Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle

(1927 - 1999)

A photo of Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle
Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle
1927 - 1999
Born
1927
Death
1999
Other Names
Beulah Faye Tuttle
Summary
Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle, mother to 2 children, was born in 1927. She was born into the Parsley family and married into the Caudle family. She was born to Ruth (Bowling) Parsley and Charles Parsley, with siblings Kathleen, Edna, Barbara, Conrad, Kenneth, and Hayward. Beulah married Versell Elvin Tuttle, and they gave birth to Elvin Charles Tuttle and Elvin Charles Tuttle. She died in 1999 at 71 years of age.
Updated: July 24, 2020
5 Followers
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
+ Add to this collaborative biography to show & tell Beulah's life with your memories & stories.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Beulah is always remembered.
Biography
Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle
Most commonly known name
Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle
Full name
Beulah Faye Tuttle
Nickname(s) or aliases
Female
Gender
Beulah Caudle was born in
Birth
Beulah Caudle died in
Death
Beulah Caudle was born in
Beulah Caudle died in
Birth
Death
Heritage
Childhood
Adulthood
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Beulah Caudle?
View other bios of people named Beulah Caudle

Beulah's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Caudle family tree.

Parents:

Bio
Bio
Nov 15, 1894 - 1963

Siblings:

Bio
Bio
1921 - December 1981
Bio
Bio
1930 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Relationships:

+ Add

Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle & Versell Elvin Tuttle

Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle

Spouse:

Bio
1922 - 1993

Children:

Bio
Oct 30, 1948 - 2003
Bio
1948 - 2003

Friends:

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Beulah.

Share Beulah's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle, mother to 2 children, died in 1999 at 71 years of age. Beulah was born in 1927. She was born to Ruth (Bowling) Parsley and Charles Parsley, with siblings Kathleen, Edna, Barbara, Conrad, Kenneth, and Hayward. She married Versell Elvin Tuttle, and they gave birth to Elvin Charles Tuttle and Elvin Charles Tuttle.

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Beulah's lifetime.

In 1927, in the year that Beulah Faye (Parsley) Caudle was born, in September, the Columbia Broadcasting System (later called CBS) became the second national radio network in the U.S. The first broadcast was a presentation by the Howard Barlow Orchestra from radio station WOR in Newark, New Jersey.

In 1934, by the time she was just 7 years old, on November 11th 1933, an extremely strong dust storm hit South Dakota, stripping topsoil. Other strong dust storms had occurred during 1933. Severe droughts continued to hit the Great Plains and the dust storms devastated agricultural production as well as people's' lives for several years. The Roosevelt administration and scientists eventually determined that farming practices had caused the conditions that led to the dust storms and the changes they implemented in farming stopped the Dust Bowl.

In 1950, she was 23 years old when on June 25th, the Korean War began when North Korean Communist forces crossed the 38th parallel. The Soviet Union and China backed North Korea and the U.N., primarily the United States backed South Korea.

In 1968, by the time she was 41 years old, on June 5th, Sen. Robert F. Kennedy was shot at the Ambassador Hotel in Los Angeles by Sirhan after celebrating his win in the California presidential primary. He died the next day at Good Samaritan Hospital.

In 1990, when she was 63 years old, on April 24th, the Hubble telescope was launched into space after long delays due to the Challenger explosion. An optical flaw was found within weeks of launch but was fixed within three years. The discoveries made possible by the Hubble have contributed to scientists' understanding of the universe.

Other Beulah Caudles

Bio
Sep 30, 1919 - Aug 25, 2009
Bio
Jul 26, 1927 - Feb 16, 1999
Bio
Mar 12, 1892 - Jul 22, 1988
Bio
Feb 14, 1911 - Jun 26, 1996

Other Caudles

Bio
Apr 17, 1857 - Unknown
Bio
Dec 7, 1890 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown

Other Parsleys

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
c. Nov 5, 2007 - Unknown
Bio
Aug 16, 1928 - Oct 28, 1998
Bio
c. 1796 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Feb 22, 1954 - Apr 26, 2004

Other Bios

Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Jun 19, 1975 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 9, 2007 - Unknown
Bio
Oct 9, 1999 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 28, 1849 - Unknown
Bio
1999 - Unknown
Bio
Nov 25, 1897 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 26, 1870 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 1, 1894 - Unknown
Bio
Feb 23, 1907 - Unknown
Bio
Jul 18, 1909 - Unknown
Bio
May 4, 1873 - Unknown
Bio
Mar 24, 1877 - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Unknown - Unknown
Bio
Aug 14, 1897 - Unknown
Bio
Sep 16, 1886 - September 1970
Bio
Jul 12, 1883 - Unknown
Bio
Apr 21, 1889 - April 1973
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories about the people important to us on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of relatives for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share your memories of the people important to you.
Back to Top