Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle

(born 1948)

A photo of Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle
Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle
1948
Born
January 17, 1948
At home in Hamilton, Butler County, Ohio United States
Other Names
Terry Bradley, Terry Rupe
Summary
Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle, mother to 3 children, was born on January 17, 1948 at At home, Hamilton, Ohio. She was born into the Cook family and married into the Tuttle family. She was born to Fred William Cook and Helen Josephine Sositko. Terry's partner was Elvin Charles Tuttle, and they gave birth to Pamela Renée Tuttle. Terry's partner was James Bradley, and they gave birth to Rebecca Lynn (Bradley) Clark and Jamie Ann (Bradley) Richardson.
Updated: March 04, 2021
6 Followers
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
+ Add to this collaborative biography to show & tell Terry's life with your memories & stories.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Terry is always remembered.
Biography
Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle
Most commonly known name
Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle
Full name
Terry Bradley, Terry Rupe
Nickname(s) or aliases
Female
Gender
Terry Tuttle was born on at At home in Hamilton, Butler County, Ohio United States
Birth
Terry Tuttle was born on at At home in Hamilton, Butler County, Ohio United States
Birth
Death
Heritage
Childhood
Adulthood
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Terry Tuttle?
View other bios of people named Terry Tuttle

Terry's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Tuttle family tree.

+ Add

Terry's Parents

Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle

Parents:

Bio
Dec 4, 1919 - Dec 20, 1963
Bio
Jan 14, 1915 - Feb 13, 1968

Relationships:

+ Add

Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle & Elvin Charles Tuttle

Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle

Spouse:

Bio
Oct 30, 1948 - 2003

Children:

Bio
Nov 15, 1966 - Unknown
+ Add

Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle & James Bradley

Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle

Spouse:

Bio
Aug 9, 1947 - Unknown

Children:

Bio
May 2, 1974 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 12, 1970 - Unknown

Friends:

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Terry.

Lori Russell
2.27k+ favorites
I am researching this line. My mom was named Pamela C Johnson. Adopted at 4 months old. New named Pam C Thompson. Grew up in ionia Michigan. All of 4'11 high all her life
Mar 04 · Reply

Share Terry's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

She, mother to 3 children, was born on January 17, 1948 at At home, Hamilton, Ohio. Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle was born to Fred William Cook and Helen Josephine Sositko. Terry's partner was Elvin Charles Tuttle, and they gave birth to Pamela Renée Tuttle. Terry's partner was James Bradley, and they gave birth to Rebecca Lynn (Bradley) Clark and Jamie Ann (Bradley) Richardson.

Add Terry's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Terry's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1948, in the year that Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle was born, on January 30th, Mahatma Gandhi was assassinated in New Delhi by a member of a Hindu nationalist party who thought that Gandhi was too accommodating to Muslims. The man, Nathuram Godse, shot Gandhi 3 times. He died immediately. The shooter was tried, convicted, and hung in November 1949.

In 1956, this was the year that the King of Rock and Roll, Elvis Presley, became an international sensation. He began the year as a regional favorite and ended the year with 17 recordings having been on the Billboard’s Top 100 singles chart, 11 TV appearances, and a movie. Elvis scandalized adults and thrilled teens.

In 1967, on November 7th, President Johnson signed legislation passed by Congress that created the Corporation for Public Broadcasting (CPB), which would later become PBS and NPR. The legislation required CPB to operate with a "strict adherence to objectivity and balance in all programs or series of programs of a controversial nature".

In 1985, in May, a paper published in Nature by three British scientists reported that a huge hole was discovered in the ozone layer over the Antarctic. It was much larger than expected and is due to the use of manmade chemicals.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

Other Terry Tuttles

Bio
c. 1919 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1955 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1954 - Unknown
Bio
c. 1955 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 4, 1919 - May 3, 2002
Bio
Jan 16, 1959 - Jun 15, 1995
Bio
Nov 20, 1953 - Nov 17, 1993
Bio
Nov 28, 1945 - February 1978
Bio
Jun 8, 1947 - April 1975
Bio
Nov 6, 1937 - Mar 22, 1986
Bio
Nov 21, 1951 - Nov 6, 1992

Other Tuttles

Bio
Jul 26, 1927 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
January 1950 - Unknown

Other Cooks

Bio
Jan 17, 1948 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 14, 1922 - Unknown
Bio
1916 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jul 21, 1845 - Unknown
Bio
Jan 17, 1948 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
May 28, 1918 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
June 1870 - Unknown

Other Bios

Bio
Apr 3, 1911 - Unknown
Bio
1911 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Feb 25, 1918 - April 1981
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jan 21, 1920 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 2, 1931 - August 1985
Bio
Jun 2, 1923 - Unknown
Bio
Jan 8, 1930 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 2, 1923 - Unknown
Bio
May 2, 1922 - Feb 17, 1994
Bio
1930 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 18, 1900 - Unknown
Bio
1935 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Oct 22, 1903 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 10, 1904 - Unknown
Bio
Jun 23, 1885 - Unknown
Bio
Feb 26, 1926 - Unknown
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later."

Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends.

These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top