Effie Mae (Cook) Ladd (born 1914)

Looking for a different Effie Ladd or Effie Cook?

Biography of Effie Mae (Cook) Ladd

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Effie

Nickname

"Mae"

Maiden name

Cook

Surnames

Ladd family history
Cook family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Effie Mae (Cook) Ladd (born 1914) was born on October 4, 1914. She was born into the Cook family and married into the Ladd family.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Effie Ladd

Find records of Effie

Other Ladds

These people named Ladd were added around the same time as Effie Mae (Cook) Ladd.

ADVERTISEMENT