregon, Ogle County, IL d: May 30, 2003 in Dixon, Lee County, IL ................................................................................................... +Wayne LANTZ b: July 07, 1933 in Lighthouse, IL ........................................................................ 8 Melvin Beecher CHARLES b: March 13, 1887 in Iowa .............................................................................. +Vivian UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1890 in Missouri ........................................................................ 8 Emanuel McKinley CHARLES b: March 13, 1887 .............................................................................. +Dolores E. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1906 in Minnesota .................................................................................. 9 Dora L. CHARLES b: Abt. 1926 ........................................................................ 8 Matilda May CHARLES b: May 10, 1889 ........................................................................ 8 Irene CHARLES b: June 27, 1891 ........................................................................ 8 Clara Eva CHARLES b: July 15, 1892 ........................................................................ 8 Ira Lincoln CHARLES b: February 1900 ............................................................. 7 John Locust GOODYEAR b: 1858 ................................................................... +Ella STUCKWELL ........................................................................ 8 Pearl GOODYEAR b: 1891 ............................................................. 7 Jacob Henry GOODYEAR b: 1862 ............................................................. 7 Sarah Ann GOODYEAR b: 1865 d: 1955 ............................................................. 7 Henry Adam GOODYEAR b: November 14, 1868 d: August 31, 1889 ............................................................. 7 Clara Eva GOODYEAR b: October 10, 1871 d: June 16, 1942 ................................................................... +Adam Michael HOLLINGER b: 1870 d: 1950 ........................................................................ 8 Martha Adeline HOLLINGER b: 1897 .............................................................................. +Lawrence Earl EVERHART b: 1890 d: June 27, 1918 .................................................................................. 9 Charles Donald EVERHART b: September 18, 1918 ........................................................................................ +Lucy PRIDDY b: June 25, 1923 ............................................................................................. 10 Judd Brackett EVERHART b: November 06, 1950 ................................................................................................... +Rebecca (Becky) SHINGLETON b: November 24, 1950 ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Martha Adeline HOLLINGER: .............................................................................. +Mr. SHAW .................................................. 6 George GOODYEAR b: 1823 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................ +Agnes Marie INGRAM b: 1831 ............................................................. 7 Sinnias GOODYEAR b: 1850 .................................................. 6 Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: January 31, 1825 d: January 12, 1899 ........................................................ +William Coover BRANDT b: July 29, 1820 d: October 19, 1894 ............................................................. 7 Sarah Ann (Sally) BRANDT b: October 22, 1851 d: November 23, 1932 ................................................................... +John A. HOERNER b: January 09, 1851 d: February 03, 1904 ........................................................................ 8 Harry William HOERNER b: September 19, 1872 d: May 29, 1948 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .............................................................................. +Bessie V. MARTIN b: September 13, 1875 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA d: December 18, 1967 in Lancaster Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Robert Brandt Martin HORNER b: March 18, 1908 in Mechanichsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Frances MARTIN b: May 04, 1910 in Adams Co., PA d: November 10, 1966 ............................................................................................. 10 Barbara Lou HORNER b: February 05, 1937 in Lancaster Co., PA ................................................................................................... +John Frances LE FEVRE b: March 27, 1935 ............................................................................................. 10 Jack M. HORNER b: September 15, 1942 in Lancaster Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Sherry UNKNOWN ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Jack M. HORNER: ................................................................................................... +Debbie CRAMER b: August 22, 1951 ............................................................................................. 10 Karen Lee HORNER b: September 16, 1947 in Lancaster Co., PA ................................................................................................... +George Christian LARSEN .................................................................................. 9 John Martin HOERNER b: October 16, 1911 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Lelah M. HEELEY b: May 16, 1917 in Philadelphia, PA ............................................................................................. 10 J. Merilee HOERNER b: November 30, 1942 in Montgomery Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Santo Leone BISONI b: January 26, 1939 in Milan, Italy ............................................................................................. 10 John Martin Jr. HOERNER b: October 16, 1944 in Montgomery Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Leslie BOWRY b: November 17, 1947 ........................................................................ 8 Cora Elizabeth HORNER b: November 19, 1873 d: January 29, 1931 .............................................................................. +Emerson MARTIN ........................................................................ 8 Melvin HORNER b: February 24, 1875 d: March 16, 1893 ........................................................................ 8 Anna May HORNER (HOERNER) b: September 05, 1876 in Allen, PA ............................................................. 7 Theodore BRANDT b: Abt. 1853 in Pennsylvania ................................................................... +Ida UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1858 in Pennsylvania ........................................................................ 8 Anna I. BRANDT b: Abt. 1879 ............................................................. 7 Lee BRANDT b: Abt. 1864 .................................................. 6 Barbara GOODYEAR b: April 24, 1830 in Cumberland County, PA d: October 23, 1913 ........................................................ +Henry BOWMAN b: April 06, 1817 in Pennsylvania d: December 07, 1895 ............................................................. 7 Daniel Goodyear BOWMAN b: July 28, 1854 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: July 14, 1924 ................................................................... +Elizabeth (Lizzie) Alberta STROCK b: August 11, 1857 d: April 28, 1925 ........................................................................ 8 Ethel Strock BOWMAN b: October 18, 1880 d: April 07, 1961 .............................................................................. +David Kunkle MOODY b: November 21, 1879 d: April 10, 1941 .................................................................................. 9 Loyle Bowman MOODY b: May 04, 1917 d: September 12, 2003 ........................................................................................ +Abram Franklin MOYER b: April 11, 1909 d: June 06, 1980 ........................................................................ 8 Guy Henry BOWMAN b: March 01, 1883 d: July 08, 1949 .............................................................................. +Helen Maude BITTINGER b: November 26, 1883 d: July 25, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 Lois V. BOWMAN b: April 07, 1913 ........................................................................................ +Lloyd Nance KELLER b: July 18, 1907 d: February 21, 1982 ............................................................................................. 10 Nancy Elaine KELLER b: April 07, 1945 in Perry Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Edwin Earl SALVESEN b: November 08, 1944 ............................................................................................. 10 Marjorie Ann KELLER b: December 11, 1947 in Perry Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Richard Joseph PACITTI b: May 22, 1938 ........................................................................ 8 Reba A. BOWMAN b: February 04, 1885 d: August 19, 1932 .............................................................................. +Edward E. BEST b: November 28, 1874 d: March 14, 1947 .................................................................................. 9 Gladys Marie BEST b: December 29, 1916 ........................................................................ 8 Dortha Rhae BOWMAN b: November 02, 1892 .............................................................................. +Oliver Roland MUSSELMAN b: May 01, 1892 d: April 26, 1976 ........................................................................ 8 Mead BOWMAN b: May 24, 1895 d: April 07, 1904 .................................................. 6 Adam Keller GOODYEAR b: 1833 ........................................ *2nd Wife of Jacob GUTJAHR: .............................................. +Elizabeth SWARTZ b: June 1779 d: January 14, 1863 ........................................ 5 Abraham GUTJAHR b: December 07, 1781 in Lancaster County, PA d: July 20, 1862 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................. +Catherine SEIP b: February 12, 1804 d: January 02, 1842 .................................................. 6 Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: April 26, 1824 d: March 04, 1849 .................................................. 6 Mary GOODYEAR b: September 12, 1824 in Cumberland County, PA d: 1903 ........................................................ +Peter BRINDLE b: September 23, 1823 d: February 06, 1890 ............................................................. 7 Willis BRINDLE b: February 28, 1849 d: February 28, 1932 ................................................................... +Anna Elizabeth (Lizzie) WESTFALL b: January 09, 1853 d: February 24, 1930 ........................................................................ 8 Cora M. BRINDLE b: April 10, 1878 d: February 18, 1966 ........................................................................ 8 John P. BRINDLE b: April 24, 1879 d: October 28, 1937 .............................................................................. +Ora HERTZLER ........................................................................ 8 Anna P. (Annie) BRINDLE b: August 17, 1880 d: March 12, 1982 ........................................................................ 8 Carl Westfall BRINDLE b: May 24, 1897 in Allen, PA d: October 28, 1947 .............................................................................. +Lottie Ethel ROBERTS b: June 22, 1906 d: May 28, 1967 .................................................................................. 9 Carl Westfall Jr. BRINDLE b: January 01, 1944 ........................................................................................ +Judy SOTO .................................................................................. 9 Willis Marvin BRINDLE b: August 14, 1945 ........................................................................................ +Linda Maxine NUSBAUM ............................................................................................. 10 Candice Lin BRINDLE b: October 07, 1972 ............................................................................................. 10 Darrin Westfall BRINDLE b: August 08, 1974 .................................................................................. 9 Harry Allen BRINDLE b: February 11, 1948 ........................................................................................ +Janice L. BLALOCH b: November 13, 1948 ............................................................................................. 10 Michael Allen BRINDLE b: December 09, 1971 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Harry Allen BRINDLE: ........................................................................................ +Judy Carol Brocks SMITH b: October 09, 1948 ............................................................. 7 Catherine (Katie) BRINDLE b: May 26, 1850 d: August 22, 1924 ................................................................... +John BAKER b: March 06, 1844 d: June 25, 1883 ........................................................................ 8 Alberta May BAKER b: July 08, 1873 d: February 03, 1875 ........................................................................ 8 Effie J. BAKER b: August 24, 1874 d: October 08, 1948 .............................................................................. +Tolbert C. STAMBAUGH b: June 20, 1873 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: June 01, 1948 .................................................................................. 9 Russell Baker STAMBAUGH b: March 02, 1894 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Gretna GOCHENOUR b: November 12, 1897 d: April 11, 1977 ............................................................................................. 10 Russell Baker Jr. STAMBAUGH b: December 22, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 Florence Isabella STAMBAUGH b: May 30, 1923 d: February 05, 1981 ................................................................................................... +Norman ADDISON b: May 09, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 Ethel Mae STAMBAUGH b: November 03, 1926 ................................................................................................... +Donald MATTHEWS b: December 18, 1927 ............................................................................................. 10 Marian Louise STAMBAUGH b: July 29, 1928 .................................................................................. 9 Helen K. STAMBAUGH b: June 02, 1895 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: May 03, 1983 ........................................................................................ +J. Morris BRUBAKER b: May 26, 1890 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: November 03, 1971 .................................................................................. 9 Mary Elizabeth STAMBAUGH b: November 1896 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: February 1897 .................................................................................. 9 David Clinton STAMBAUGH b: July 14, 1900 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: November 15, 1976 ........................................................................................ +Eleanor CHURCHILL b: April 26, 1917 in Brooklyn, NY ............................................................................................. 10 David Churchill STAMBAUGH b: December 12, 1957 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of David Clinton STAMBAUGH: ........................................................................................ +Martha HALL b: 1902 d: September 24, 1955 ............................................................................................. 10 Miriam STAMBAUGH b: January 14, 1930 in Lancaster Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Alton KEALEY b: August 27, 1926 ........................................................................ 8 Clarence Brindle BAKER b: March 03, 1877 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: November 09, 1953 .............................................................................. +Sarah LEAR b: Abt. 1880 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: June 25, 1972 .................................................................................. 9 Lloyd BAKER b: December 12, 1900 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: November 19, 1976 ........................................................................................ +Dorothy GOTTSHALL b: January 22, 1904 d: May 07, 1974 .................................................................................. 9 Kathryn BAKER b: September 04, 1903 in Churchtown (Allen), PA ........................................................................................ +William CASSEL b: November 15, 1905 in Harrisburg, PA d: March 23, 1959 ............................................................................................. 10 Virginia CASSEL b: August 14, 1925 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Michael P. CALABRESE b: February 02, 1923 in Philadelphia, PA d: July 22, 1997 ............................................................................................. 10 W. Joan CASSEL b: October 11, 1927 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Albert PEPPER b: June 06 ............................................................................................. 10 Willard Jr. CASSEL b: March 17, 1930 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Arlene MILLER b: March 15, 1931 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Donald CASSEL b: January 15, 1934 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Nancy IRWIN b: August 29, 1930 ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth CASSEL b: April 20, 1938 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Patricia Ann MENO b: September 12, 1944 in Green Co., PA ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Kenneth CASSEL: ................................................................................................... +Glenda NOSS b: January 05, 1940 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Claude BAKER b: July 16, 1905 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: October 27, 1972 .................................................................................. 9 John Paul BAKER b: April 29, 1908 in Churchtown (Allen), PA ........................................................................................ +Dorothy ULRICH b: March 13, 1907 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Sarah (Sally) BAKER b: April 04, 1948 in Delaware Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Jacquel (Jack) Jr. KELEWAE b: May 05, 1947 .................................................................................. 9 Clarence Allen BAKER b: April 28, 1910 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: May 05, 1912 ............................................................. 7 Annie BRINDLE b: 1860 in Cumberland County, PA d: November 10, 1939 ................................................................... +Samuel ETTER b: 1855 in Cumberland County, PA d: October 23, 1932 ........................................................................ 8 Mary Wilma ETTER b: December 22, 1880 d: April 1969 .............................................................................. +George G. KEENY b: 1871 d: April 29, 1952 ........................................................................ 8 Harry Albert (Allen?) ETTER b: April 20, 1882 in Pennsylvania d: April 29, 1952 in Pennsylvania .............................................................................. +Grace Ethel SLEICHTER b: February 10, 1887 in Pennsylvania d: June 1965 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Freda Catherine ETTER b: November 30, 1908 ........................................................................................ +Paul BERT .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Freda Catherine ETTER: ........................................................................................ +Charles BOYNTON .................................................................................. 9 Harold Sleichter ETTER b: August 12, 1911 in Pennsylvania d: September 01, 1972 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Mary Wilma ETTER b: November 04, 1918 ........................................................................................ +Raymond Ellsworth ZINN b: July 07, 1912 ............................................................................................. 10 Deborah Jo ZINN b: October 03, 1949 ................................................................................................... +Rodney FREEMAN b: December 18, 1947 ........................................................................ 8 Elmer Brindle ETTER b: April 24, 1882 d: September 07, 1882 ........................................................................ 8 Carrie MAY b: July 03, 1885 d: September 30, 1885 ........................................................................ 8 Mervin Samuel ETTER b: October 26, 1886 d: June 16, 1973 .............................................................................. +Mary Beatrice MILLER b: April 12, 1889 d: November 08, 1969 .................................................................................. 9 Paul Miller ETTER b: August 19, 1908 d: July 14, 1914 .................................................................................. 9 Lester Tanger ETTER b: July 20, 1912 ........................................................................................ +Dorothy Louise BORNHOLD b: January 03, 1915 .................................................................................. 9 Lawrence Mervin ETTER b: December 03, 1918 d: June 29, 1958 ........................................................................ 8 Daisy Alverda ETTER b: June 09, 1897 in Cumberland Co., PA d: March 21, 1980 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +Roy Oscar SPANGLER b: September 22, 1900 in Pennsylvania d: September 1987 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Marian Louise SPANGLER b: September 16, 1923 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +Andrew Bernard GARDNER b: July 23, 1926 ............................................................................................. 10 Linda Ann GARDNER b: April 08, 1955 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Randall Lewis MUMPER b: May 21, 1955 in Carlisle, PA .................................................................................. 9 Roy Kunkle SPANGLER b: June 12, 1925 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +Mary Lou BATY b: April 30, 1925 ............................................................................................. 10 James Carl SPANGLER b: January 29, 1951 ................................................................................................... +Carloe TABLONE b: March 02, 1950 ............................................................................................. 10 Donald Lee SPANGLER b: December 02, 1953 .................................................. 6 Abraham Jr. GOODYEAR b: July 25, 1828 in Cumberland County, PA d: August 09, 1907 ........................................................ +Rebecca BRINDLE b: October 04, 1832 in Cumberland County, PA d: September 19, 1901 in Missouri ............................................................. 7 John Addison GOODYEAR b: August 17, 1856 in Cumberland County, PA d: February 22, 1864 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 David Emory GOODYEAR b: September 16, 1857 in Cumberland County, PA d: November 15, 1870 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Clara GOODYEAR b: May 07, 1860 in Cumberland County, PA d: August 19, 1860 ............................................................. 7 Mary Elise GOODYEAR b: January 06, 1863 in Cumberland County, PA d: March 10, 1870 ............................................................. 7 Curtis Brindle GOODYEAR b: August 15, 1865 in Cumberland County, PA d: January 03, 1945 in Kansas ................................................................... +Lovie Jane STRAWSBURG b: November 06, 1867 in Missouri d: April 21, 1965 in Kansas ........................................................................ 8 Carrie Eliza GOODYEAR b: May 05, 1888 in Kansas d: September 15, 1978 .............................................................................. +Ray BENNETT d: 1933 .................................................................................. 9 Orris Raymond BENNETT b: August 01, 1910 d: June 08, 1976 ........................................................................................ +Ruth Ann NORVAL b: February 17, 1914 ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth BENNETT b: June 20, 1943 ................................................................................................... +Josslyn Nell WOMACK b: July 09, 1935 .................................................................................. 9 Orlena May BENNETT b: November 03, 1912 ........................................................................................ +Yates BENNETT .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Orlena May BENNETT: ........................................................................................ +Chester S. AAGAARD b: April 19, 1891 d: February 14, 1982 ........................................................................ 8 Mary Rebecca GOODYEAR b: February 25, 1890 in Kansas d: June 05, 1890 ........................................................................ 8 Chester Orrie GOODYEAR b: November 17, 1896 in Missouri .............................................................................. +Charlotte Helen PULS b: July 19, 1900 .................................................................................. 9 William Curtis GOODYEAR b: March 18, 1928 in Missouri ........................................................................................ +Ruth Mary DRUSE b: May 01, 1933 ............................................................................................. 10 Cindy Ann GOODYEAR b: July 21, 1959 in Missouri ............................................................................................. 10 Sheryl Lynn GOODYEAR b: June 30, 1962 in Missouri ............................................................................................. 10 Steven Douglas GOODYEAR b: August 27, 1964 in Missouri ........................................................................ 8 Florence Irene GOODYEAR b: April 10, 1904 d: October 04, 1972 .............................................................................. +Albert J. BRUHWILLER .................................................. 6 David GOODYEAR b: April 07, 1830 d: September 03, 1913 in Cumberland Co, PA .................................................. 6 Catherine GOODYEAR b: December 10, 1831 d: January 13, 1892 in Chambersburg, PA .................................................. 6 Levi GOODYEAR b: December 10, 1833 d: April 02, 1865 ........................................................ +Catherine Ellen (Emma) SEGER b: 1836 d: July 14, 1932 ............................................................. 7 Milford (Milton) GOODYEAR b: 1859 ............................................................. 7 Jane (Jennie) M. GOODYEAR b: 1859 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: 1949 ................................................................... +George Addison SOLLENBERGER b: April 13, 1853 in Cumberland County, PA d: 1937 ........................................................................ 8 Cora May SOLLENBERGER b: August 05, 1882 ........................................................................ 8 Frank G. SOLLENBERGER b: October 04, 1883 ........................................................................ 8 Bessie Ray SOLLENBERGER b: February 16, 1886 d: November 12, 1894 ........................................................................ 8 Joseph Helsel SOLLENBERGER b: November 28, 1889 ............................................................. 7 Levi C. GOODYEAR b: March 28, 1865 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: February 19, 1901 ................................................................... +Sarah (Sally) E. EBERLY ........................................................................ 8 Myrtle GOODYEAR b: 1889 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: 1948 .............................................................................. +Jacob HERR b: 1889 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................ 8 Helen Jane GOODYEAR b: July 17, 1895 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +Frederick K. THOMPSON b: 1895 in Carlisle, PA ........................................................................ 8 Thesta Priscilla GOODYEAR b: April 06, 1898 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +John William MILLER b: May 16, 1899 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Robert Goodyear MILLER b: July 05, 1921 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Helen LANDA ............................................................................................. 10 Sharon MILLER ................................................................................................... +Milton IRVIN .................................................................................. 9 Helen Jane MILLER b: September 15, 1926 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Richard Thomas WINGERT b: July 12, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 Sally Lynann WINGERT b: March 29, 1955 ................................................................................................... +James Jr Mc EVOY ............................................................................................. 10 Steven Richard WINGERT b: November 29, 1956 ................................................................................................... +Sharon Lee BORDON .................................................. 6 Joseph GOODYEAR b: October 26, 1835 d: May 01, 1875 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................ +Priscilla STRICKLER b: 1845 in Pennsylvania d: 1929 ............................................................. 7 Elizabeth J. GOODYEAR b: July 16, 1862 d: December 15, 1922 ................................................................... +William H. GREEN b: May 20, 1852 d: March 16, 1933 ........................................................................ 8 Charles B. GREEN b: January 24, 1881 d: October 20, 1882 ........................................................................ 8 Ivy Rebecca GREEN b: September 17, 1883 d: February 03, 1968 .............................................................................. +John Henry WAGNER b: January 01, 1884 d: December 30, 1945 .................................................................................. 9 Florence Catherine WAGNER b: October 28, 1907 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Nelvin Bruce HOY b: October 03, 1893 d: December 09, 1966 ............................................................................................. 10 Paul HOY b: July 31, 1927 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Phyllis NELSON b: June 30, 1928 ............................................................................................. 10 Gladys HOY b: July 04, 1929 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Dean PECK ............................................................................................. 10 Norman B. HOY b: June 26, 1931 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: May 06, 1979 ................................................................................................... +Martha Jo MELLY ............................................................................................. 10 Jay HOY b: March 05, 1934 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Marilyn ALLYSON ............................................................................................. 10 Emma Jane HOY b: September 08, 1935 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Donald WHITCOMB ............................................................................................. 10 Ivy Rebecca HOY b: September 16, 1937 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Richard MOYER b: July 31, 1931 ............................................................................................. 10 Glenn HOY b: November 06, 1939 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 George Wayne HOY b: February 22, 1944 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Carol STAKE ............................................................................................. 10 Arlene Kay HOY b: January 27, 1947 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Charles Lloyd WAGNER b: November 07, 1908 in S. Midddleton Twp., Carlisle, PA d: January 28, 2003 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Ruth E. WIDDERS b: February 28, 1909 d: November 29, 1994 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 George Leroy WAGNER b: June 03, 1930 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: April 03, 1993 in Cumberland Co., Pennsylvania ................................................................................................... +Lois Jane HENSEL b: December 05, 1931 in Newburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Sara Jane WAGNER b: September 26, 1933 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Robert FLAGG b: January 14, 1929 in York, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Eva Mae WAGNER b: January 12, 1936 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Edward HAIR b: April 27, 1937 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Eugene WAGNER b: October 21, 1939 in Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Lavina STARNER b: January 09, 1946 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Lloyd Jr. WAGNER b: January 02, 1944 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Joan HOFFSTETTER b: January 15, 1944 in Philadelphia, PA .................................................................................. 9 Ruth Irene WAGNER b: February 26, 1910 in Carlisle, PA d: July 18, 2003 ........................................................................................ +Earl NAILOR b: 1905 ............................................................................................. 10 Reba Irene NAILOR b: July 23, 1930 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Raymond Mc DONALD b: January 21, 1926 d: July 11, 2003 ............................................................................................. 10 Nevin NAILOR b: November 28, 1932 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Patricia WADEL .................................................................................. 9 William Lynn WAGNER b: March 04, 1913 in Carlisle, PA d: June 18, 1981 ........................................................................................ +Catherine PECHART b: November 02, 1914 ............................................................................................. 10 William L. WAGNER b: November 20, 1933 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Jane Mc WHINNEY ............................................................................................. 10 Dessie Jane WAGNER b: November 18, 1934 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 John WAGNER b: January 01, 1936 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: August 28, 1952 ............................................................................................. 10 Leroy WAGNER b: March 13, 1937 in Dauphin Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Beverly ROBERTSON ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Leroy WAGNER: ................................................................................................... +Arlene Radle ROTHERMEL ............................................................................................. 10 Phyllis WAGNER b: April 18, 1939 in Dauphin Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Robert ALBRIGHT b: June 20, 1937 ............................................................................................. 10 Nancy WAGNER b: April 13, 1941 in Dauphin Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Curtis RAUCH b: July 14, 1939 .................................................................................. 9 Lee Wilson WAGNER b: December 06, 1917 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +Laura ERFORD b: March 05, 1921 ............................................................................................. 10 Dennis WAGNER b: July 30, 1945 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Laureen OLSZEWSKI ............................................................................................. 10 Gary WAGNER b: March 31, 1950 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Perpetua WEBER b: October 17, 1949 .................................................................................. 9 Jean Elizabeth WAGNER b: October 26, 1923 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Vincent Walter ADAMS b: September 26, 1917 in Mechanicsburg, PA d: January 19, 2003 ............................................................................................. 10 Barry Lee ADAMS b: October 17, 1942 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Verna Elizabeth PARDOE b: December 27, 1943 ............................................................................................. 10 Linda Jean ADAMS b: May 24, 1948 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +David MICKEY b: May 21, 1947 ............................................................................................. 10 Dwight Seymour ADAMS b: March 12, 1957 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Liana Denise WEHLER b: September 18, 1961 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Myrtle P. GREEN b: August 25, 1885 d: August 25, 1976 .............................................................................. +Wilmer Franklin SNYDER b: October 28, 1880 d: January 25, 1961 .................................................................................. 9 Cleadeth Virgil SNYDER b: August 29, 1905 in Iowa ........................................................................................ +Hilda Mc COY b: August 14, 1906 in Carlisle, PA .................................................................................. 9 Elizabeth Ferne SNYDER b: August 15, 1907 in Carlisle, PA ........................................................................................ +William J. Mac ARTHUR b: August 01, 1906 ............................................................................................. 10 William Franklin Mac ARTHUR b: October 27, 1948 ................................................................................................... +Beth OSTERMILLER b: June 06, 1954 ........................................................................ 8 Florence May GREEN b: March 25, 1896 d: May 20, 1897 ............................................................. 7 Emma GOODYEAR b: April 15, 1864 d: October 17, 1958 ................................................................... +Solomon Washington FINKENBINDER b: February 21, 1857 d: August 23, 1929 ........................................................................ 8 Nora Jane FINKENBINDER b: February 07, 1882 d: May 19, 1950 ........................................................................ 8 Elmer Clarence FINKENBINDER b: November 16, 1883 in Cumberland County, PA d: May 06, 1965 .............................................................................. +Ida GOSS b: March 03, 1878 d: June 27, 1943 .................................................................................. 9 Caroline Elizabeth FINKENBINDER b: October 03, 1908 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Frederick A. LUMB b: April 28, 1910 ............................................................................................. 10 Marilyn LUMB b: April 20, 1935 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Neson GILDERSLEEVE ............................................................................................. 10 Carol LUMB b: August 10, 1937 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Bobby D. ALLEN b: September 08, 1934 .................................................................................. 9 Miriam Ruth FINKENBINDER b: January 01, 1915 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +R. Guy RANK b: August 23, 1913 ............................................................................................. 10 Ruth Elizabeth RANK b: May 16, 1944 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +James F. MAYHEW b: October 08, 1942 ............................................................................................. 10 William Dwight RANK b: June 16, 1946 ............................................................................................. 10 Judith Ann RANK b: November 30, 1947 ................................................................................................... +Lewis Melvin Jr. LARSON b: October 21, 1946 ........................................................................ 8 Raymond FINKENBINDER b: March 30, 1885 d: October 02, 1972 .............................................................................. +Laura Myrtle ISBELL b: April 11, 1885 d: October 29, 1960 .................................................................................. 9 Dale FINKENBINDER b: October 07, 1918 ........................................................................................ +Geneva Marie BIESEMEIER b: May 22, 1921 ............................................................................................. 10 Julianne FINKENBINDER b: June 20, 1944 ............................................................................................. 10 Dean FINKENBINDER b: April 23, 1946 ................................................................................................... +Karla PAGEL b: September 21, 1955 ............................................................................................. 10 Eurgene Kelly FINKENBINDER b: January 22, 1955 ................................................................................................... +Mary Jo FINK b: November 22, 1954 ............................................................................................. 10 Kevin FINKENBINDER b: February 02, 1957 ................................................................................................... +Cheryl BENNEHOFF b: March 25, 1958 ............................................................................................. 10 Norman FINKENBINDER b: February 24, 1959 .................................................................................. 9 Eugene FINKENBINDER b: February 04, 1922 d: October 05, 1936 .................................................................................. 9 Paul Edwin FINKENBINDER b: September 19, 1925 ........................................................................................ +Carolyn BIERY ............................................................................................. 10 Susan Elaine FINKENBINDER b: October 18, 1949 ................................................................................................... +Robert SEIBER b: January 04, 1947 ............................................................................................. 10 Sharon Lee FINKENBINDER b: January 08, 1951 ................................................................................................... +Joseph RUSSELL b: June 02, 1952 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Sharon Lee FINKENBINDER: ................................................................................................... +Richard SIEBER ............................................................................................. 10 Paul Alan FINKENBINDER b: November 26, 1952 ............................................................................................. 10 Mary Sue FINKENBINDER b: September 20, 1955 ................................................................................................... +Michael CHOPPEL .................................................................................. 9 Mary FINKENBINDER b: May 05, 1928 d: May 14, 1970 ........................................................................ 8 Etta FINKENBINDER b: July 23, 1889 in Carlisle, PA .............................................................................. +Robert Elmer FAGAN b: August 14, 1890 in Harrisburg, PA d: April 10, 1953 .................................................................................. 9 Robert Havard FAGAN b: November 01, 1915 ........................................................................................ +Jean Marguerite HOWARD b: August 09, 1918 ............................................................................................. 10 Barbara Ann FAGAN b: February 25, 1944 in Washington, DC ................................................................................................... +Randal James WILLIAMS b: April 05, 1944 ............................................................................................. 10 Brenda Lynn FAGAN b: October 31, 1945 in Washington, DC ................................................................................................... +Barry Martin ISAACS b: September 02, 1940 ............................................................................................. 10 John Howard FAGAN b: December 12, 1951 d: December 09, 1970 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Donald FAGAN b: December 25, 1953 ................................................................................................... +Kathleen Elizabeth FLAHERTY b: March 18, 1958 ............................................................................................. 10 Beverly Jean FAGAN b: June 09, 1960 ................................................................................................... +Gregory LEMIEUX b: October 16, 1956 ............................................................. 7 Clarence Edward GOODYEAR b: August 22, 1865 d: May 07, 1957 ................................................................... +Ida BEAR b: July 21, 1869 d: September 13, 1934 ........................................................................ 8 Mary Priscilla GOODYEAR b: August 05, 1902 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................ 8 Ruth Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: August 18, 1903 in Cumberland County, PA d: August 08, 1964 ........................................................................ 8 Helen Bear GOODYEAR b: February 18, 1905 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +Marvin CLARK b: March 22, 1901 .................................................................................. 9 Sally CLARK b: May 30, 1941 ........................................................................................ +Paul OBORNE ........................................................................ 8 Walker Strickler GOODYEAR b: December 11, 1907 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +Lucretia MUMMERT b: December 17, 1908 .................................................................................. 9 Priscilla GOODYEAR b: August 24, 1938 ........................................................................................ +William T. CUDMORE ............................................................................................. 10 William T. Jr. CUDMORE b: March 04, 1961 ............................................................. 7 Joseph Milton GOODYEAR b: March 08, 1870 d: February 14, 1942 ................................................................... +Harriet STOVER b: May 24, 1877 d: February 20, 1921 ........................................................................ 8 Elsie Renee GOODYEAR b: May 05, 1889 in Cumberland County, PA d: February 24, 1985 .............................................................................. +Harry P. EPPLEY b: September 24, 1893 d: October 07, 1991 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Melvin Goodyear EPPLEY b: December 31, 1920 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Vera Elizabeth HOLLER b: January 29, 1920 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Melvin Lee EPPLEY b: September 14, 1941 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Betty Louise TATE b: October 05, 1942 in Adams Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Ronald Lynn EPPLEY b: February 09, 1943 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Barbara Jean PIEHL b: September 03, 1942 ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Ronald Lynn EPPLEY: ................................................................................................... +Ann SHULER b: January 06, 1943 ............................................................................................. 10 Curtis Alan EPPLEY b: January 26, 1944 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Suzanne Carol CARMANY b: September 22, 1944 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Denise Elizabeth EPPLEY b: May 23, 1952 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Paul C. ZIMMERMAN b: March 31, 1952 .................................................................................. 9 Earl J. EPPLEY b: March 18, 1926 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +Mary Jane HILDEBRANDT b: March 10, 1924 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Suzanne Marie EPPLEY b: March 04, 1947 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +John KAUFMAN b: August 22, 1946 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Carol Jane EPPLEY b: June 25, 1948 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +William WEBER b: September 22, 1946 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Thomas Edward GOODYEAR b: April 09, 1893 d: March 23, 1944 .............................................................................. +Grace Edna SHUMBERGER b: May 02, 1893 d: September 1975 .................................................................................. 9 Ruth A. GOODYEAR b: June 19, 1924 ........................................................................ 8 Florence GOODYEAR b: March 11, 1904 in Cumberland County, PA d: September 11, 1981 .............................................................................. +James Clair CADWALLADER b: October 29, 1901 d: May 22, 1954 in Harrisburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Isabelle Sarah CADWALLADER b: July 29, 1927 d: January 17, 1928 .................................................................................. 9 Marian Elizabeth CADWALLADER b: May 29, 1929 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +James Edwin LEWIS b: July 01, 1917 ............................................................................................. 10 David Edwin LEWIS b: May 28, 1950 ................................................................................................... +Nancy A. LAMBERT b: November 04, 1949 ............................................................................................. 10 Diane Elizabeth LEWIS b: July 09, 1951 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................................................... +Robert WELTMAN ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Diane Elizabeth LEWIS: ................................................................................................... +Larry Eugene JONES b: March 06, 1949 ............................................................................................. 10 Louise Anita LEWIS b: August 10, 1955 ................................................................................................... +Edward G. Jr. STARR b: June 07, 1949 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Louise Anita LEWIS: ................................................................................................... +Robert E. SCHMITT b: December 25, 1953 ............................................................................................. 10 James Steward LEWIS b: November 25, 1961 .................................................................................. 9 Lloyd James CADWALLADER b: April 22, 1933 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Dorothy Louise SHULTZ b: June 02, 1933 ............................................................................................. 10 John James CADWALLADER b: December 28, 1957 ............................................................................................. 10 Lesia Kay CADWALLADER b: March 05, 1961 .................................................................................. 9 Francis Kay CADWALLADER b: November 26, 1934 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Winifred Ruth BAKER b: April 26, 1935 ............................................................................................. 10 Steven Francis CADWALLADER b: October 05, 1955 ............................................................................................. 10 Suzann CADWALLADER b: May 29, 1958 ................................................................................................... +Mr. FISHER ............................................................................................. 10 Elizabeth CADWALLADER b: September 02, 1959 ................................................................................................... +John Andrew STATLER b: March 20, 1960 ............................................................................................. 10 Miles Howard CADWALLADER b: February 26, 1964 .................................................................................. 9 Jean Elena CADWALLADER b: February 03, 1940 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Henry MESSINGER b: April 07, 1937 in Dauphin Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Mary Jane MESSINGER b: May 20, 1964 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Gary MESSINGER b: January 30, 1968 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Mabel A. GOODYEAR b: April 05, 1906 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................ 8 Joseph Stewart GOODYEAR b: April 21, 1909 in Cumberland County, PA d: July 12, 1982 .................................................. 6 Susanna (Susan) GOODYEAR b: November 14, 1837 d: September 16, 1898 ........................................................ +[41] Isaac LEREW b: August 07, 1826 d: May 27, 1915 ............................................................. 7 William Henry LEREW b: October 29, 1863 d: February 22, 1946 in Dillsburg, PA ................................................................... +Phoebe Ella HALL b: September 05, 1863 d: July 21, 1960 in Dillsburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Ethyl Mae LEREW ........................................................................ 8 Frank Roy LEREW b: October 01, 1885 d: October 06, 1974 .............................................................................. +Clara Mae MILLER b: May 24, 1891 in Warrington Township, York County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Gladys Mae LEREW .................................................................................. 9 Burl Erdene LEREW .................................................................................. 9 Frank R. LEREW .................................................................................. 9 Lloyd Miller LEREW .................................................................................. 9 Richard Vernon LEREW ........................................................................ 8 Grace Anna LEREW b: March 20, 1888 in Dillsburg, PA .............................................................................. +George Lavier HOWARD b: September 11, 1888 in Hellam, PA .................................................................................. 9 Ruth Ellen HOWARD .................................................................................. 9 Vivian Elizabeth HOWARD b: June 22, 1912 ........................................................................ 8 Verna Alice LEREW b: 1894 ............................................................. 7 Emma Jane LEREW b: March 25, 1865 d: 1932 ................................................................... +Alexander LEHMER b: June 01, 1862 d: August 13, 1939 ........................................................................ 8 Gertrude Augusta LEHMER b: September 01, 1883 in York Co., PA d: January 01, 1942 .............................................................................. +William Henry Mc KISSICK b: March 12, 1884 in Dauphin Co., PA d: April 29, 1942 .................................................................................. 9 Paul A. Mc KISSICK d: September 06, 1974 .................................................................................. 9 Donald E. Mc KISSICK b: March 26, 1910 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Margaret DAREWHO b: March 23, 1912 ............................................................................................. 10 Barbara Ann Mc KISSICK b: July 19, 1936 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +William James KEPNER b: May 14, 1937 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Barbara Ann Mc KISSICK: ................................................................................................... +Harry WEISER b: November 19, 1937 in Perry County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Carol Sandra Mc KISSICK b: April 12, 1939 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Donna Lee Mc KISSICK b: February 16, 1945 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Craig Loren PARR b: March 26, 1953 .................................................................................. 9 Ruth E. Mc KISSICK b: April 29, 1911 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Leon E. SCHAFFSTALL b: December 24, 1912 in Harrisburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Leroy R. Mc KISSICK b: April 27, 1914 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Emma HEEFNER ............................................................................................. 10 Ronald Leroy Mc KISSICK b: December 18, 1948 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Dianne Louise GEHLY b: August 06, 1949 in York Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Pauline E. Mc KISSICK b: August 05, 1916 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Mervin L. DECKMAN b: April 13, 1915 .................................................................................. 9 Mary Irene Mc KISSICK b: August 20, 1918 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Theodore Amous BLAIN b: March 18, 1916 ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy Irene BLAIN b: August 28, 1942 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Donald E. Mc AFEE b: March 30, 1941 ............................................................................................. 10 Betty Louise BLAIN b: November 29, 1945 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Robert I. MILLER b: September 24, 1945 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Walter Curtis LEHMER b: January 28, 1885 d: August 24, 1968 .............................................................................. +Norah Edna BENTZ b: April 20, 1891 d: December 10, 1962 .................................................................................. 9 Eugene Alex LEHMER b: December 16, 1917 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Geraldine Ruth WEHLER b: April 24, 1921 ............................................................................................. 10 Nancy Louise LEHMER b: December 10, 1938 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +George A. III Mc COY b: August 13, 1935 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Lee LEHMER b: August 22, 1943 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Kitzie MARQUIS ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth Eugene LEHMER b: March 06, 1949 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Connie Lou LEHMER b: June 26, 1956 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Steven E. LENHART b: June 13, 1956 ............................................................................................. 10 Fred Curtis LEHMER b: June 25, 1964 .................................................................................. 9 Isabelle Elmira LEHMER b: September 15, 1920 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Harold Leroy GEILING b: November 04, 1920 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Donald James GEILING b: April 16, 1949 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Kimberly MILAKOVIC b: November 30, 1950 in Philadelphia, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Stephen Ray GEILING b: May 30, 1955 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Cindy Lou SMITH b: February 05, 1957 ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Stephen Ray GEILING: ................................................................................................... +Terry Lynn Craig SHADE b: May 31, 1956 ........................................................................ 8 Carrie Frances LEHMER b: 1886 in York Co., PA d: 1916 .............................................................................. +Scott BAKER b: December 30, 1890 in York Co., PA d: May 13, 1971 .................................................................................. 9 John Calvin BAKER b: February 05, 1913 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Margaret BOYER b: August 04, 1915 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Kara Lee BAKER b: August 15, 1946 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Edward Joseph Jr. FEENY b: September 14, 1944 ........................................................................ 8 Lyman Caster LEHMER b: February 20, 1888 in York Co., PA d: August 20, 1968 .............................................................................. +Mabel Elizabeth THOMAS b: May 14, 1887 in York Co., PA d: August 21, 1979 .................................................................................. 9 Lima LEHMER b: May 19, 1908 ........................................................................................ +F. Edgar WILLIAMS .................................................................................. 9 Dean William LEHMER b: December 13, 1916 d: March 1942 .................................................................................. 9 Vera May LEHMER b: February 10, 1922 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Fred Daniel LINDSEY b: March 28, 1913 ............................................................................................. 10 Dean Thomas LINDSEY b: June 06, 1946 ................................................................................................... +Carol Ann BEAN b: December 27, 1943 ............................................................................................. 10 Carol Anne LINDSEY b: March 15, 1955 in Washington, DC ................................................................................................... +Richard HILE b: November 22, 1953 ............................................................................................. 10 David Saunders LINDSEY b: December 10, 1957 ............................................................................................. 10 Bryan Edward LINDSEY b: February 16, 1964 .................................................................................. 9 Paul Thomas LEHMER b: December 07, 1924 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Blanche S. ALBERT b: September 02, 1927 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Terry Eugene LEHMER b: May 03, 1947 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Darylene SEBRIGHT b: December 21, 1947 ............................................................................................. 10 Timothy Alan LEHMER b: December 28, 1951 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Laura Anne WILLIAMS b: September 26, 1952 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Janis Kay LEHMER b: June 19, 1955 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Samuel A. BAXTER b: September 30, 1943 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Isaac Christian LEHMER b: March 11, 1900 in York Co., PA .............................................................................. +Marietta FISHER b: June 04, 1907 .................................................................................. 9 Jane M. LEHMER b: November 10, 1929 in Wilkes Barre, PA ........................................................................................ +James A. Mc HALE b: February 19, 1928 .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Jane M. LEHMER: ........................................................................................ +P. Nelson ALEXANDER b: January 18, 1926 ............................................................................................. 10 P. Nixon ALEXANDER b: July 20, 1951 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Marstin Lehmer ALEXANDER b: May 12, 1953 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Isabelle Mc GROW b: February 02, 1953 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Lorinda Marietta ALEXANDER b: June 30, 1957 ............................................................................................. 10 Halvard Elliott ALEXANDER b: August 13, 1958 .................................................................................. 9 George Fisher LEHMER b: February 14, 1932 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Judith Ross HEINE b: 1938 in Perry County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Lucinda Ross LEHMER b: January 27, 1961 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Peter Isaac LEHMER b: November 18, 1962 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Amy Ellsworth LEHMER b: August 30, 1965 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas Eugene LEHMER b: October 26, 1971 ............................................................. 7 Mary Elizabeth (Lizzie) LEREW b: November 26, 1866 ............................................................. 7 John Addison LEREW b: February 24, 1868 ............................................................. 7 Charles Irwin LEREW b: May 05, 1870 ............................................................. 7 Clarence Edward (Robert) LEREW b: January 09, 1873 ............................................................. 7 Alexander W. LEREW b: February 21, 1875 ............................................................. 7 Walter Scott (George W.) LEREW b: January 28, 1880 in York Co., PA d: January 31, 1966 ................................................................... +Ida Rebecca MORTHLAND b: December 26, 1882 in York Co., PA d: October 12, 1957 ........................................................................ 8 Harold Alfred LEREW b: November 16, 1901 in York Co., PA .............................................................................. +Beulah Kathleen BEAM b: February 05, 1905 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Dorothy Catherine LEREW b: September 20, 1923 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +William W. Jr. HORN b: December 09, 1919 ............................................................................................. 10 William W. III HORN b: October 07, 1943 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Iris STAYMAN b: July 11, 1943 ............................................................................................. 10 Jeffrey Lynn HORN b: July 19, 1954 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Kim LEIPHART b: August 01, 1960 in York Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Gladys LEREW b: August 26, 1925 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Robert A. LEHR b: January 09, 1924 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Vicki Sharon LEHR b: September 18, 1950 ................................................................................................... +Mark William FRANTZ b: October 29, 1949 ............................................................................................. 10 Stephen Girard LEHR b: May 17, 1954 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Hampton LEHR b: June 22, 1955 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Gregory LEHR b: December 11, 1959 in York Co., PA ........................................................................ 8 Alda LEREW b: March 21, 1904 in York Co., PA .............................................................................. +Milton George FORRY b: April 28, 1896 d: July 1958 .................................................................................. 9 Milton George Jr. FORRY b: April 04, 1930 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Sandra Szura RIVETTE b: September 29, 1943 ........................................................................ 8 Roy Mervin LEREW b: January 08, 1908 in York Co., PA .............................................................................. +Marguerite Agnes MUMPER b: October 06, 1912 in Adams Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Joyce Ann LEREW b: May 01, 1933 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Robert Gene MILLER b: November 21, 1931 ............................................................................................. 10 Larry Lerew MILLER b: November 25, 1954 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Marion POTOCHI ............................................................................................. 10 Lisa Beth MILLER b: August 17, 1957 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Gregory STINE b: April 15, 1953 ............................................................................................. 10 Lee Robert MILLER b: November 05, 1959 ............................................................................................. 10 Lynn Eric MILLER b: April 07, 1964 .................................................................................. 9 Lawrence Roy LEREW b: November 08, 1937 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Beverly Annette GROVE b: February 19, 1940 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Daniel Grove LEREW b: February 15, 1960 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Amy Michelle LEREW b: April 16, 1963 .................................................. 6 Daniel GOODYEAR b: March 11, 1840 d: March 19, 1877 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................ +Jennie DUNLAP ............................................................. 7 Wilma GOODYEAR .................................................. 6 Anna (Annie) GOODYEAR b: April 06, 1841 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: May 22, 1902 ........................................................ +Abner BRINDLE b: July 24, 1845 d: March 02, 1913 ............................................................. 7 Anna Mary BRINDLE b: November 18, 1868 d: November 30, 1937 ................................................................... +John Henry HARTMAN b: October 25, 1864 d: October 29, 1945 ........................................................................ 8 Guy Nelson HARTMAN b: August 30, 1880 .............................................................................. +Anna SHEELY b: February 13, 1890 d: April 29, 1913 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of Guy Nelson HARTMAN: .............................................................................. +Edna Anoldes WALKER b: November 14, 1893 .................................................................................. 9 John Harvey HARTMAN b: July 30, 1920 ........................................................................................ +Evelyn Marie HILLEGASS b: March 05, 1922 .................................................................................. 9 Anna Carolyn HARTMAN b: October 16, 1925 ........................................................................ 8 Margie Catherine HARTMAN b: February 10, 1889 d: January 16, 1971 .............................................................................. +Harry Smith NICARRY b: April 25, 1886 d: September 26, 1953 .................................................................................. 9 Snively Omar NICARRY b: January 29, 1916 .................................................................................. 9 Donald Eugene NICARRY b: December 17, 1917 .................................................................................. 9 Wayne Augusta NICARRY b: December 15, 1919 .................................................................................. 9 Gail Irene NICARRY b: November 06, 1923 .................................................................................. 9 Mary Jane NICARRY b: October 15, 1927 .................................................................................. 9 William Everett NICARRY b: August 25, 1930 ........................................................................ 8 John William HARTMAN b: November 11, 1891 d: March 10, 1973 .............................................................................. +Judith Wingert Mc NEAL b: June 03, 1891 .................................................................................. 9 Owen Wister HARTMAN b: July 03, 1914 .................................................................................. 9 Floe Wingert HARTMAN b: August 03, 1916 d: October 25, 1973 .................................................................................. 9 Edna Jane HARTMAN b: December 01, 1918 .................................................................................. 9 Lowell William HARTMAN b: October 12, 1920 .................................................................................. 9 Judith Marie HARTMAN b: February 14, 1922 .................................................................................. 9 Naomi Catherine HARTMAN b: May 15, 1924 .................................................................................. 9 Leslie Mongomery HARTMAN b: May 01, 1928 in Chambersburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Darlene May ENFIELD b: July 10, 1938 in Tacoma Park, MD ............................................................................................. 10 Philip Enfield HARTMAN b: November 03, 1963 in St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, CA ................................................................................................... +Amy Susan LAMB b: September 24, 1964 in Los Angeles, CA ............................................................................................. 10 Owen Montgomery HARTMAN b: April 22, 1965 in St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, CA ................................................................................................... +Kimberly Anne MANEY b: November 15, 1969 in Washington, D.C. ............................................................................................. 10 Brenda Helene HARTMAN b: April 26, 1966 in St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, CA ................................................................................................... +Ronald II RUMBAUGH b: September 16, 1969 in Omaha, NE ............................................................................................. 10 Amy Laurette HARTMAN b: October 31, 1967 in St. Francis Hospital, San Francisco, CA .................................................................................. 9 Jay Lloyd HARTMAN b: December 28, 1930 .................................................................................. 9 Patricia Louise HARTMAN b: November 20, 1932 ........................................................................ 8 Anna Mary HARTMAN b: July 04, 1893 .............................................................................. +Guy Wingert STAMY b: January 20, 1895 d: August 09, 1975 .................................................................................. 9 Edna Jane STAMY b: April 14, 1917 .................................................................................. 9 Helen Irene STAMY b: November 30, 1921 .................................................................................. 9 Gladys Elizabeth STAMY b: October 03, 1923 .................................................................................. 9 Anna Lois STAMY b: October 11, 1927 ........................................................................ 8 Abner Brindle HARTMAN b: April 12, 1895 d: December 27, 1976 .............................................................................. +Elva Catherine PICKING b: August 18, 1898 d: January 17, 1922 .................................................................................. 9 Pearl Isabelle HARTMAN b: December 21, 1921 ........................................................................................ +Daniel ANTINOZZI ............................................................................................. 10 Steven Rocco ANTINOZZI b: February 26, 1953 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of Abner Brindle HARTMAN: .............................................................................. +Ruth Mary MARTIN b: May 19, 1893 d: November 13, 1934 .................................................................................. 9 Dorothy Mabel HARTMAN b: July 17, 1928 ........................................................................ *3rd Wife of Abner Brindle HARTMAN: .............................................................................. +Anna Jane CRIDER b: August 11, 1900 d: March 21, 1982 ........................................................................ 8 Vertie May HARTMAN b: November 17, 1896 .............................................................................. +Fred Walterick FOGELSANGER b: September 13, 1899 d: June 20, 1980 .................................................................................. 9 Dorothy Elizabeth FOGELSANGER b: March 26, 1923 d: November 06, 1923 .................................................................................. 9 David Christian FOGELSANGER b: August 13, 1924 .................................................................................. 9 Anna Rebecca FOGELSANGER b: August 26, 1926 .................................................................................. 9 Edna Mae FOGELSANGER b: November 18, 1929 d: March 12, 1930 .................................................................................. 9 Marie FOGELSANGER b: March 29, 1932 .................................................................................. 9 Elsie Grace FOGELSANGER b: March 23, 1934 ........................................................................ 8 Martha Edna HARTMAN b: September 21, 1902 d: June 30, 1956 .............................................................................. +Reuben B. FOGELSANGER b: November 12, 1895 .................................................................................. 9 Mildred Louise FOGELSANGER b: March 11, 1923 .................................................................................. 9 Kenneth Eugene FOGELSANGER b: September 28, 1924 .................................................................................. 9 Robert Leslie FOGELSANGER b: December 26, 1927 .................................................................................. 9 Jay Edward FOGELSANGER b: December 21, 1929 .................................................................................. 9 Donald Herbert FOGELSANGER b: January 16, 1943 ........................................................................ 8 Gideon Theodore HARTMAN b: June 08, 1910 .............................................................................. +Florence E. SHATZER b: October 14, 1914 .................................................................................. 9 Norma Jean HARTMAN b: January 05, 1933 .................................................................................. 9 Ronald Dean HARTMAN b: June 18, 1934 .................................................................................. 9 Shirley Ann HARTMAN b: January 29, 1937 .................................................................................. 9 Richard Leroy HARTMAN b: January 23, 1944 .................................................................................. 9 Linda Marie HARTMAN b: October 09, 1946 .................................................................................. 9 Diane Sue HARTMAN b: November 06, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 June Carol HARTMAN b: August 22, 1952 ............................................................. 7 John Henry BRINDLE b: February 26, 1872 in Cumberland County, PA d: June 1953 ................................................................... +Nora E. DEARDORFF b: April 22, 1873 d: July 21, 1944 ........................................................................ 8 Orville Deardorff BRINDLE d: August 25, 1969 .............................................................................. +Anna Lena BOWERS b: June 05, 1902 ........................................................................ 8 Galen Miller BRINDLE b: January 13, 1901 d: April 30, 1978 .............................................................................. +Annie WASSER b: July 11, 1907 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of Galen Miller BRINDLE: .............................................................................. +Esther KEPNER b: November 28, 1895 d: March 27, 1970 .................................................................................. 9 Jean Elizabeth BRINDLE b: March 24, 1924 ........................................................................................ +William K. LEEDY b: August 23, 1923 ............................................................................................. 10 Ronald Gary LEEDY b: April 04, 1945 ................................................................................................... +Bonnie RABENSTINE ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Ronald Gary LEEDY: ................................................................................................... +Deborah Hardy SNYDER ............................................................................................. 10 David Michael LEEDY b: October 18, 1947 ................................................................................................... +Donna WALKER b: June 22, 1945 ............................................................................................. 10 Deborah LEEDY b: September 11, 1951 ................................................................................................... +Scott Elwood UFFLEMAN b: December 29, 1954 ............................................................................................. 10 Wayne Eric LEEDY b: April 10, 1958 ................................................................................................... +Connie SHULTZ b: June 26, 1959 .................................................................................. 9 Henrietta Jane BRINDLE b: April 04, 1928 ........................................................................................ +Raymond Elmer BOYER b: January 15, 1930 ............................................................................................. 10 Beverly BOYER b: August 22, 1954 ................................................................................................... +Keith Earl ENSOR b: January 11, 1954 ............................................................................................. 10 Michael Ray BOYER b: June 20, 1956 ............................................................................................. 10 Douglas Ray BOYER b: August 12, 1959 ........................................................................ 8 Vivian Elizabeth BRINDLE b: January 12, 1903 .............................................................................. +Cyril STAUB b: June 24, 1900 in Franklin County, PA d: September 09, 1960 .................................................................................. 9 Donald E. STAUB b: March 22, 1923 ........................................................................................ +Leone FINKBONER b: September 27, 1923 ............................................................................................. 10 David STAUB b: March 06, 1950 ............................................................................................. 10 Donna STAUB b: July 29, 1952 ............................................................................................. 10 Debra STAUB b: April 06, 1954 .................................................................................. 9 Dorothy STAUB b: March 31, 1925 ........................................................................................ +Charles A. II BRAME ............................................................................................. 10 Charles A. III BRAME b: December 21, 1949 ................................................................................................... +Diane HOCH ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth BRAME b: November 01, 1951 .................................................................................. 9 Joseph STAUB b: February 06, 1933 ........................................................................................ +Marcia RISSE b: November 01, 1933 ............................................................................................. 10 Carol Susan STAUB b: May 14, 1963 ............................................................................................. 10 Diane Louise STAUB b: August 06, 1964 .................................................................................. 9 John STAUB b: December 30, 1934 ........................................................................................ +Ave Maria YINGLING b: September 29, 1938 ............................................................................................. 10 Michael A. STAUB b: May 12, 1958 ........................................................................ 8 Etta Grace BRINDLE b: February 12, 1904 .............................................................................. +Verdette V. KIBBLE .................................................................................. 9 Robert Vernon KIBBLE ........................................................................................ +Edna Louise DENT ............................................................................................. 10 Jeanne Dent KIBBLE .................................................................................. 9 Velette V. KIBBLE ........................................................................................ +Donald A. KERLEY ............................................................................................. 10 Kathy Roseann KERLEY b: March 13, 1970 ........................................................................ 8 William Abner BRINDLE b: May 27, 1905 d: December 29, 1907 ........................................................................ 8 John Luther BRINDLE b: June 14, 1909 .............................................................................. +Mary Alice DAVIS b: December 07, 1909 .................................................................................. 9 Nellie Marie BRINDLE ........................................................................................ +Gordon PHILLIPS b: June 02, 1912 ............................................................................................. 10 Ronald Clark PHILLIPS b: July 07, 1940 ................................................................................................... +Mary Jo Mc BRIDE ............................................................. 7 Catherine (Katie) Ellen BRINDLE b: September 10, 1874 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: February 15, 1953 ................................................................... +James C. HEEFNER b: January 22 in Franklin Co., PA d: October 07, 1943 ........................................................................ 8 Orpha HEEFNER b: November 30, 1898 ........................................................................ 8 Martha HEEFNER b: August 29, 1900 ........................................................................ 8 Anna Margaret HEEFNER b: January 07, 1903 .............................................................................. +Nathan G. MEYER b: December 16, 1900 .................................................................................. 9 Kenneth Eugene MEYER b: February 12, 1932 ........................................................................................ +Grace DEITER b: July 28, 1934 ........................................................................ 8 Edna Grace HEEFNER b: January 02, 1905 .............................................................................. +Dennis BUCKINGHAM b: May 24, 1890 d: February 01, 1957 ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Edna Grace HEEFNER: .............................................................................. +Harry J. MYERS b: December 29, 1897 ........................................................................ 8 Kathryn Irene HEEFNER b: February 01, 1907 .............................................................................. +Paul H. STEVENSON b: July 27, 1906 d: August 15, 1977 .................................................................................. 9 Paul Heefner STEVENSON b: April 30, 1936 ........................................................................................ +Susan SALYERS b: September 02, 1946 ............................................................................................. 10 Amy Autumn STEVENSON b: November 18, 1972 ............................................................................................. 10 Rachel Kathryn STEVENSON b: May 14, 1975 .................................................................................. 9 Barry Lee STEVENSON b: July 09, 1938 ........................................................................................ +Patricia KEPPLE b: February 20, 1939 ............................................................................................. 10 Elizabeth STEVENSON b: July 09, 1976 .................................................................................. 9 Bruce Henry STEVENSON b: February 12, 1944 ........................................................................................ +Diana S. DECKER b: March 11, 1943 ............................................................................................. 10 Brian Decker STEVENSON b: May 05, 1965 ........................................................................ 8 Dorothy Goodyear HEEFNER b: January 13, 1912 .............................................................................. +Ira Blaine GEYER b: June 03, 1910 d: June 19, 1958 .................................................................................. 9 James Blaine GEYER b: June 09, 1936 ........................................................................................ +Helen Marie KELLY b: October 25, 1939 in St. Paul, MN ............................................................................................. 10 Eileen GEYER b: March 27, 1975 d: March 28, 1975 ............................................................................................. 10 Mark Blaine GEYER b: December 29, 1983 in Newton, MA ........................................................................ 8 Mary Elizabeth HEEFNER b: September 09, 1914 .............................................................................. +Edgar MARKER b: October 11, 1908 ........................................................................ 8 James Basore HEEFNER b: December 12, 1923 .............................................................................. +Mary Jeanette BEARD b: July 10, 1922 .................................................................................. 9 Jennifer Beth HEEFNER b: May 07, 1973 .................................................................................. 9 Kristofer Bryan HEEFNER b: August 15, 1976 ............................................................. 7 Elsie Matilda BRINDLE b: September 16, 1880 in Franklin Co., PA d: December 28, 1977 ................................................................... +Frank M. MILLER b: November 07, 1876 in Cumberland County, PA d: April 20, 1952 ........................................................................ 8 Bennett Goodyear MILLER b: February 24, 1907 in Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA .............................................................................. +Laura E. WEYANDT b: February 16, 1905 in Bedford County, PA d: October 21, 1984 .................................................................................. 9 Bennett Goodyear Jr. MILLER b: June 08, 1934 in Washington, DC ........................................................................................ +Carol Ann MOHLER b: July 27, 1940 in Washington, DC ............................................................................................. 10 Karen Lee MILLER b: October 31, 1963 in Washington, DC ............................................................................................. 10 Bennett Goodyear III MILLER b: January 20, 1968 in Washington, DC ............................................................................................. 10 Jennifer Brindle MILLER b: July 27, 1973 in Oxon Hill, MD ............................................................................................. 10 Andrew Harry Frank MILLER b: December 29, 1976 in Oxon Hill, MD .................................................................................. 9 June Carol MILLER b: June 11, 1937 in Washington, DC ........................................................................................ +Algerdas N. Jr. CHELEDEN b: December 10, 1936 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Alan CHELEDEN b: December 14, 1962 ............................................................................................. 10 Susan Elizabeth CHELEDEN b: November 28, 1964 ............................................................................................. 10 Christopher Richard CHELEDEN b: January 09, 1968 ........................................................................ 8 Lee Franklin MILLER b: March 21, 1913 in Franklin Co., PA d: October 05, 1982 .............................................................................. +Thelma MULLINIX b: September 06, 1913 .................................................................................. 9 Susan Lee MILLER b: April 06, 1948 .................................................................................. 9 Anna Mullinix MILLER b: February 06, 1952 ........................................................................ 8 Bernice Rebecca MILLER b: May 05, 1914 in Franklin Co., PA .............................................................................. +Blaine NARY b: July 12, 1913 in Adams Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Donald Eugene NARY b: June 28, 1947 ........................................................................................ +Sharon PROVINI b: September 02, 1952 ........................................ 5 Rosina (Rosanna) GUTJAHR b: June 16, 1784 in Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA d: September 14, 1862 .............................................. +Rudolph KRYSHER b: September 08, 1775 d: August 22, 1854 ........................................ 5 Frederick Jr. GUTJAHR b: January 03, 1787 in Warwick Twp., Lancaster Co., PA d: December 18, 1849 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................. +Rachel DILLER b: February 02, 1794 in Lancaster County, PA d: August 01, 1870 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................. 6 John A. GOODYEAR b: July 16, 1816 d: November 22, 1892 ........................................................ +Elizabeth MORRETT b: January 23, 1817 d: October 23, 1871 ............................................................. 7 Simon Peter GOODYEAR b: May 06, 1836 d: December 28, 1921 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................... +Anna Cordena LANGHEINE b: 1852 d: 1893 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................ 8 Stella GOODYEAR b: 1880 d: June 08, 1936 ........................................................................ 8 [43] Lynda GOODYEAR b: 1882 d: November 19, 1954 .............................................................................. +[42] Leroy Goodyear MARTIN b: 1893 d: 1977 .................................................................................. 9 [44] Leroy Goodyear Jr. MARTIN b: May 28, 1913 in Carlisle, PA ........................................................................................ +[45] Violet Ann (Vickie) AUST b: December 13, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 Vickie Ann MARTIN b: February 26, 1944 ................................................................................................... +John ETTER b: May 07, 1947 ............................................................................................. 10 Penny Louise MARTIN b: February 12, 1948 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +John Justin HILTON ............................................................................................. 10 Bonnie Lou MARTIN b: May 10, 1952 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Thomas THOMPSON .................................................................................. 9 [46] Madge MARTIN b: 1928 ........................................................................................ +[47] James Robertson DAWLEY ............................................................................................. 10 Mary Jane DAWLEY b: 1965 ............................................................................................. 10 John DAWLEY b: 1967 ............................................................................................. 10 James Robertson Jr. DAWLEY b: 1967 ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of [43] Lynda GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +G. Chester HALL b: 1876 d: March 07, 1929 ........................................................................ 8 Sylvan M. GOODYEAR b: January 06, 1887 d: June 30, 1966 in Mount Holly Springs, PA .............................................................................. +Zaida M. Brown LEONARD b: 1885 d: 1980 .................................................................................. 9 Dale P. GOODYEAR b: April 02, 1921 in Lancaster Co., PA ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of Sylvan M. GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Nellie CHROSNISTER b: 1894 d: March 15, 1923 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ............................................................. 7 Jane Catherine GOODYEAR b: September 07, 1837 ................................................................... +Reuben SPRINKLE ........................................................................ 8 Dora SPRINKLE ........................................................................ 8 Rose SPRINKLE ............................................................. 7 Michael M. GOODYEAR b: June 21, 1839 ................................................................... +Augustus Virginia MONDORF b: 1851 ........................................................................ 8 Augusta GOODYEAR b: May 1870 ............................................................. 7 Anna (Annie) Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: 1842 d: October 07, 1926 ................................................................... +Jeremiah WILSON b: 1837 d: 1898 ........................................................................ 8 Mary WILSON b: 1860 d: September 20, 1954 .............................................................................. +J. Reed SWIGERT d: June 1947 .................................................................................. 9 Theodore SWIGERT d: 1930 ............................................................................................. 10 Theodore Jr. SWIGERT ............................................................................................. 10 Mary SWIGERT .................................................................................. 9 Helena SWIGERT b: February 1889 d: November 05, 1959 ........................................................................................ +Alfred JENKINS d: May 1931 ............................................................................................. 10 Alfred MacCarroll (Mac) JENKINS b: September 09, 1912 d: March 23, 1978 ................................................................................................... +Dorothy STOLL b: October 20, 1914 ........................................................................ 8 John W. WILSON b: 1861 in Pennsylvania d: March 26, 1938 .............................................................................. +Annie M. UNKNOWN d: July 1904 .................................................................................. 9 Francis G. WILSON b: 1892 in Pennsylvania d: June 16, 1957 ........................................................................................ +Fannie (Frances?) W. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1895 in Pennsylvania ........................................................................ 8 Thomas Clayton WILSON b: August 08, 1865 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: September 08, 1955 .............................................................................. +Agnes DRAWBAUGH b: March 1868 in York Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Faust Leon WILSON b: July 26, 1890 d: April 1977 ........................................................................................ +Sarah Elizabeth JACKSON b: March 20, 1894 ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas Leon WILSON b: March 02, 1913 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Grace Elizabeth HAINES d: 1940 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Faust Leon WILSON: ........................................................................................ +Edith LEHERMAN b: May 03, 1923 d: September 1952 .................................................................................. 9 Ada Mae WILSON b: March 07, 1893 d: October 14, 1918 .................................................................................. 9 Lester (Bud) WILSON b: March 12, 1895 in Harrisburg, PA d: June 1984 ........................................................................................ +Romaine Pearl FREISE b: August 11, 1896 in Harrisburg, PA d: October 29, 1993 in Clarmont Nursing Home, Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 James Leon WILSON b: December 25, 1915 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA d: September 30, 2004 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA ................................................................................................... +Florence Evalin MILLER ............................................................................................. 10 Beatrice WILSON b: November 01, 1917 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................................................... +Harold MATTERN b: January 29, 1916 .................................................................................. 9 Earl Thomas WILSON b: June 03, 1897 in Harrisburg, PA d: October 1992 ........................................................................................ +Minnie E. ZELLER b: February 13, 1900 in York Co., PA d: May 10, 1968 ............................................................................................. 10 Margaret Agnes WILSON b: July 30, 1920 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................................................... +Norman STONER ............................................................................................. 10 Earl Thomas Jr. WILSON b: December 29, 1921 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................................................... +Mildred STONER ............................................................................................. 10 William C. WILSON b: September 04, 1924 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy WILSON b: November 25, 1930 ................................................................................................... +Calvin POTTEIGER b: in Dauphin Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth WILSON b: October 08, 1937 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Thomas WILSON b: February 11, 1902 in Harrisburg, PA d: July 1984 .................................................................................. 9 Raymond WILSON b: May 13, 1906 in Harrisburg, PA d: December 17, 1967 ........................................................................................ +Norine MARTIN b: May 07, 1907 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Ruth Zella WILSON b: September 23, 1923 ................................................................................................... +Arthur James Jr. AUXER b: July 30, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 Joyce Adline WILSON b: August 13, 1926 in Harrisburg, PA d: May 30, 1978 ................................................................................................... +Kenneth FINKENBINDER b: January 30, 1924 d: January 26, 1962 ............................................................................................. 10 Raymond (Bert) Jr. WILSON b: December 15, 1928 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Barbara A. ROGERS b: September 22, 1930 .................................................................................. 9 Ruth Esther WILSON b: May 11, 1915 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +Arden Beam HOPPLE b: December 22, 1912 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Gloria Jean HOPPLE b: January 03, 1939 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Larry J. STONER b: January 09, 1938 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 [3] Margaret (Maggie) Jane WILSON b: September 28, 1867 d: December 11, 1949 .............................................................................. +[2] John Henry GOODYEAR b: November 20, 1867 d: May 16, 1936 .................................................................................. 9 [4] Gladys GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 [5] Hazel GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 [6] William GOODYEAR b: September 28, 1886 in Harrisburg, PA d: February 23, 1964 ........................................................................................ +[7] Frances SHEAFFER b: September 20, 1900 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 05, 1983 ............................................................................................. 10 [8] John Henry II GOODYEAR b: February 23, 1921 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[9] Ruthanna STONER b: March 03, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 [10] Esther Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: October 14, 1923 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[11] Walter L. CATTS b: November 29, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 [12] William J. GOODYEAR b: July 04, 1926 ................................................................................................... +[13] Jean E. FOLTZ b: February 27, 1927 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 [14] Robert GOODYEAR b: Abt. April 1930 in Pennsylvania ............................................................................................. 10 [15] Ruth Helen GOODYEAR b: May 16, 1934 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[16] Ray Morrison PACE b: February 25, 1927 ............................................................................................. 10 [17] Mary GOODYEAR b: August 13, 1938 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[18] Jimmy R. HAMILTON b: January 24, 1939 ............................................................................................. 10 [19] James W. GOODYEAR b: January 08, 1943 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 30, 1991 ................................................................................................... +[20] Susanne BROWN ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of [19] James W. GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[21] Janey Fugger O'BOYLE b: August 22, 1940 .................................................................................. 9 [22] Charles M. GOODYEAR b: 1894 d: January 20, 1925 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +[23] Mae Sheaffer MILLER d: October 19, 1945 ............................................................................................. 10 [24] Catherine GOODYEAR b: November 29, 1924 ................................................................................................... +[25] Marlin H. KESSLER b: May 13, 1924 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of [24] Catherine GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[26] George HINN b: September 04, 1921 d: January 04, 1962 ............................................................................................. 10 [27] Charles M. Jr. GOODYEAR b: September 10, 1925 ................................................................................................... +[28] Loni HITTINGER b: May 10, 1932 in Germany .................................................................................. 9 [29] James Wilson GOODYEAR b: July 30, 1894 d: November 1973 ........................................................................................ +[30] Laura NELSON b: February 17, 1896 d: 1950 ............................................................................................. 10 [31] William GOODYEAR b: January 20, 1918 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 1918 ............................................................................................. 10 [32] Margaret Jane GOODYEAR b: July 12, 1920 d: 1984 ................................................................................................... +[33] Lawrence EPPLEY b: May 22, 1920 d: December 19, 1961 ............................................................................................. 10 [34] Anna Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: December 16, 1923 in York Co., PA d: 1984 ................................................................................................... +[35] Onofrio (Nefi) CATALANO b: November 30, 1924 in Italy ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of [34] Anna Elizabeth GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[36] Marion Lancaster SLOANE b: November 01, 1921 .................................................................................. 9 [37] Milton GOODYEAR b: September 27, 1898 d: November 01, 1977 ........................................................................................ +[38] Almeda SEIBERT d: December 16, 1975 .................................................................................. 9 [39] Esther GOODYEAR b: January 12, 1902 d: August 22, 1980 ........................................................................................ +[40] Clarence MYERS b: March 13, 1900 ........................................................................ 8 James Edwin WILSON b: 1870 .............................................................................. +May UNKNOWN b: 1871 .................................................................................. 9 John WILSON .................................................................................. 9 James WILSON .................................................................................. 9 Jeremiah (Jerry) WILSON b: May 26, 1894 d: March 07, 1977 ........................................................................................ +Ruth UNKNOWN .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Jeremiah (Jerry) WILSON: ........................................................................................ +Laura GREENWALT .................................................................................. 9 Clyde WILSON b: July 18, 1896 d: January 01, 1989 ........................................................................................ +Effie May TWIGG b: 1889 d: 1960 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Clyde WILSON: ........................................................................................ +Gertrude SMITH b: April 10, 1899 ............................................................................................. 10 Phyllis C. WILSON b: July 19, 1922 ................................................................................................... +Warren Harding WILSON b: 1920 in Harrisburg, PA d: July 1975 ............................................................................................. 10 Eugene Clyde WILSON b: June 12, 1925 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Virginia PUTT b: December 27, 1930 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Marlin Quentin WILSON b: June 11, 1928 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Ruth ARNOLD b: September 14, 1929 in Dauphin Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Donald Devere WILSON b: January 22, 1931 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Jean LEWIS b: May 08, 1932 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Clyde E. WILSON b: 1874 d: January 13, 1956 ........................................................................ 8 Blanche Irene WILSON b: August 01, 1878 d: August 27, 1967 .............................................................................. +George Washington MUMMA b: May 06, 1876 in Dillsburg, York Co., PA d: March 04, 1948 in Dauphin County Home, Harrisburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Wilson George MUMMA b: December 06, 1900 in Harrisburg, PA d: March 15, 1973 ........................................................................................ +Esther MILES b: October 23, 1899 d: July 27, 1980 .................................................................................. 9 Joseph Hoerner MUMMA b: May 18, 1905 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Ruth Mary (Honey) MACE b: May 06, 1906 ............................................................................................. 10 Jo Ann Kay MUMMA b: October 25, 1932 in Lancaster County, PA ................................................................................................... +Richard Edward KELLER b: October 07, 1928 ............................................................................................. 10 Mary Ann MUMMA b: February 20, 1934 ................................................................................................... +Harold Richard MURPHY b: September 24, 1933 in Lancaster County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Ruth MUMMA b: May 09, 1937 ................................................................................................... +Richard Paul BACHMAN b: October 19, 1934 .................................................................................. 9 Ruth Esther MUMMA b: May 27, 1909 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +J. Russell Sr. MUMMA b: April 14, 1905 in Dauphin Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 J. Russell Jr. MUMMA b: December 09, 1933 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Joan KNACKSTADT b: June 04, 1935 ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Wilson MUMMA b: June 26, 1935 d: August 16, 1973 .................................................................................. 9 Anna Mary MUMMA b: October 28, 1920 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +George Edward KNOWLES b: May 29, 1917 ............................................................................................. 10 John Joseph KNOWLES b: February 14, 1952 ................................................................................................... +Nancy TIMCHAK b: July 08, 1955 ............................................................................................. 10 Ruth Ann KNOWLES b: February 23, 1966 ................................................................................................... +William Bruce DUNSMORE b: December 11, 1955 ............................................................. 7 William H. GOODYEAR b: January 18, 1844 d: August 08, 1900 ................................................................... +Martha Matilda GIBB b: 1847 d: 1908 ........................................................................ 8 [2] John Henry GOODYEAR b: November 20, 1867 d: May 16, 1936 .............................................................................. +[3] Margaret (Maggie) Jane WILSON b: September 28, 1867 d: December 11, 1949 .................................................................................. 9 [4] Gladys GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 [5] Hazel GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 [6] William GOODYEAR b: September 28, 1886 in Harrisburg, PA d: February 23, 1964 ........................................................................................ +[7] Frances SHEAFFER b: September 20, 1900 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 05, 1983 ............................................................................................. 10 [8] John Henry II GOODYEAR b: February 23, 1921 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[9] Ruthanna STONER b: March 03, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 [10] Esther Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: October 14, 1923 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[11] Walter L. CATTS b: November 29, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 [12] William J. GOODYEAR b: July 04, 1926 ................................................................................................... +[13] Jean E. FOLTZ b: February 27, 1927 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 [14] Robert GOODYEAR b: Abt. April 1930 in Pennsylvania ............................................................................................. 10 [15] Ruth Helen GOODYEAR b: May 16, 1934 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[16] Ray Morrison PACE b: February 25, 1927 ............................................................................................. 10 [17] Mary GOODYEAR b: August 13, 1938 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +[18] Jimmy R. HAMILTON b: January 24, 1939 ............................................................................................. 10 [19] James W. GOODYEAR b: January 08, 1943 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 30, 1991 ................................................................................................... +[20] Susanne BROWN ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of [19] James W. GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[21] Janey Fugger O'BOYLE b: August 22, 1940 .................................................................................. 9 [22] Charles M. GOODYEAR b: 1894 d: January 20, 1925 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +[23] Mae Sheaffer MILLER d: October 19, 1945 ............................................................................................. 10 [24] Catherine GOODYEAR b: November 29, 1924 ................................................................................................... +[25] Marlin H. KESSLER b: May 13, 1924 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of [24] Catherine GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[26] George HINN b: September 04, 1921 d: January 04, 1962 ............................................................................................. 10 [27] Charles M. Jr. GOODYEAR b: September 10, 1925 ................................................................................................... +[28] Loni HITTINGER b: May 10, 1932 in Germany .................................................................................. 9 [29] James Wilson GOODYEAR b: July 30, 1894 d: November 1973 ........................................................................................ +[30] Laura NELSON b: February 17, 1896 d: 1950 ............................................................................................. 10 [31] William GOODYEAR b: January 20, 1918 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 1918 ............................................................................................. 10 [32] Margaret Jane GOODYEAR b: July 12, 1920 d: 1984 ................................................................................................... +[33] Lawrence EPPLEY b: May 22, 1920 d: December 19, 1961 ............................................................................................. 10 [34] Anna Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: December 16, 1923 in York Co., PA d: 1984 ................................................................................................... +[35] Onofrio (Nefi) CATALANO b: November 30, 1924 in Italy ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of [34] Anna Elizabeth GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[36] Marion Lancaster SLOANE b: November 01, 1921 .................................................................................. 9 [37] Milton GOODYEAR b: September 27, 1898 d: November 01, 1977 ........................................................................................ +[38] Almeda SEIBERT d: December 16, 1975 .................................................................................. 9 [39] Esther GOODYEAR b: January 12, 1902 d: August 22, 1980 ........................................................................................ +[40] Clarence MYERS b: March 13, 1900 ........................................................................ 8 Charles Morrett GOODYEAR b: April 02, 1871 d: January 19, 1942 .............................................................................. +Clara E. SCHREINER b: 1865 d: January 27, 1920 .................................................................................. 9 Mary GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1897 .................................................................................. 9 Sara E. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1900 .................................................................................. 9 Martha GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1901 .................................................................................. 9 Katherine (Catherine) M. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1904 .................................................................................. 9 Charles Adam GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1906 d: June 28, 1952 ............................................................. 7 John A. Jr. GOODYEAR b: 1845 in Cumberland County, PA d: May 28, 1907 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................... +Elizabeth McClure LUTZ b: May 04, 1851 d: February 04, 1935 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................ 8 Simon GOODYEAR b: 1870 ........................................................................ 8 Julia GOODYEAR b: 1876 ........................................................................ 8 Sidney GOODYEAR b: September 1879 d: May 07, 1881 ........................................................................ 8 Alice GOODYEAR b: 1885 d: 1972 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................ 8 Mabel GOODYEAR b: 1892 d: 1954 ............................................................. 7 Frederick Long GOODYEAR b: April 06, 1848 in Cumberland County, PA d: October 05, 1882 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................... +Sarah (Sally) Elizabeth MORRET b: May 28, 1854 in Churchtown (Allen), PA ........................................................................ 8 Emma A. GOODYEAR b: October 25, 1870 in Cumberland Co., PA d: June 15, 1944 .............................................................................. +Russell N. NEBINGER b: March 11, 1870 d: July 21, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 George B. NEBINGER b: February 21, 1889 ........................................................................................ +Ada UNKNOWN ............................................................................................. 10 George B. Jr. NEBINGER ............................................................................................. 10 Lydia NEBINGER .................................................................................. 9 Arthur W. NEBINGER b: August 09, 1890 .................................................................................. 9 May NEBINGER b: March 24, 1892 d: January 15, 1979 ........................................................................................ +Albert HONEGGAR d: 1943 in Philadelphia, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Albert Sr. HONEGGAR b: January 24, 1925 in Philadelphia, PA ................................................................................................... +Toni Rose Hardin RICE b: February 13, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 Sadie NEBINGER b: April 15, 1894 ........................................................................................ +Charles Peter SCHELLENBERG d: July 1956 ............................................................................................. 10 Hilda SCHELLENBERG b: 1914 d: 1975 ................................................................................................... +Mr. WILLIAMS ............................................................................................. 10 Robert SCHELLENBERG b: July 22, 1914 d: March 22, 1955 ................................................................................................... +Bertha STONER ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Robert SCHELLENBERG: ................................................................................................... +Ruth Ellen LEE ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Leroy SCHELLENBERG b: April 14, 1918 d: July 28, 1975 ................................................................................................... +Eleanore Caroline HOHF b: April 22, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 Beatrice SCHELLENBERG b: March 1925 d: November 26, 1963 ................................................................................................... +Robert BYERS b: March 01, 1921 .................................................................................. 9 Roy S. NEBINGER b: December 15, 1895 d: January 02, 1967 ........................................................................................ +Lillian Gertrude PERRY b: March 1898 d: June 1977 ............................................................................................. 10 Leroy H. NEBINGER b: October 08, 1924 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Edith Grace KARNES b: April 19, 1930 ............................................................................................. 10 Russell E. NEBINGER b: October 08, 1924 in Harrisburg, PA d: 1928 ............................................................................................. 10 Mildred NEBINGER b: December 29, 1925 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Charles LEWELLEN ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Mildred NEBINGER: ................................................................................................... +Frank DEZIER ............................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Mildred NEBINGER: ................................................................................................... +John RASTETTER ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Emma A. GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Edward BRUNER b: March 10, 1870 d: 1931 .................................................................................. 9 Dorothy May BRUNER b: December 31, 1912 ........................................................................................ +Roland MOORE b: May 24, 1904 d: September 19, 1961 .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Dorothy May BRUNER: ........................................................................................ +Edward ENGLISH b: January 04, 1901 d: 1970 ............................................................................................. 10 Edward Thomas ENGLISH b: October 30, 1928 ................................................................................................... +Martha UNKNOWN ........................................................................ 8 Nellie May GOODYEAR b: July 01, 1872 in Cumberland Co., PA d: January 20, 1957 .................................................................................. 9 Oscar SEGAR ........................................................................................ +Grace UNKNOWN ............................................................................................. 10 Oscar Jr. SEGAR .................................................................................. 9 Charlotte LESSE b: November 10, 1888 .............................................................................. +Mr. MORRIS ........................................................................ 8 Minnie C. GOODYEAR b: October 31, 1875 in Cumberland Co., PA d: July 20, 1938 .............................................................................. +Edward M. PRICE b: 1834 d: October 09, 1929 .................................................................................. 9 Edward PRICE b: March 12, 1902 d: June 28, 1973 ........................................................................................ +Ruth BELZ .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Edward PRICE: ........................................................................................ +Lucille Hilda MATHENY b: December 24, 1912 ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Minnie C. GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +William NOLAN d: November 1955 .................................................................................. 9 Thomas Nelson NOLAN b: July 14, 1894 d: February 01, 1974 ........................................................................................ +Nellie BRYAN b: September 27, 1893 d: April 27, 1944 ............................................................................................. 10 Nellie Jeanetta NOLAN b: October 06, 1927 ................................................................................................... +John Herman HURLIMAN b: October 20, 1925 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Thomas Nelson NOLAN: ........................................................................................ +Martha TEETERS b: 1908 d: August 27, 1960 .................................................................................. 9 Jeannette NOLAN b: February 24, 1896 ........................................................................................ +Arnold (Booty) BELZ .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Jeannette NOLAN: ........................................................................................ +Paul W. BECK b: 1891 d: July 16, 1953 .................................................................................. 9 Ida NOLAN b: September 17, 1897 ........................................................................................ +Rube MARTIN .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Ida NOLAN: ........................................................................................ +James WERTZ .................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Ida NOLAN: ........................................................................................ +Charles SIDENSPINNER .................................................................................. *4th Husband of Ida NOLAN: ........................................................................................ +Roy J. PARKER b: October 02, 1907 d: January 01, 1972 ........................................................................ 8 Daisy GOODYEAR b: October 17, 1877 in Cumberland Co., PA d: November 13, 1967 in Chester Co., PA .............................................................................. +James STINER b: July 04, 1874 in Dauphin Co., PA d: September 05, 1921 .................................................................................. 9 Sarah Elizabeth STINER b: November 18, 1918 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +William Henry Jr. RIVOIR b: June 05, 1912 in Philadelphia, PA ............................................................................................. 10 William Henry III (Hank) RIVOIR b: January 19, 1951 in Philadelphia, PA ................................................................................................... +Linda Frances REED b: December 06, 1950 in Japan ........................................................................ 8 Cosma B. I. GOODYEAR b: October 01, 1879 in Cumberland Co., PA d: September 26, 1949 .............................................................................. +Lydia Anna (Annie) BENEDICT b: September 11, 1880 d: March 24, 1953 .................................................................................. 9 Carrie GOODYEAR b: October 30, 1901 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Daniel Peter GENTZLER b: December 28, 1908 ............................................................................................. 10 Sybil Joan GENTZLER b: October 03, 1928 ................................................................................................... +Fred Eugene YOHE b: September 07, 1926 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Emily Jane GENTZLER b: May 30, 1930 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Walter Harold SCHEIVERT b: November 13, 1925 ............................................................................................. 10 Daniel Fred GENTZLER b: September 05, 1932 d: December 17, 1937 .................................................................................. 9 Charles Albert GOODYEAR b: April 1902 d: April 15, 1970 ........................................................................................ +Helen M. BORING b: May 09, 1904 d: May 03, 1970 ............................................................................................. 10 Pauline G. GOODYEAR b: September 02, 1921 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Norman REESE b: January 16, 1914 ............................................................................................. 10 Ferne E. GOODYEAR b: October 10, 1923 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +John Walter RIFE b: March 11, 1920 in Dauphin Co., PA d: January 09, 1972 ............................................................................................. 10 Betty M. GOODYEAR b: February 10, 1925 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Albert Jr. GOODYEAR b: December 02, 1926 ................................................................................................... +Gladys Irene Hess ROELKE b: April 27, 1927 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Eugene GOODYEAR b: December 12, 1930 ................................................................................................... +Mildred Marie KIMMEL b: August 10, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 William Paul GOODYEAR b: January 21, 1932 in York Co., PA d: August 13, 1950 ............................................................................................. 10 James Lee GOODYEAR b: January 31, 1938 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Gloria May MYERS b: November 19, 1938 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Terry L. GOODYEAR b: October 12, 1940 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Ann UNKNOWN ............................................................................................. 10 Larry F. GOODYEAR b: October 12, 1941 ................................................................................................... +Betty M. HARBOLD b: January 13, 1941 .................................................................................. 9 Esther Bell GOODYEAR b: April 24, 1904 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +William McKinley HOOVER b: December 19, 1897 in York Co., PA d: July 22, 1981 ............................................................................................. 10 Almeda May HOOVER b: August 30, 1925 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +William H. Jr. THOMPSON b: July 17, 1936 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Almeda May HOOVER: ................................................................................................... +Frank MOTAKA ............................................................................................. 10 Calvin Cossamer HOOVER b: February 16, 1927 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Dorothy CUPP b: January 09, 1932 ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Monroe HOOVER b: May 28, 1928 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Madeline Elizabeth STAMBAUGH b: December 02, 1932 ............................................................................................. 10 David Andrew Sr. HOOVER b: November 10, 1929 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Susan Marie BERWANGER b: July 18, 1932 ............................................................................................. 10 Amanda Jane HOOVER b: July 15, 1931 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Dale RAHE b: July 06, 1926 ............................................................................................. 10 Elenora Marie HOOVER b: January 01, 1934 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Paul TODDES b: February 15, 1933 ............................................................................................. 10 William McKinley Jr. HOOVER b: April 21, 1935 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Janet Louise NACE b: September 13, 1939 ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth E. HOOVER b: January 12, 1938 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Joan L. FIDLER b: October 26, 1932 ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Kenneth E. HOOVER: ................................................................................................... +Wilma MUMMERT ............................................................................................. 10 Naomi HOOVER b: March 08, 1942 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Howard Franklin HARRIS b: November 07, 1938 d: September 16, 1975 ............................................................................................. 10 Arthur James (Skip) HOOVER b: February 16, 1944 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Cheryl Ann WESTFALL b: August 12, 1954 ............................................................................................. 10 Susan Ann HOOVER b: May 02, 1947 in York Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Gale GLASS b: May 30, 1949 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Susan Ann HOOVER: ................................................................................................... +Gordon E. SMALL .................................................................................. 9 Raymond Ralph GOODYEAR b: July 21, 1906 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Helen E. BRADY b: January 20, 1911 d: September 27, 1981 .................................................................................. 9 Sylvan Edward GOODYEAR b: 1909 in York Co., PA d: 1932 .................................................................................. 9 Daisy Catherine GOODYEAR b: June 28, 1916 ........................................................................................ +Merle Oscar WEIKERT b: March 27, 1906 d: July 19, 1967 ............................................................................................. 10 Yvonne (Bonnie) Lee WEIKERT b: October 14, 1936 ................................................................................................... +Harry Allen STRINE b: April 23, 1925 ............................................................................................. 10 Larry Merle WEIKERT b: June 24, 1943 ................................................................................................... +Susan E. BORTNER b: December 01, 1942 .................................................................................. 9 Helen GOODYEAR b: June 02, 1919 ........................................................................................ +Clifford LEPPO b: March 10, 1912 d: October 17, 1964 ............................................................................................. 10 Sandra (Sandy) LEPPO b: October 31, 1938 ................................................................................................... +Pius SMALL b: September 16, 1935 ............................................................................................. 10 Clifford LEPPO b: March 29, 1941 ................................................................................................... +Doris Mc MASTER b: December 18, 1945 ............................................................................................. 10 Sally LEPPO b: February 29, 1944 ................................................................................................... +John (Ed) SHIPLEY b: August 10, 1940 ............................................................. 7 Margaret (Maggie) GOODYEAR b: 1849 d: 1902 ................................................................... +Alexander DIETZ d: 1897 ........................................................................ 8 Charles DIETZ ........................................................................ 8 Robert DIETZ ........................................................................ 8 William DIETZ ............................................................. 7 Milton Samuel GOODYEAR b: June 16, 1852 d: September 04, 1927 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................... +Annie Mary MORRETT b: October 13, 1857 d: November 12, 1920 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................ 8 Nellie Florence GOODYEAR b: July 23, 1871 in Mt. Holly Springs, Cumberland Co., PA d: August 12, 1955 in Carlisle, PA .............................................................................. +William S. RONEY b: April 06, 1866 d: January 03, 1904 in Carlisle, PA .................................................................................. 9 Eugene RONEY b: January 27, 1894 in Cumberland County, PA d: January 14, 1895 .................................................................................. 9 Ruth RONEY b: October 10, 1895 d: June 10, 1963 in Carlisle, PA ........................................................................................ +Charles Edward BRAUGHT b: November 10, 1894 d: July 17, 1969 ............................................................................................. 10 William Grant BRAUGHT b: March 10, 1916 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Kathleen TROUT b: November 19, 1915 in Lancaster Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Mildred Evelyn BRAUGHT b: March 10, 1922 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Joseph HOOVER ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Mildred Evelyn BRAUGHT: ................................................................................................... +Robert WOLFE ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Edward Jr. BRAUGHT b: January 28, 1930 d: January 15, 1982 ................................................................................................... +Colleen SHOVER b: August 30, 1922 ............................................................................................. 10 Shirley Ann BRAUGHT b: June 14, 1935 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Wayne Eugene FICKEL b: November 14, 1932 .................................................................................. 9 Earl RONEY b: December 14, 1897 d: July 21, 1954 in Westminster Cem., Carlisle, PA ........................................................................................ +Ethel WALKER b: September 12, 1897 ............................................................................................. 10 Evelyn RONEY b: October 12, 1922 ................................................................................................... +Donald DUNCAN ............................................................................................. 10 Helen RONEY b: December 13, 1923 ................................................................................................... +John FITZGERALD b: August 13, 1916 ............................................................................................. 10 Joanne RONEY b: February 21, 1932 ................................................................................................... +John S. COSTEDIO b: October 11, 1929 .................................................................................. 9 Verna RONEY b: May 26, 1900 in Pennsylvania d: November 14, 1955 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +Clarence F. (Kid) KRAMER b: May 08, 1895 in Pennsylvania d: May 15, 1976 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Ross Leroy (Bud) KRAMER b: March 19, 1918 in Carlisle, PA d: October 20, 1973 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................................................... +Flossie JAMES b: March 14, 1915 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert James KRAMER b: Abt. 1921 ................................................................................................... +Jean GLAZIER ............................................................................................. 10 Virginia (Sis) KRAMER b: October 20, 1922 ................................................................................................... +Herman P. BENDER b: November 18, 1920 d: May 21, 1992 ............................................................................................. 10 Ella Marie (Posie) KRAMER b: July 02, 1924 d: August 10, 2002 ................................................................................................... +Stewart E. BENDER b: December 13, 1921 d: November 13, 1989 .................................................................................. 9 May RONEY b: May 05, 1902 d: May 15, 1902 .................................................................................. 9 Anna RONEY b: May 05, 1904 d: September 01, 1956 ........................................................................................ +Erford BUCKLEY b: May 07, 1901 d: October 16, 1977 .................................................................................. 9 Elizabeth RONEY b: May 05, 1904 d: October 16, 1977 ........................................................................................ +James Clinton TASH b: September 23, 1905 d: January 01, 1974 ............................................................................................. 10 Doris TASH b: July 18, 1935 ................................................................................................... +Francis LE CLAIR b: November 17, 1932 ............................................................................................. 10 Dewitt TASH b: July 06, 1941 ................................................................................................... +Mary Jeanne TALARICO b: January 12, 1951 ........................................................................ 8 William Henry GOODYEAR b: October 10, 1875 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: March 31, 1943 in Mount Holly Springs, PA .............................................................................. +Rosa A. DIVEN b: 1878 d: June 29, 1948 in Mount Holly Springs, PA .................................................................................. 9 Ray Luther GOODYEAR b: April 22, 1900 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: November 26, 1978 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Mildred Almeda WALHAY b: March 22, 1905 in Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Ray (Billy) William GOODYEAR b: October 10, 1924 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: 1993 ................................................................................................... +Maxine Mc EWEN b: February 12, 1927 ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas Watson GOODYEAR b: December 18, 1927 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Betty HALFORD b: January 27, 1931 in England .................................................................................. 9 Frank L. GOODYEAR b: 1903 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: 1953 in Mount Holly Springs, PA .................................................................................. 9 Charles Minton GOODYEAR b: March 16, 1906 d: October 28, 1981 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Violet E. Mc GUFF b: August 06, 1906 d: March 20, 1975 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Richard GOODYEAR b: July 23, 1930 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Pauline SCHOFFSTALL b: April 30, 1930 in Adams Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Anna GOODYEAR b: August 02, 1911 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Gervase SHORT b: May 25, 1906 .................................................................................. 9 William Kenneth GOODYEAR b: July 02, 1914 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: April 03, 1992 ........................................................................................ +Chloe BOWERMASTER b: August 12, 1920 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Patricia A. GOODYEAR b: December 13, 1936 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +James PEFFER b: February 04, 1928 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Donald Kenneth GOODYEAR b: November 06, 1938 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: May 04, 1993 ................................................................................................... +Linda HEILMAN b: December 17, 1945 in Gettysburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Roger Allen GOODYEAR b: July 09, 1941 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Carole NATCHER ............................................................................................. 10 Diane Marlene GOODYEAR b: August 29, 1947 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Norman LYBRAND b: October 30, 1946 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Billy Kent GOODYEAR b: August 13, 1955 ............................................................................................. 10 Kenneth Lynn GOODYEAR b: September 02, 1957 ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Lee GOODYEAR b: January 03, 1959 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Esther Josephine GOODYEAR b: July 01, 1917 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Frederick David KUHN b: July 05, 1914 ............................................................................................. 10 Ronald Frederick KUHN b: August 25, 1936 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Barba Lee SEIBERT b: September 24, 1940 ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Leroy KUHN b: September 28, 1938 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Linda Mc LAUGHLIN b: May 13, 1943 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Audrey Lou KUHN b: July 03, 1940 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ................................................................................................... +Karl OPPENHEIM b: April 06, 1932 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Audrey Lou KUHN: ................................................................................................... +Gerald GRIFFIE b: July 12, 1943 ........................................................................ 8 Frederick Long II GOODYEAR b: November 27, 1877 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: July 12, 1952 ........................................................................ 8 Rosa May GOODYEAR b: April 08, 1880 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: May 20, 1945 in Harrisburg, PA .............................................................................. +George HARRIS .................................................................................. 9 George Jr. HARRIS .................................................................................. 9 Owen HARRIS ........................................................................ 8 Alonzo Augustus GOODYEAR b: August 03, 1883 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: January 23, 1970 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .............................................................................. +Floye R. WEHLER b: 1888 d: July 21, 1955 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Gilbert Milton GOODYEAR b: September 17, 1908 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA d: December 09, 1999 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Geraldine C. UNKNOWN b: 1906 d: 1983 in Mount Holly Springs, PA .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Gilbert Milton GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Anna Mae LYTER b: July 17, 1912 ............................................................................................. 10 Gilbert Milton Jr. GOODYEAR b: February 03, 1943 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Lynda DOUGHERTY b: August 06, 1944 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Gilbert Milton Jr. GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +Lavanne Elizabeth ANDERSON b: November 10, 1957 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Louis Arlington GOODYEAR b: April 06, 1912 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA d: 1990 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Ruby M. STAVER b: March 05, 1916 in Minnesota d: 2001 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ............................................................................................. 10 James Milton GOODYEAR b: September 29, 1936 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Pat HARRY b: June 26, 1941 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Leon Eugene GOODYEAR b: December 13, 1942 ............................................................................................. 10 Faye GOODYEAR b: August 24, 1943 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Richard BELTZHOOVER b: February 03, 1940 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Fred Leroy GOODYEAR b: August 24, 1943 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Gayle KEESEMAN b: October 16, 1946 .................................................................................. 9 Francis Lee GOODYEAR b: December 28, 1914 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Esther WOODS b: September 17, 1918 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Lee GOODYEAR b: July 07, 1947 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Kathy FOWLER b: August 05, 1947 in Germany ............................................................................................. 10 Donald GOODYEAR b: November 02, 1950 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Ingrid SCHMITT b: August 01, 1959 in Germany .................................................................................. 9 Merry Carol GOODYEAR b: December 25, 1920 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Samuel WALKER ........................................................................ 8 Austin St. Clair GOODYEAR b: October 27, 1885 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: December 02, 1962 .............................................................................. +Lullia Stella SMITH .................................................................................. 9 Helen M. GOODYEAR b: November 13, 1910 d: March 13, 1974 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of Austin St. Clair GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Myrtle PUTMAN b: 1896 d: 1938 .................................................................................. 9 Pauline GOODYEAR ........................................................................................ +Mr. WEAVER .................................................................................. 9 Milton Frederick Sr. GOODYEAR b: April 08, 1930 in Harrisburg, PA d: March 04, 2000 ........................................................................................ +Shirley Ann LAUGHLIN b: October 24, 1933 ............................................................................................. 10 Milton Frederick Jr. GOODYEAR b: February 06, 1956 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Theresa Ann SAGE b: July 24, 1954 ............................................................................................. 10 Pamela Jean GOODYEAR b: November 12, 1958 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Robert HAAS b: August 09, 1956 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Michael Scott GOODYEAR b: February 23, 1961 ............................................................................................. 10 Lynda Marie GOODYEAR b: March 28, 1969 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Kimberly Ann GOODYEAR b: July 26, 1977 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Dorothy Ann GOODYEAR b: April 17, 1888 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: February 28, 1942 .............................................................................. +Martin C. SMITH ........................................................................ 8 Opal Gertrude GOODYEAR b: August 03, 1891 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: October 08, 1980 .............................................................................. +Leonard GRAYSON .................................................................................. 9 Virginia B. GRAYSON ........................................................................................ +Leonard HATTEN ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Opal Gertrude GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Johnny BOYLE .................................................................................. 9 Opal A. BOYLE b: 1914 in Pennsylvania d: September 23, 1981 in Jewish Hospital, Cincinnati, OH ........................................................................ *3rd Husband of Opal Gertrude GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +John Dunfee Mc CULLOUGH b: November 03, 1870 in Pennsylvania d: December 03, 1957 in Carlisle, Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................ 8 John Eli GOODYEAR b: February 15, 1894 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: April 21, 1979 in North Carolina .............................................................................. +Ida Hill DIXON b: August 24, 1903 .................................................................................. 9 Wilma Jean GOODYEAR b: August 04, 1938 in North Carolina ........................................................................................ +Dean BERGER ............................................................................................. 10 Tammy BERGER ................................................................................................... +Harold BEACHLY ............................................................................................. 10 Dina BERGER .................................................................................. 9 David Lloyd GOODYEAR b: September 06, 1941 in North Carolina ........................................................................................ +Shyrl HOWELL ............................................................................................. 10 Sybil GOODYEAR b: October 04, 1961 ................................................................................................... +Steven CHAFIN ............................................................................................. 10 David Milo GOODYEAR b: January 22, 1963 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of John Eli GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Nellie Catherine (Kate) STICKEL b: Abt. 1895 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Miriam GOODYEAR b: in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Stuart WALKER ............................................................................................. 10 Dannie WALKER b: 1943 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Sherry WALKER b: 1945 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Johnnie WALKER b: 1950 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 John Earl GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 Mary GOODYEAR b: December 14 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Joseph LANTZ b: December 17 .................................................................................. 9 Margaret GOODYEAR b: February 06, 1917 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Mr. REED .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Margaret GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Fletcher GOODWIN ............................................................................................. 10 Jerry GOODWIN .................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Margaret GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +James CARR ............................................................................................. 10 Shirley CARR ............................................................................................. 10 Jessie CARR .................................................................................. 9 LeeRoy GOODYEAR b: November 19, 1922 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: December 23, 1984 in Midland, TX ........................................................................................ +Betty Ann RAYMOND b: December 1927 in Mnneapolis, MN d: July 15, 2006 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert GOODYEAR ............................................................................................. 10 LeAnne GOODYEAR b: July 07, 1946 in Hennepin County, MN ................................................................................................... +Verlis CARSTENS ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of LeAnne GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +Dennia OLSEN ............................................................................................. 10 Verdan Marie GOODYEAR b: November 20, 1947 in Minneapolis, MN ................................................................................................... +Steve JOHNSON ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Verdan Marie GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +Unknown CROGHAN ............................................................................................. 10 William Francis GOODYEAR b: January 15, 1949 d: October 24, 1992 in Reno, Nevada ................................................................................................... +Karen ANDERSON ............................................................................................. 10 Cavalene Mary GOODYEAR b: February 21, 1951 in Japan ................................................................................................... +William Daniel REGAN ............................................................................................. 10 LeeRoy Jr. GOODYEAR b: August 26, 1952 ................................................................................................... +Sandra CARMARATA ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Frank GOODYEAR b: December 26, 1953 in Denver, CO ................................................................................................... +Donna Mae THOMPSON ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Robert Frank GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +LaVonne Marie GESKEE ............................................................................................. 10 Glenda Rae GOODYEAR b: July 17, 1955 ................................................................................................... +James ARMES ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas Stuart GOODYEAR b: December 17, 1960 ................................................................................................... +Verinica SIMONE ........................................................................ 8 Paul Clement GOODYEAR b: November 23, 1897 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: August 27, 1918 ........................................................................ 8 James Milton GOODYEAR b: October 01, 1900 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: December 18, 1987 in Mount Holly Springs, PA .............................................................................. +Beatrice S. FARMER b: December 19, 1906 d: 2000 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of James Milton GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Irene Miller FAHNSTOCK b: June 10, 1900 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: November 19, 1933 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA .................................................................................. 9 Ruth Pauline GOODYEAR b: December 16, 1922 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ........................................................................................ +William RAMSEY b: in North Carolina d: May 25, 1954 ............................................................................................. 10 Randolph Lee RAMSEY b: July 28, 1944 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Kathryn Caroline LONGENECKER b: December 24, 1945 .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Ruth Pauline GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Arthur Charles MULLEN b: March 27, 1917 .................................................................................. 9 James J. GOODYEAR b: October 20, 1924 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Nedra SHUFF ............................................................................................. 10 Sherrie GOODYEAR b: 1946 .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of James J. GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Sylvia TISKA ............................................................................................. 10 Russell J. (Rusty) GOODYEAR b: December 19, 1960 .................................................................................. 9 Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: March 29, 1927 in Mount Holly Springs, PA ........................................................................................ +Willie KECKLER b: August 06, 1926 ............................................................................................. 10 Bonnie KECKLER b: May 04, 1946 ............................................................................................. 10 Craig KECKLER b: October 18, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 Joyce GOODYEAR b: June 30, 1933 in Mount Holly Springs, PA d: 1998 ........................................................................................ +Eugene KLINE b: November 08, 1926 in Gettysburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Theresa KLINE b: March 06, 1953 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Ronald ELIE b: March 26, 1951 in New York ............................................................................................. 10 Gene Lewin KLINE b: February 20, 1955 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Phyllis (Brandy) Mc NEELY b: May 16, 1954 in Georgia ............................................................................................. 10 Susan KLINE b: July 12, 1959 in Ohio .................................................. 6 Jacob A. GOODYEAR b: April 13, 1819 in Cumberland County, PA d: March 07, 1893 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................ +Susannah JOHNSTON b: October 04, 1820 d: August 31, 1883 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Harry Milton GOODYEAR b: 1843 in Allen, PA d: Aft. 1879 ................................................................... +Anna Margaret GENSLER b: December 07, 1842 d: August 31, 1906 ........................................................................ 8 Edna GOODYEAR b: 1864 in Cumberland Co, PA d: 1940 ........................................................................ 8 John (Johnnie) Frederick GOODYEAR b: August 30, 1872 in Cumberland Co, PA d: August 04, 1877 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................................ 8 Clara E. GOODYEAR b: 1875 in Cumberland Co, PA d: 1965 in Cumberland Co, PA .............................................................................. +Mr. SHORT .................................................................................. 9 Anna M. SHORT b: August 19, 1911 d: April 20, 1998 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................................................ +David RUPP ........................................................................ 8 Florence GOODYEAR b: October 1879 in Cumberland Co, PA .............................................................................. +Milton SAYER ........................................................................ 8 Adam Gensler GOODYEAR b: October 24, 1880 in Cumberland County, PA d: March 11, 1945 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +Sarah M. UNKNOWN b: 1898 d: 1988 ............................................................. 7 Jane Agnes GOODYEAR b: January 1843 d: February 15, 1923 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................... +Levi RUDY b: June 07, 1842 d: November 07, 1918 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Ira Duff RUDY b: October 1870 .............................................................................. +Della Mabel PETRY b: January 1872 .................................................................................. 9 Fred RUDY .................................................................................. 9 John J. RUDY .................................................................................. 9 Bertha RUDY b: 1906 d: 1907 ........................................................................ 8 Bertha Ida (Ida B.) RUDY b: December 1872 d: 1950 .............................................................................. +Harry M. WEAVER b: 1879 d: 1971 ........................................................................ 8 John Jacob RUDY b: December 1875 in Cumberland Co., PA d: December 31, 1949 .............................................................................. +Mary E. FABER b: 1874 d: 1968 ........................................................................ 8 Anna E. RUDY b: October 1877 d: 1968 .............................................................................. +Charles FERNBAUGH b: 1882 d: 1936 ........................................................................ 8 Michael L. RUDY b: 1882 .............................................................................. +Bertha M. DEAN d: January 16, 1962 in Lancaster Co., PA ............................................................. 7 Caroline (Carrie) GOODYEAR b: October 04, 1845 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: November 30, 1930 in Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................... +Samuel GATES b: August 25, 1843 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: August 31, 1922 in Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA ........................................................................ 8 Samuel Franklin GATES b: September 05, 1873 d: August 03, 1947 .............................................................................. +Carrie Annett HARRIS b: October 12, 1870 d: July 02, 1945 .................................................................................. 9 Laura Margaret GATES b: June 16, 1894 d: March 10, 1954 ........................................................................................ +Robert Stouffer MECK b: December 05, 1894 d: October 20, 1969 ............................................................................................. 10 Margaret (Peggy) Louise MECK b: September 13, 1919 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Frederick Lunger VAN VOORHEES b: May 19, 1920 ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Gates MECK b: February 16, 1922 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Mary Louetta EBY b: April 18, 1923 in Lancaster, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Franklin Gates MECK b: August 16, 1927 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Lois Elizabrth GARLAND b: March 29, 1927 .................................................................................. 9 Galen Harris GATES b: December 11, 1896 in Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA d: August 31, 1981 ........................................................................................ +Bernice HOLLER b: February 27, 1902 d: July 07, 1982 ............................................................................................. 10 John Harris GATES b: July 12, 1928 in Shippensburg, Cumberland Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Sandra KOONTZ b: May 18, 1937 ............................................................. 7 William Augustus GOODYEAR b: March 16, 1849 d: April 07, 1850 ............................................................. 7 Mary Ellen GOODYEAR b: March 17, 1849 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: November 08, 1898 ................................................................... +Frederick RUDY b: May 03, 1847 d: June 01, 1924 ........................................................................ 8 Harry Milton RUDY b: January 01, 1869 d: 1881 ........................................................................ 8 Ida Jessophine (Jessie) RUDY b: August 25, 1870 d: October 08, 1951 .............................................................................. +Alfred James SIMMERS b: January 01, 1872 d: January 20, 1934 .................................................................................. 9 Robert Andrew SIMMERS b: January 03, 1903 d: May 03, 1981 .................................................................................. 9 Joseph Lloyd SIMMERS b: April 10, 1910 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Beatrice Yeureth PENN b: December 06, 1913 in Allegheny County, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Alan Penn SIMMERS b: June 24, 1940 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Patricia Ann MIXON b: April 22, 1943 ............................................................................................. 10 Lee Penn SIMMERS b: September 18, 1948 ................................................................................................... +Toni Ann PREVITE b: June 1947 ............................................................................................. 10 John Penn SIMMERS b: May 27, 1952 ................................................................................................... +Susan Maria WIEDERHOEFT b: May 30, 1952 ........................................................................ 8 Susan Bertha RUDY b: December 29, 1872 d: 1933 .............................................................................. +Howard R. OLEWINE b: March 1870 d: 1965 .................................................................................. 9 Rebecca Lloyd OLEWINE b: March 15, 1895 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Ellis Hain MUMMA b: August 1891 d: March 04, 1963 ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy Jane MUMMA b: February 22, 1915 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Frank J. (Bertoli) BARTELL b: January 12, 1914 in Italy .................................................................................. 9 Claude OLEWINE b: July 1899 ........................................................................ 8 Charles Reynolds RUDY b: January 29, 1874 .............................................................................. +Emma Florence RIDER d: September 11, 1941 .................................................................................. 9 Stella RUDY ........................................................................................ +Charles A. GERDES ............................................................................................. 10 Charles GERDES ............................................................................................. 10 Maxine GERDES ................................................................................................... +Joseph DE ANGELO ............................................................................................. 10 Rita GERDES .................................................................................. 9 Annie RUDY d: 1940 ........................................................................................ +Roy GULLY ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas GULLY .................................................................................. 9 Frederick R. Sr. RUDY b: 1897 d: 1976 ........................................................................................ +Alverta UNKNOWN ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy Jane RUDY ................................................................................................... +John POWLEY ............................................................................................. 10 Frederick R. Jr. RUDY ........................................................................ 8 Fanny Mary RUDY b: April 22, 1876 d: 1929 ........................................................................ 8 Caroline Agnes RUDY b: February 12, 1883 d: August 1951 .............................................................................. +Ralph E. KNOUSE d: January 1945 ............................................................. 7 William J. GOODYEAR b: August 28, 1850 in Cumberland Co., PA d: June 13, 1915 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................... +Elizabeth (Dolly) KOBLE b: September 1851 d: 1940 ........................................................................ 8 Elsie May GOODYEAR b: December 28, 1869 d: December 28, 1880 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................................ 8 Adeline (Addie) Lillie GOODYEAR b: November 1871 d: 1913 .............................................................................. +Joseph W. HAIGH b: May 1867 d: November 02, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 Vera Margaret HAIGH b: May 14, 1902 d: January 1972 ........................................................................................ +Clifford George SPRY b: March 30, 1907 in Olean, NY d: April 20, 1981 in Bradford, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Clifford Joseph SPRY b: February 13, 1930 in Harrisburg, PA d: August 01, 1952 in Near Westline, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Shirley Doreen SPRY b: February 14, 1932 in Carollton, NY ................................................................................................... +Martin CONNOR b: June 17, 1927 in Rosetter, NY d: January 19, 1975 in Bradford, PA ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Shirley Doreen SPRY: ................................................................................................... +Henry Ray ANTHONY b: June 15, 1925 in Sigel, PA d: March 09, 1984 in Sigel, PA ............................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Shirley Doreen SPRY: ................................................................................................... +Willard J. PRESHER b: March 23, 1949 in Oxford, NY ............................................................................................. 10 Jennie Lee SPRY b: May 02, 1935 in Carrollton, NY d: September 07, 2000 in Palatka, FL ................................................................................................... +Angus BAILEY ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Jennie Lee SPRY: ................................................................................................... +Gerald C. BERLIN ............................................................................................. *3rd Husband of Jennie Lee SPRY: ................................................................................................... +Butch SAULSGIVER ............................................................................................. *4th Husband of Jennie Lee SPRY: ................................................................................................... +Ed THOMAS .................................................................................. 9 Robert A. HAIGH b: 1909 d: October 19, 1961 ........................................................................................ +Violet B. UNKNOWN b: 1909 d: October 19, 1960 ............................................................................................. 10 Unknown HAIGH b: Aft. 1930 ........................................................................ 8 Frank J. GOODYEAR b: December 17, 1872 in Churchtown (Allen), PA d: July 29, 1944 .............................................................................. +Cledith Estella BOWERS b: February 20, 1875 d: May 12, 1958 .................................................................................. 9 Norman Franklin GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1894 ........................................................................................ +Esther M. UNKNOWN b: Abt. 1894 .................................................................................. 9 Lillian GOODYEAR b: December 01, 1897 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Elmer AUSTIN ............................................................................................. 10 Cledith AUSTIN ................................................................................................... +William J. Mc KINSTRY .................................................................................. 9 William J. GOODYEAR b: June 06, 1899 in Harrisburg, PA d: February 1960 ........................................................................................ +Virgie Almeda DESENBERGER b: May 17, 1899 d: December 21, 1983 ............................................................................................. 10 Herbert Francis GOODYEAR b: June 03, 1921 ................................................................................................... +Maxine SWIFT b: 1916 .................................................................................. 9 Maud Estella GOODYEAR b: June 11, 1900 d: August 1974 ........................................................................................ +Charles HARTZELL b: September 30, 1897 d: July 23, 1965 ............................................................................................. 10 Esther HARTZELL b: May 11, 1921 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Thomas G. EDMONDSON b: November 01, 1917 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Jr. HARTZELL b: March 08, 1924 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Barbara NAUGLE b: April 23, 1926 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Norman Franklin HARTZELL b: October 18, 1926 in Harrisburg, Dauphin Co., PA ................................................................................................... +Frances Mc LEAN b: February 13, 1921 ............................................................................................. 10 Dorothy HARTZELL b: May 23, 1929 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Richard GERDEE .................................................................................. 9 Frank J. Jr. GOODYEAR b: September 07, 1902 in Harrisburg, PA d: July 30, 1970 ........................................................................................ +Mildred COCKLIN d: July 06, 1967 ............................................................................................. 10 Bruce GOODYEAR ................................................................................................... +Betty UNKNOWN .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Frank J. Jr. GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Gladys REAM b: February 05, 1909 .................................................................................. 9 Joseph Columbus GOODYEAR b: April 12, 1905 in Harrisburg, PA d: March 1998 ........................................................................................ +Ethel May STILLWELL b: April 20, 1905 d: December 06, 1980 ............................................................................................. 10 Mildred Elaine GOODYEAR b: October 13, 1934 in Harrisburg, PA d: April 04, 1975 ................................................................................................... +Robert D. GENS b: January 03, 1927 in Brooklyn, NY ............................................................................................. 10 Virginia Lee GOODYEAR b: December 20, 1941 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Wesley TURNER ........................................................................ 8 Bertie E. GOODYEAR b: September 09, 1873 d: January 09, 1881 ........................................................................ 8 Mertie GOODYEAR b: Bet. 1881 - 1882 .............................................................................. +Nathan TAYLOR .................................................................................. 9 Helen M. Goodyear TAYLOR b: March 02, 1900 d: July 1980 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Eugene TRAYER ............................................................................................. 10 Robert W. TRAYER b: January 10, 1919 d: April 10, 1974 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Tellie UNKNOWN .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Helen M. Goodyear TAYLOR: ........................................................................................ +Thomas SHEETZ .................................................................................. 9 William L. Goodyear TAYLOR b: Abt. 1903 ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Mertie GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +Bernard MICHAEL b: 1874 d: 1926 ............................................................. 7 Ida Rosina GOODYEAR b: 1855 d: May 29, 1894 ................................................................... +David S. SHOOP ............................................................. 7 Frederick Augustus GOODYEAR b: July 12, 1856 d: August 03, 1898 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................... +Annie Elizabeth YOUNG b: 1862 d: 1941 ........................................................................ 8 Ella Augusta (Gussie) GOODYEAR b: May 19, 1882 d: 1977 .............................................................................. +Chester SHELLY b: 1880 ........................................................................ 8 Frederick Oliver GOODYEAR b: December 1891 in Cumberland County, PA d: March 02, 1979 in Cumberland County, PA .............................................................................. +Myrtle Mc CLEARY b: July 25, 1897 d: 1991 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Frederick Chester GOODYEAR b: March 02, 1920 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Shirley HEBERLIG b: March 10, 1931 ............................................................................................. 10 Frederick Stephen GOODYEAR b: June 13, 1953 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Richard Michael GOODYEAR b: July 19, 1956 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Darlene K. GOODYEAR b: July 02, 1959 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................. 7 Marcus E. GOODYEAR b: April 22, 1858 in Allen, PA d: December 22, 1899 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................... +Annabelle (Annie) REESE b: November 06, 1862 d: January 26, 1922 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Noma GOODYEAR b: March 12, 1880 d: January 03, 1949 .............................................................................. +Edward NORMAN ........................................................................ *2nd Husband of Noma GOODYEAR: .............................................................................. +John M. ENSMINGER ........................................................................ 8 Clyde Reese GOODYEAR b: January 1882 d: March 06, 1943 .............................................................................. +Lulu R. UNKNOWN d: November 27, 1965 .................................................................................. 9 Elizabeth A. GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 Carrie A. GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 Carlton GOODYEAR .................................................................................. 9 Clyde Reese Jr. GOODYEAR b: June 07, 1903 d: February 08, 1983 ........................................................................................ +Florence HOFFMAN d: January 07, 1967 ............................................................. 7 Jacob A. Jr. GOODYEAR b: March 1860 d: 1902 ................................................................... +Anna Maria BINTNER ........................................................................ 8 Annie GOODYEAR ........................................................................ 8 Harry GOODYEAR b: July 1887 ........................................................................ 8 Jacob A. III GOODYEAR b: November 1888 ........................................................................ 8 William Frederick GOODYEAR b: December 1890 ........................................................................ 8 Susan May GOODYEAR b: July 1893 ........................................................................ 8 Marcus A. GOODYEAR b: February 1899 .................................................. 6 Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: February 11, 1821 d: 1885 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................ +Jacob MYERS b: June 25, 1816 d: 1894 in Cumberland Co, PA ............................................................. 7 Naomi Jane MYERS b: January 08, 1842 d: 1928 ............................................................. 7 Alfred D. MYERS b: Abt. 1843 in Cumberland Co, PA ................................................................... +Mary WEBBETT ............................................................. 7 Edward (Edwin) D. MYERS b: Abt. 1845 in Cumberland Co, PA d: December 08, 1917 ............................................................. 7 Frances Ellen MYERS b: Abt. 1846 d: February 08, 1924 ............................................................. 7 John A. MYERS b: 1847 d: August 25, 1924 ................................................................... +Rebecca BEITZEL d: March 24, 1915 ............................................................. 7 Anna E. MYERS b: 1850 d: December 24, 1909 ............................................................. 7 Frederick Goodyear MYERS b: April 12, 1852 d: 1930 ................................................................... +Margaret Jane PILKAY b: April 21, 1850 d: 1928 ........................................................................ 8 Martha J. MYERS ........................................................................ 8 John Pilkay MYERS b: 1887 ............................................................. 7 William H. MYERS b: 1853 d: 1925 ................................................................... +Carrie R. MURPHEY b: 1861 ............................................................. 7 Rachel E. MYERS b: 1855 d: April 10, 1936 ............................................................. 7 George A. MYERS b: 1857 d: August 19, 1912 ................................................................... +Sarah DARR d: November 21, 1921 ........................................................................ 8 Jacob Earl MYERS ........................................................................ 8 Georgia MYERS ........................................................................ 8 Cora MYERS ........................................................................ 8 Bessie MYERS ........................................................................ 8 Minnie MYERS ............................................................. 7 Parson J. MYERS b: 1860 in Cumberland Co, PA d: September 25, 1946 ................................................................... +Ella E. Mc CASKEY b: 1870 d: 1953 ............................................................. 7 Mary Samer MYERS b: January 10, 1865 d: March 07, 1930 .................................................. 6 Rosanna GOODYEAR b: October 23, 1823 in Cumberland Co, PA d: March 01, 1906 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................ +Cyrus BRINDLE b: October 15, 1826 d: April 22, 1904 in Cumberland Co, PA ............................................................. 7 Anna (Annie) BRINDLE b: August 10, 1849 d: December 27, 1931 ................................................................... +William Edward MORRETT b: January 31, 1844 d: March 20, 1937 ........................................................................ 8 Edner Michael Cyrus MORRETT b: May 18, 1875 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: November 21, 1945 in Carlisle, PA .............................................................................. +Effie Rebecca TERAGO b: August 29, 1873 in Carlisle, PA .................................................................................. 9 Ruth A. MORRETTE b: Abt. 1896 .................................................................................. 9 Marlin Everett MORRETTE b: December 06, 1914 in Carlisle, Cumberland Co., PA d: October 27, 1998 in Florida ........................................................................................ +Dorothy Adams STORMS b: October 17, 1913 ............................................................................................. 10 Shirley Ann MORRETTE b: December 12, 1940 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Robin R. HENION b: March 12, 1939 ........................................................................ *2nd Wife of Edner Michael Cyrus MORRETT: .............................................................................. +Romaine Barbara HERTZLER b: September 15, 1874 d: March 06, 1949 .................................................................................. 9 Erma Laura MORRETTE b: November 14, 1895 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................................ +George Earl COCKLEY b: March 10, 1893 d: July 25, 1941 ............................................................................................. 10 George Wayne COCKLEY b: February 23, 1926 ................................................................................................... +Doris Jean MINNICH b: September 24, 1928 ........................................................................ 8 Rhoda Anna MORRETTE b: November 17, 1882 in Churchtown (Allen), PA .............................................................................. +Ira M. RIDER b: February 14, 1882 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Morrette Leroy RIDER b: May 03, 1921 ........................................................................................ +Wanda NIGH b: May 27, 1917 ............................................................................................. 10 Rhonda Christine RIDER b: August 31, 1956 ........................................................................ 8 Orville Byron MORRETTE b: February 24, 1892 d: December 11, 1965 .............................................................................. +Katherine BRANDON b: January 03, 1893 d: August 23, 1974 .................................................................................. 9 Jean MORRETTE b: February 24, 1924 ........................................................................................ +Joseph Vance Jr. THOMPSON b: February 17, 1917 ............................................................................................. 10 Joseph Vance III THOMPSON b: August 30, 1950 in Carlisle, PA ................................................................................................... +Leslie TROUT b: April 08, 1949 ............................................................................................. 10 Arthur Morette THOMPSON b: September 29, 1952 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Michael Wilson THOMPSON b: March 31, 1956 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Edward THOMPSON b: October 25, 1961 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................. 7 Mary Rebecca BRINDLE b: April 25, 1851 ................................................................... +Michael LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Minnie LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Annie LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Elsie LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Effie LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Ida LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Will LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Aren LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 George LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Clyde LANDIS ........................................................................ 8 Florence LANDIS b: 1883 .............................................................................. +Gilbert HUTCHISON ............................................................. 7 R. A. BRINDLE b: Abt. 1854 .................................................. 6 Rachel GOODYEAR b: 1825 d: November 16, 1913 ........................................................ +Samuel PLANK b: Abt. 1822 ............................................................. 7 Albert W. PLANK b: 1848 d: February 07, 1928 ............................................................. 7 Samuel C. PLANK b: 1853 d: July 23, 1932 .................................................. 6 Catherine GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1826 in Pennsylvania ........................................................ +Isaac WEAVER b: Abt. 1821 in Pennsylvania ............................................................. 7 Samuel E. WEAVER b: Abt. 1846 ............................................................. 7 Martha E. WEAVER b: Abt. 1849 .................................................. 6 Daniel GOODYEAR b: April 13, 1827 in Cumberland County, PA d: November 12, 1891 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................ +Jane UNKNOWN b: January 16, 1828 d: November 28, 1874 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Cyrus A. GOODYEAR b: January 29, 1848 in Cumberland County, PA d: December 16, 1850 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 William E. GOODYEAR b: April 07, 1849 in Cumberland County, PA d: February 04, 1850 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Rebecca J. GOODYEAR b: April 08, 1851 in Cumberland County, PA d: January 23, 1859 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Sarah A. GOODYEAR b: August 28, 1855 in Cumberland County, PA d: March 20, 1864 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Clara J. GOODYEAR b: October 13, 1860 in Cumberland County, PA d: April 10, 1861 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Martha Ellen GOODYEAR b: 1862 d: 1909 ............................................................. 7 Herman A. GOODYEAR b: November 1868 in Pennsylvania d: June 23, 1930 ................................................................... +Lucinda M. POWELL b: May 1866 in Pennsylvania ........................................................................ 8 Mabel Gertrude GOODYEAR b: June 25, 1893 in New Cumberland, Pennsylvania d: September 23, 1941 in Lemoyne, PA .............................................................................. +Harry Albert SNELL b: March 06, 1888 in New Kingstown, Pennsylvania d: April 09, 1975 in New Cumberland, Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Irvin L. SNELL b: January 10, 1911 ........................................................................................ +Esther SHORE ............................................................................................. 10 Joyce SNELL .................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Irvin L. SNELL: ........................................................................................ +Dorothy DRUMHELLER ............................................................................................. 10 Carl SNELL ............................................................................................. 10 Joch SNELL b: October 09, 1969 .................................................................................. 9 Lucinda A. SNELL b: March 28, 1912 ........................................................................................ +Charles MURPHEY ............................................................................................. 10 Karon MURPHEY ............................................................................................. 10 Loriann MURPHEY ............................................................................................. 10 Lynn MURPHEY ............................................................................................. 10 Kathleen MURPHEY .................................................................................. 9 Elva E. SNELL b: July 10, 1915 .................................................................................. 9 Lillian M. SNELL b: September 05, 1916 ........................................................................................ +George KRAMER ............................................................................................. 10 Thomas KRAMER ............................................................................................. 10 James KRAMER ............................................................................................. 10 Donald KRAMER .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Lillian M. SNELL: ........................................................................................ +Norman SHADE .................................................................................. 9 Richard Harry SNELL b: December 05, 1917 .................................................................................. 9 Herman Clayton SNELL b: September 15, 1920 in Lemoyne, PA d: April 23, 2005 in Luther Woods Convalescent Center, Hatboro, PA ........................................................................................ +Elizabeth L. DELKER ............................................................................................. 10 Nancy Louise SNELL ............................................................................................. 10 Stephen Clayton SNELL b: August 27, 1951 in Abington, Montgomery County, PA ................................................................................................... +Leslie Carol RITTER b: January 29, 1959 in Baltimore, MD .................................................................................. 9 Verna L. SNELL b: October 09, 1923 .................................................................................. 9 Infant Boy SNELL b: March 14, 1926 .................................................................................. 9 Robert Earl SNELL b: February 26, 1928 d: May 16, 2000 .................................................................................. 9 Jean SNELL b: Abt. 1930 .................................................................................. 9 Doris SNELL b: September 06, 1933 ........................................................................ 8 Martha Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: December 25, 1896 ........................................................................ 8 Ruth May GOODYEAR b: April 04, 1900 in Pennsylvania .............................................................................. +Oren H. KAUFFMAN b: Abt. 1898 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Theda M. KAUFFMAN b: Abt. April 1918 ........................................................................................ +John BURKE .................................................................................. 9 Oren H. Jr. KAUFFMAN b: Abt. 1920 ........................................................................................ +Ann GRUBB ............................................................................................. 10 Oren III KAUFMAN ........................................................................ 8 Mary A. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1903 in Pennsylvania .............................................................................. +George R. CLINE b: Abt. 1902 in Pennsylvania .................................................................................. 9 Geraldine CLINE .................................................................................. 9 George CLINE .................................................................................. 9 Shirley CLINE ........................................................................................ +Robert BENNER ............................................................................................. 10 Haide Lynn BENNER ............................................................................................. 10 David Eugene BENNER ............................................................................................. 10 Robert J. BENNER ............................................................. 7 Minnie May GOODYEAR b: September 03, 1870 in Cumberland County, PA d: June 14, 1877 in Cumberland County, PA .................................................. *2nd Wife of Daniel GOODYEAR: ........................................................ +Catherine Noll WOLFE b: Abt. 1845 d: January 09, 1909 ............................................................. 7 Willis Arthur GOODYEAR b: November 16, 1881 d: June 11, 1932 in Harrisburg, PA ................................................................... +Ada Viola HESS b: January 10, 1888 d: April 30, 1978 ........................................................................ 8 Florence Ruth GOODYEAR b: October 16, 1906 in Cumberland Co., PA d: 1953 .............................................................................. +Harold James STAHLE b: 1907 .................................................................................. 9 Harold James Jr. STAHLE b: September 08, 1926 ........................................................................................ +Betty Jean APPLE b: April 14, 1926 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Richard STAHLE ........................................................................ 8 Pearl Elinor GOODYEAR b: September 18, 1910 in Cumberland Co., PA .............................................................................. +Wilbur Roy BARNHILL b: October 29, 1914 in Blair County, PA .................................................................................. 9 Carolyn Jean BARNHILL b: December 06, 1938 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Harold Gordon KELL b: 1936 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 David Gordon KELL b: June 30, 1958 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Charlotte Lois BARNHILL b: December 11, 1941 ........................................................................................ +Jack SPRECHER b: 1941 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Kimberly M. SPRECHER b: September 12, 1961 in Carlisle, PA .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Charlotte Lois BARNHILL: ........................................................................................ +Jacob STAUB b: April 24, 1951 .................................................................................. 9 Christine Ann BARNHILL b: December 11, 1941 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +James Delmar FISHEL b: March 16, 1938 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 James Delmar Jr. FISHEL b: November 04, 1963 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Michael Christopher FISHEL b: October 05, 1972 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 William Keith BARNHILL b: May 24, 1943 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Hazel KNOX b: December 16, 1948 in Harrisburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Kathleen Mae BARNHILL b: June 16, 1947 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +David E. LINDSAY b: 1944 ............................................................................................. 10 David Ellsworth LINDSAY b: October 21, 1967 ............................................................................................. 10 Mark LINDSAY b: July 24, 1969 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Eric Ryan LINDSAY b: April 09, 1976 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Fern Suzanne BARNHILL b: September 11, 1949 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +John William BARTH b: May 17, 1947 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Elizabeth Marie BARTH b: February 08, 1969 ............................................................................................. 10 John Christian BARTH b: July 14, 1974 ........................................................................ 8 Myrtle Mae GOODYEAR b: September 18, 1910 in Cumberland Co., PA ........................................................................ 8 Charlotte Louise GOODYEAR b: September 21, 1915 in Mechanichsburg, PA d: March 25, 1977 .............................................................................. +Marlin CULP b: April 22, 1916 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Genevieve CULP b: November 12, 1936 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Larue P. FETTRO b: May 12, 1934 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Wayne A. FETTRO b: August 14, 1961 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Bryan A. FETTRO b: March 12, 1964 in Mechanicsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Joan Marie CULP b: July 26, 1940 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Marlin Clyde LEBO b: December 03, 1940 in Mechanicsburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Jeffrey S. LEBO b: November 22, 1959 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Wanda OSTOT b: September 02, 1961 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Michael LEBO b: February 25, 1962 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Cynthia L. LEBO b: March 29, 1964 in Carlisle, PA .................................................................................. 9 Jack Eugene CULP b: September 20, 1953 in Mechanicsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Anita MUSSER b: August 04, 1957 in Zimbabwe, Africa ............................................................................................. 10 Tara Marie CULP b: May 15, 1979 in Harrisburg, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Faith CULP b: May 29, 1980 ............................................................................................. 10 Brandon CULP b: November 16, 1981 in Harrisburg, PA ........................................................................ 8 Marlin Ray GOODYEAR b: July 24, 1928 in Mechanichsburg, PA .............................................................................. +Joyce Anita FOLTZ b: 1933 in Mechanichsburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Steven Ray GOODYEAR b: April 05, 1952 in Mechanichsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Deborah L. LUNDGREN b: June 01, 1951 ............................................................................................. 10 Brandon R. GOODYEAR b: May 03, 1979 .................................................................................. 9 Carol Anita GOODYEAR b: April 19, 1955 in Mechanichsburg, PA ........................................................................................ +Daniel V. PRINCETICH b: November 02, 1946 .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Carol Anita GOODYEAR: ........................................................................................ +Albert J. FOWLER ............................................................. 7 Frank GOODYEAR b: February 15, 1883 in Cumberland County, PA d: October 24, 1938 in Cumberland County, PA ................................................................... +Jennie THOMAS d: April 24, 1910 ........................................................................ 8 James F. GOODYEAR b: Abt. 1907 ........................................................................ 8 Herman E. GOODYEAR b: July 16, 1908 in Cumberland Co., PA d: August 26, 1993 .............................................................................. +Ethel Marie RICHARDSON b: September 29, 1912 d: November 06, 1996 .................................................................................. 9 Dolores Marie GOODYEAR b: July 23, 1942 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Robert FRITZ ............................................................................................. 10 Michael Christopher FRITZ b: December 16, 1973 in Harrisburg, PA .................................................................................. 9 Phyllis Elaine GOODYEAR b: August 22, 1945 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Robert GOULD ............................................................. *2nd Wife of Frank GOODYEAR: ................................................................... +Irene M. EURICK b: October 13, 1895 in York Co., PA d: September 13, 1963 ........................................................................ 8 Kathryn E. GOODYEAR b: January 29, 1915 in York Co., PA .............................................................................. +George BALL b: September 14, 1922 ........................................................................ 8 Paul Robert GOODYEAR b: August 02, 1918 in Mechanichsburg, PA d: February 20, 1960 .............................................................................. +Marian JEFFREY b: April 24, 1924 in England ............................................................. 7 Maggie J. GOODYEAR b: January 01, 1884 in Cumberland County, PA d: August 23, 1885 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Cora GOODYEAR b: 1886 d: July 02, 1937 ................................................................... +Walter KLINE b: 1883 d: April 23, 1979 .................................................. 6 Mary Ann (Anna Marie) GOODYEAR b: February 13, 1830 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: November 08, 1859 ........................................................ +[41] Isaac LEREW b: August 07, 1826 d: May 27, 1915 ............................................................. 7 Child LEREW b: August 15, 1852 in Dillsburg, PA ............................................................. 7 Rebecca LEREW b: 1854 in Dillsburg, PA d: 1919 ................................................................... +Jacob HEFFNER b: 1846 d: 1926 ........................................................................ 8 Carrie HEFFNER ........................................................................ 8 Rose HEFFNER ........................................................................ 8 Emma HEFFNER ........................................................................ 8 Charles HEFFNER ........................................................................ 8 Jacob HEFFNER ........................................................................ 8 Anna (Annie) Mabel HEFFNER b: November 04, 1872 in York Co., PA d: July 09, 1939 .............................................................................. +Joseph NELSON b: May 15, 1863 in York Co., PA d: March 09, 1951 .................................................................................. 9 Jacob NELSON b: February 04, 1890 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Annie HOWARD .................................................................................. 9 Carrie May NELSON b: March 25, 1891 d: 1931 ........................................................................................ +William GOCHANUR .................................................................................. 9 Rose NELSON b: August 02, 1893 d: July 28, 1963 ........................................................................................ +Roy EPPLEY .................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Rose NELSON: ........................................................................................ +Abner RIDER .................................................................................. 9 [30] Laura NELSON b: February 17, 1896 d: 1950 ........................................................................................ +[29] James Wilson GOODYEAR b: July 30, 1894 d: November 1973 ............................................................................................. 10 [31] William GOODYEAR b: January 20, 1918 in Harrisburg, PA d: November 1918 ............................................................................................. 10 [32] Margaret Jane GOODYEAR b: July 12, 1920 d: 1984 ................................................................................................... +[33] Lawrence EPPLEY b: May 22, 1920 d: December 19, 1961 ............................................................................................. 10 [34] Anna Elizabeth GOODYEAR b: December 16, 1923 in York Co., PA d: 1984 ................................................................................................... +[35] Onofrio (Nefi) CATALANO b: November 30, 1924 in Italy ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of [34] Anna Elizabeth GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +[36] Marion Lancaster SLOANE b: November 01, 1921 .................................................................................. 9 Joseph Wesley NELSON b: June 28, 1897 in York Co., PA d: January 25, 1981 ........................................................................................ +Mary RENARD .................................................................................. 9 Edward NELSON b: April 01, 1899 in York Co., PA d: October 14, 1900 .................................................................................. 9 William Francis NELSON b: September 04, 1900 in York Co., PA d: March 27, 1974 ........................................................................................ +Mary WHILEY .................................................................................. 9 Robert Gilbert NELSON b: August 20, 1903 in York Co., PA d: March 21, 1974 ........................................................................................ +Blanche SPAHR .................................................................................. 9 George Washington NELSON b: December 05, 1905 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Pearl KING .................................................................................. 9 Anna Mabel NELSON b: December 11, 1907 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Paul BILLET .................................................................................. 9 Lewis David NELSON b: December 21, 1910 d: February 15, 1971 ........................................................................................ +Ruth DITMER .................................................................................. 9 Alice NELSON b: November 23, 1914 in York Co., PA ........................................................................................ +Charles DITMER b: June 03, 1909 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Charles Nelson DITMER b: April 09, 1933 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Marlin Eugene DITMER b: September 29, 1943 in York Co., PA ............................................................................................. 10 Janet Louise DITMER b: July 04, 1950 in Mechanicsburg, PA ................................................................................................... +Michael COTTON ............................................................. 7 George Fred LEREW b: August 19, 1857 d: March 30, 1858 .................................................. 6 Anna Elizabeth (Eliza Ann) GOODYEAR b: May 16, 1832 d: May 01, 1852 ........................................................ +George W. BEELMAN ............................................................. 7 Anna Eliza BEELMAN b: April 22, 1852 .................................................. 6 Frederick III GOODYEAR b: November 03, 1834 in Cumberland County, PA d: July 31, 1904 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................ +Maria BRANDT b: March 09, 1828 in Pennsylvania d: April 22, 1900 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Flora A. GOODYEAR b: December 07, 1854 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: February 13, 1909 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA ................................................................... +Joseph BROWN b: June 03, 1854 d: January 25, 1905 in Cumberland Co, PA ........................................................................ 8 George BROWN ........................................................................ 8 Mae BROWN b: October 28, 1880 d: March 29, 1949 .............................................................................. +Noble JONES b: September 21, 1882 d: April 26, 1976 .................................................................................. 9 Charles Noble JONES b: September 11, 1904 ........................................................................................ +Pearl Marie RITTER b: September 12, 1905 ............................................................................................. 10 Christine Marie JONES b: March 28, 1937 ................................................................................................... +James Earl SCOTT b: January 06, 1933 ............................................................................................. *2nd Husband of Christine Marie JONES: ................................................................................................... +William C. LERSCH b: October 23, 1933 .................................................................................. 9 George Tedford JONES b: November 14, 1908 ........................................................................................ +Margaret Elizabeth (Peg) PHILLIPS b: July 20, 1908 ............................................................................................. 10 Phillip Tedford JONES b: July 20, 1940 ........................................................................ 8 Eva BROWN b: November 02, 1891 d: June 23, 1899 in Cumberland Co, PA ............................................................. 7 Clarence Elmer GOODYEAR b: August 10, 1856 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: October 04, 1938 ................................................................... +Elizabeth (Lizzie) STEWART b: October 13, 1860 ........................................................................ 8 John Elmer GOODYEAR b: September 06, 1887 in Missouri .............................................................................. +Josephine (Josie) SHOWERS b: August 14, 1887 .................................................................................. 9 Opal Marie GOODYEAR b: July 23, 1913 ........................................................................ 8 Pearl Esther GOODYEAR b: November 07, 1892 in Missouri d: January 29, 1966 ........................................................................ 8 Harry Alfred GOODYEAR b: February 13, 1899 in Missouri .............................................................................. +Doraletta (Dora) WELLS b: January 08, 1899 .................................................................................. 9 Harry Alfred Jr. GOODYEAR b: February 07, 1922 ........................................................................................ +Thelma June GILMORE b: April 18, 1922 ............................................................................................. 10 Rodney Kess GOODYEAR b: September 06, 1947 ................................................................................................... +Carol Ann ROARK b: September 17, 1949 ............................................................................................. *2nd Wife of Rodney Kess GOODYEAR: ................................................................................................... +Carol SIMMONS ............................................................................................. 10 Robert Kyle GOODYEAR b: July 30, 1949 ................................................................................................... +Katherine JENSEN ............................................................................................. 10 Jean Gale GOODYEAR b: April 03, 1957 ................................................................................................... +Michael Malloy QUINN .................................................................................. 9 Naomi Marye GOODYEAR b: October 29, 1927 ........................................................................................ +Russell DOCKSTADER b: August 09, 1924 ............................................................................................. 10 Kathryn Lou DOCKSTADER b: March 08, 1948 ................................................................................................... +Joseph GRIER b: May 22, 1927 ............................................................................................. 10 Diedre DOCKSTADER b: April 29, 1949 ................................................................................................... +Alan George MARTIN b: July 12, 1948 ............................................................................................. 10 Carol DOCKSTADER b: August 08, 1950 ................................................................................................... +Verne Harlowe EVENS b: November 17, 1937 ............................................................................................. 10 Randall (Randy) Warren DOCKSTADER b: November 24, 1952 ............................................................................................. 10 Richard (Ricky) DOCKSTADER b: August 29, 1955 ............................................................. 7 George H. GOODYEAR b: March 10, 1858 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: March 16, 1909 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA ................................................................... +Mary ANDERSON b: 1855 in Carlisle, PA d: 1927 ........................................................................ 8 Paul E. GOODYEAR b: 1880 in Cumberland County, PA d: 1885 in Cumberland County, PA ........................................................................ 8 Grace E. GOODYEAR b: September 13, 1886 d: October 03, 1967 .............................................................................. +George Mc Clellan STRINGFELLOW b: 1879 d: November 03, 1950 .................................................................................. 9 Violet STRINGFELLOW b: April 1914 in Carlisle, PA ........................................................................................ +Eugene HAYWORTH .................................................................................. 9 Paul STRINGFELLOW b: November 16, 1921 in Carlisle, PA ........................................................................................ +Betty FLADGER b: September 16, 1925 in Philadelphia, PA ............................................................................................. 10 Michael STRINGFELLOW b: February 14, 1952 in Carlisle, PA ............................................................. 7 Charles E. GOODYEAR b: December 26, 1860 in Cumberland County, PA d: January 01, 1865 in Cumberland County, PA ............................................................. 7 Murry Eldo GOODYEAR b: March 04, 1865 in Allen (Churchtown) Cumberland County, PA d: November 21, 1927 ................................................................... +Margaret (Maggie) Alice BROWN b: September 05, 18