Gale Sondergaard (1899 - 1985)

Looking for a different Edith Sondergaard?
Born February 15, 1899 in Litchfield, United States of America
Died August 14, 1985 in Woodland Hills, California , United States of America at 86 years old.

Find records of Edith Sondergaard

Find records of Edith
Compared to other Sondergaards
Edith lived 14.9 years longer than the average Sondergaard.

Biography of Gale Sondergaard

edit

Family

Add family members

Birth


Litchfield, Minnesota United States of America

Death


Woodland Hills, California United States of America

Obituary

Add an obituary

Given name

Edith

Nickname

"Gale"

Surnames

Sondergaard family history

Gender

Female

Last updated

January 23, 2013 3:49 pm

Family History

Gale Sondergaard (1899 - 1985) was born on February 15, 1899 in Litchfield, Minnesota United States of America. She was born into the Sondergaard family.

She died on August 14, 1985 in Woodland Hills, California United States of America at age 86.

Family Tree & Genealogy

Leave a comment
Write a comment

Find records of Edith Sondergaard

Find records of Edith

Other Sondergaards

These people named Sondergaard were added around the same time as Gale Sondergaard.

ADVERTISEMENT