Advertisement
Advertisement

Christina Renee (Smith) Burns (born 1972)

A photo of Christina Renee (Smith) Burns
Christina Renee (Smith) Burns
1972 - living
Born
December 21, 1972
West Palm Beach, Florida United States
Other Names
Christine, Christy
Last Known Residence
Camden, Benton County, Tennessee United States
Summary
Christina Renee (Smith) Burns was born on December 21, 1972 in West Palm Beach, Florida United States. Her maiden name is Smith and she married into the Burns family. She is the child of Martha June (Vied) Boling, with sibling Tammy. She was baptized at The Church of Jesus Christ, Dyersburg, Tennessee United States. We know that Christina Renee (Smith) Burns had been residing in Camden, Benton County, Tennessee United States.
1 Follower
Updated: August 30, 2021
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Christina Renee (Smith) Burns. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Christina's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Christina is always remembered.
Update biography

Christina's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Christina's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Christina Renee (Smith) Burns
Most commonly known as
Christina Renee (Smith) Burns
Full name
Christine, Christy
Other names or aliases
Camden, Benton County, Tennessee United States
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Christina Burns was born on in West Palm Beach, Florida United States
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Christina's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Born in West Palm Beach Florida, raised in Wellington Ohio, Princeton Kentucky, Eddiville Kentucky, Angleton Texas, Rosharon Texas, Dyersburg Tennessee
Childhood

Education

Quit school 3 months before graduation to move to West palm Beach Florida where biological father was to spend time with him since he was dying of lymph node cancer

Religion

Raised as baptist, married into The Church of Jesus Christ

Baptism

at The Church of Jesus Christ Christie St, in Dyersburg, Dyer County, Tennessee United States 38024
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Christina did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Christina's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Christina serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Christina Burns?
View other bios of people named Christina Burns
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Christina's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Burns family tree.
+ Add

Christina's Family Tree

Christina Renee (Smith) Burns Christina Renee (Smith) Burns
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Christina's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Christina Renee (Smith) Burns, her Burns family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Christina.

Cancel

Obituary

Christina Renee (Smith) Burns is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1972 World Events

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Christina's lifetime.

In 1972, in the year that Christina Renee (Smith) Burns was born, on November 7th, Richard Nixon won re-election, amidst the dawning knowledge of the Watergate scandal, by 60.7% to anti-war candidate George McGovern's 37.5%.

In 1987, was the first time that a criminal in the United States - a serial rapist - was convicted through the use of DNA evidence.

In 1988, on December 16th, 1988 the popular film Rain Man was released. Featuring Dustin Hoffman and Tom Cruise. this film brought attention to autistic savants and was based on the "megasavant" Laurence Kim Peek. The film would later go to win four Oscars including Best Picture, Best Original Screenplay, Best Director and Best Actor in a Leading Role.

In 1993, on January 20th, William J. Clinton became the 42nd President of the United States. He beat incumbent George H.W. Bush who was seeking his second term. Clinton won 43.01% of the popular vote to Bush's 37.45%. An independent candidate, Ross Perot, won 18.91% - the most votes for an independent candidate since Teddy Roosevelt's run for President in 1912.

In 1994, on May 6th, former political prisoner, lawyer, and activist Nelson Mandela was elected the first black President of South Africa. He was 75 when he was elected and he served one five-year term.

Other Biographies

Other Burns

Other Smiths

Other Biographies

Back to Top