Clarence Allison Davis (1944 - 2002)

Looking for a different Clarence Davis?
Born January 1, 1944 in Joplin, Jasper County County, MO
Died January 16, 2002 in Albany, Linn County County, OR at 58 years old. The cause of death is listed as: Brain Cancer
Source 2 AncientFaces Members
ADVERTISEMENT
Compared to other Davises
Clarence lived 11.6 years shorter than the average Davis.

Biography of Clarence Allison Davis

edit

Sources

Information on this page comes from the following source:
  • 2 AncientFaces Members

Family

Father: James William Davis
Mother: Leona Anna Belle (Stamps) Davis
Siblings: James Richard Davis , Phillis Ann Davis (Busby), DeEtta Rose Davis, Sandra Lou Davis, Delores Jean Davis (Carpenter), and Joseph Lee Davis

Birth


Joplin, Jasper County, MO
ADVERTISEMENT View 572 birth records at MyHeritage.com

Education

G.E.D

Professions

Teledyne Wah Chang Albany, Oregon
Rare Metals

Military Service

U.S. Navy 1961 - 1964 Philippines/Vietnam
USS Kitty Hawk - Was in the Navy Reserve until 1967 U.S Army National Guards 1970 - 1972

Death


Albany, Linn County, OR
ADVERTISEMENT View 3,121 death records at MyHeritage.com

Cause of death

Brain Cancer

Burial / Funeral

Twin Oaks Memorial Gardens,
Linn County, OR

Obituary

View obituary

Last Known Residence

Albany, Linn County, OR

Given name

Clarence

Nickname

"Alan"

Middle name

Allison

Surnames

Davis family history

Ethnicity

Irish / Cherokee

Nationality

U.S.A.

Religion

non denominational

Gender

Male

Summary

Alan was married 3 times, has 2 daughters
1.) E.A. Pearle Carrizales married 1966 daughter - Cindy Marie Davis Dec 20, 1968
2.) Robin Lynn Jackson divorced April 1974
3.) Sheila Ann Davis (Surbaugh) married 1977 daughter Tami Jean Davis Oct 21, 1977
as much as I know got this from some old records my mother had left.

He Hated the name Clarence and Allison, when he was a young boy went by the name C.A. later on his friends called him Dave which was just short for Davis, then after he joined the Navy went by the name Alan and that stuck for the rest of his life.

Last updated

August 13, 2014 4:44 pm

Family History

Clarence Allison Davis (1944 - 2002) was born on January 1, 1944 in Joplin, Jasper County, MO. He was born into the Davis family.

He was born to James William Davis and Leona Anna Belle (Stamps) Davis, and had 6 known siblings: James Richard Davis , Phillis Ann Davis (Busby), DeEtta Rose Davis, Sandra Lou Davis, Delores Jean Davis (Carpenter), Joseph Lee Davis. Clarence died on January 16, 2002 in Albany, Linn County, OR at age 58. His family lists the cause of death as: brain Cancer. He was buried in Twin Oaks Memorial Gardens, Linn County, OR.

Clarence Allison Davis's last known residence is at Albany, Linn County, OR.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Obituary

edit

[external link]


[external link]

ADVERTISEMENT Looking for more information? View 3,121 death records at MyHeritage.com
Leave a comment
Write a comment
ADVERTISEMENT
at MyHeritage.com
27,348 Records of Clarence Davis

Further your genealogy of Clarence with this research we found on our partner site.

Get records of Clarence Allison Davis
ADVERTISEMENT