Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes (born 1842)

Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes
1842 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes was born on June 10, 1842. She was born into the Davis family and married into the Haynes family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Ursula's life to share with the world.

Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Ursula
First name
Adelaide
Middle name
Davis
Maiden name
Haynes, Davis
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Ursula move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Ursula Haynes was born on
Birth
Ursula Haynes was born on
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Ursula's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Ursula a religious woman?

Education

Did Ursula finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Ursula attend?

Professions

Share what Ursula did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Unknown

Military Service

Did Ursula serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Ursula Haynes?
View other bios of people named Ursula Haynes
Back to Top

Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes Family Tree

Ursula's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Haynes family tree.

Ursula's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Ursula's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes, her Haynes family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Ursula

What do you remember about Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Ursula is remembered.

Ursula Haynes Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes was born on June 10, 1842. There is no information about Ursula's family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes

1842 World Events

Add Ursula's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Ursula's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1842, in the year that Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes was born, Sir Richard Owen, an English paleontologist, created the name "Dinosauria", which meant "Terrible Reptile" or "Fearfully Great Reptile". It has since been Anglicized to "dinosaur".

In 1880, on February 4th, five members of one family in Ontario, Canada were killed and their farm was burned by a mob. Called the Black Donnelly Massacre, the Irish family had been feuding with other citizens of the town. No one was ever convicted.

In 1902, the modern air conditioner was invented by Willis H. Carrier. The company that he worked for needed to find a way to control humidity and by solving this problem, Carrier created a system that could be used for cooling the rooms of a house. The Sun Belt thanks him!

In 1953, actress and comedian Lucille Ball gave birth to Desi Arnaz, Jr on January 19th. On the same day on "I Love Lucy", the fictional Little Ricky was born as well. Baby Desi graced the cover of the first TV Guide magazine with a headline that read ""Lucy's $50,000,000 baby" - because the commercial revenue from his birth was expected to be that amount.

In 1963, on November 22nd, Vice President Lyndon B. Johnson became the 36th President of the United States when President John Kennedy was shot and killed in Dallas, Texas. Johnson was sworn in on the plane carrying Kennedy's body back to Washington D.C.

Other Biographies

Other Ursula Hayneses

Apr 28, 1911 - Sep 20, 1999

Other Hayneses

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 27, 1838 - Unknown
Mar 2, 1910 - Unknown
Jun 30, 1834 - Unknown
Jan 10, 1890 - Unknown
Mar 2, 1909 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 22, 1912 - Unknown
Dec 21, 1903 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Davises

Apr 1, 1894 - Unknown
Sep 30, 1914 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Nov 6, 1951 - Unknown
Jan 7, 1850 - Unknown
Oct 14, 1895 - Unknown
May 28, 1901 - Unknown
1877 - Unknown
1878 - Unknown
Jan 29, 1875 - Unknown
Aug 31, 1874 - Unknown
Mar 20, 1838 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Dec 18, 1881 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 27, 1838 - Unknown
1886 - Unknown
1892 - Unknown
1893 - Unknown
1884 - Unknown
1888 - Unknown
1868 - Unknown
Aug 6, 1882 - Unknown
Mar 16, 1839 - Unknown
Jul 9, 1851 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 15, 1895 - April 1986
Jul 14, 1899 - Unknown
Mar 29, 1869 - Unknown
Mar 25, 1901 - October 1977
Mar 23, 1871 - Unknown
May 12, 1905 - Unknown
Oct 27, 1894 - February 1976
Success Stories from Biographies like Ursula Adelaide (Davis) Haynes
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.