Advertisement
Advertisement

Pamela Renée Tuttle (born 1966)

A photo of Pamela  Renée Tuttle
Pamela Renée (Tuttle) Tuttle
1966
Born
November 15, 1966
Mercy Hospital in Hamilton, Butler County, Ohio, United States
Other Names
Pamela Renee Bradley
Summary
Pamela Renée Tuttle was born on November 15, 1966 at Mercy Hospital, Hamilton, Ohio, United States. Her maiden name is Tuttle and she married into the Tuttle family. She is the child of Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle and Elvin Charles Tuttle. According to her family tree, Pamela was mother to 2 children. Pamela's partner was Jeffrey Carson, and they had a child Justin Todd Tuttle. Pamela's partner was David Frye, and they had a child Brittany Cheyenne Tuttle.
14 Followers
Updated: May 31, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Pamela Renée Tuttle. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Pamela's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Pamela is always remembered.
Update biography

Pamela's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Pamela's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Pamela Renée Tuttle
Most commonly known as
Pamela Renée (Tuttle) Tuttle
Full name
Pamela Renee Bradley
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Pamela move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Pamela Tuttle was born on at Mercy Hospital in Hamilton, Butler County, Ohio United States
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Pamela still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Pamela's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Pamela born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Did Pamela finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Pamela attend?

Religion

Was Pamela a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Pamela baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Pamela did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Pamela's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Pamela serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Pamela Tuttle?
View other bios of people named Pamela Tuttle
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Pamela's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Tuttle family tree.
+ Add

Pamela's Family Tree

Pamela  Renée Tuttle Pamela Renée Tuttle
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Jeffrey Carson

&

Pamela Renée Tuttle

Partners: Date unknown
Status: Together
Pamela  Renée Tuttle Pamela Renée Tuttle
Child
+ Add

David Frye

&

Pamela Renée Tuttle

Partners: Date unknown
Status: Together
Pamela  Renée Tuttle Pamela Renée Tuttle
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Pamela's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Pamela.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Pamela's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

She was born on November 15, 1966 at Mercy Hospital, Hamilton, Ohio, United States. Pamela Renée Tuttle is the child of Terry Ann (Cook) Tuttle and Elvin Charles Tuttle. According to her family tree, Pamela was mother to 2 children. Pamela's partner was Jeffrey Carson, and they had a child Justin Todd Tuttle. Pamela's partner was David Frye, and they had a child Brittany Cheyenne Tuttle.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1966 World Events

Add Pamela's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Pamela's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1966, in the year that Pamela Renée Tuttle was born, on July 1st, Medicare became available after President Johnson signed into law the Medicare Act in 1965. President Truman had received the first Medicare card since he had been the first to propose national healthcare law. insurance.

In 1973, on January 28th, the Paris Peace Accord was signed - supposedly ending the Vietnam War. Hostilities continued between North and South Vietnam and the U.S. continued to bomb. But by August 15, 1973, 95% of American troops had left Vietnam. The war ended in 1975 with the fall of Saigon.

In 1981, on August 1st, MTV debuted. It was the first music video TV channel. The first music video played was the Buggles' "Video Killed the Radio Star" - the second was Pat Benatar's "You Better Run".

In 1990, on April 24th, the Hubble telescope was launched into space after long delays due to the Challenger explosion. An optical flaw was found within weeks of launch but was fixed within three years. The discoveries made possible by the Hubble have contributed to scientists' understanding of the universe.

In 1992, in April, Bosnia-Herzegovina declared independence from Yugoslavia. The newly created Bosnian Serb army then began a campaign against Muslim Bosniaks and Bosnian Croats - killing, raping, torturing, beating and robbing - and resulting in the deaths of over 100,000.

Back to Top