Advertisement
Advertisement

Arlette (Vargas) Saenz (born 1988)

A photo of Arlette (Vargas) Saenz
Arlette Saenz
1988 - living
Born
January 17, 1988
Alameda County, CA, USA in Alameda County, California United States
Other Names
Eva Arletta Vargas
Last Known Residence
Texas
Summary
Arlette (Vargas) Saenz was born on January 17, 1988 at Alameda County, CA, USA, California United States. According to her family tree, she married Brian W. Saenz on February 4, 2008 in Texas . We know that Arlette (Vargas) Saenz had been residing in Texas .
3 Followers
Updated: November 30, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Eva Arletta Vargas' mother's maiden name was Fisher. She is a White House Reporter and Producer at ABC News in Washington D.C and covers the network's covering of the Presidential Administration, Capitol Hill and National Politics. All of Arlette's personal information has been hidden on the internet.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Arlette is always remembered.
Update biography

Arlette's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Arlette's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Arlette (Vargas) Saenz
Most commonly known as
Arlette Saenz
Full name
Eva Arletta Vargas
Other names or aliases
Texas
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Arlette Saenz was born on at Alameda County, CA, USA in Alameda County, California United States
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Arlette's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Born in California she now works out of Washington D.C.
Childhood

Education

Graduate of the University of Notre Dame.

Religion

Was Arlette a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Arlette baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

News reporter covering National Politics.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Arlette's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Arlette serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Arlette Saenz?
View other bios of people named Arlette Saenz
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Arlette's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Saenz family tree.

Arlette's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Arlette (Vargas) Saenz Arlette (Vargas) Saenz
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Brian W. Saenz

&

Arlette (Vargas) Saenz

Married: February 4, 2008
Status: Unknown
Married at: Hidalgo County, TX
Arlette (Vargas) Saenz Arlette (Vargas) Saenz
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Arlette's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Arlette (Vargas) Saenz, her Saenz family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Arlette.

Cancel

Obituary

Arlette (Vargas) Saenz is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1988 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Arlette's lifetime.

In 1988, in the year that Arlette (Vargas) Saenz was born, on December 21st, Pan Am Flight 103 exploded over Lockerbie Scotland. The explosion killed all 259 people on board and another 11 on the ground. The flight had left Heathrow Airport in London less than an hour before, on its way to New York. After an exhaustive (and long) investigation it came to be believed that two individuals from Libya had planted the bomb.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

In 1997, on July 1st, Hong Kong was returned to China. In 1898, Great Britain was awarded Hong Kong for 99 years. In a subsequent agreement, China agreed to allow Hong Kong to remain capitalist. So the handing over of the area ended British rule but did not change the economic system of Hong Kong.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Back to Top