Darla Sue Norviel-Como (born 1959)

Darla Sue Norviel-Como
1959 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Darla Sue Norviel-Como was born on October 18, 1959 at Wynne, Arkansas. She was born to Willis Jeffers Norviel and Willie Thelma Adams, with siblings Michael, Kathy, Adam, and Tanya.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Darla Sue Norviel-Como Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Darla's life to share with the world.

Darla Sue Norviel-Como
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Darla
First name
Sue
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Norviel, Como
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Darla move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Darla Norviel-Como was born on at Wynne, Arkansas,
Birth
Darla Norviel-Como was born on at Wynne, Arkansas,
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Darla's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Darla a religious woman?

Education

Did Darla finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Darla attend?

Professions

Share what Darla did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Darla's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Darla serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Darla Sue Norviel-Como Family Tree

Darla's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Norviel-Como family tree.

Parents:

Jul 21, 1919 - Unknown
Jul 26, 1927 - Mar 24, 1982

Siblings:

Dec 8, 1953 - Unknown
Jan 26, 1955 - Unknown
Oct 25, 1961 - Unknown
Jul 20, 1963 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Darla's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Darla Sue Norviel-Como. Below are potential family photos that share Darla's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Darla during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Darla

What do you remember about Darla Sue Norviel-Como? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Darla is remembered.

Darla Norviel-Como Obituary

This obit of Darla Sue Norviel-Como is maintained by Darla's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

She was born on October 18, 1959 at Wynne, Arkansas. Darla Sue Norviel-Como was born to Willis Jeffers Norviel and Willie Thelma Adams, with siblings Michael, Kathy, Adam, and Tanya.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Darla Sue Norviel-Como

1959 World Events

Add Darla's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Darla's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1959, in the year that Darla Sue Norviel-Como was born, on August 8th, Hawaii became the 50th state of the United States. The US flag was changed to show 50 stars.

In 1961, on May 5th, Navy Cmdr. Alan B. Shepard, Jr., made the first manned Project Mercury flight, MR-3, in a spacecraft he named Freedom 7. He was the second man to go into space, the first was Yuri Gagarin - a Soviet cosmonaut.

In 1976, on August 4th, a mysterious illness struck an American Legion convention in Philadelphia. Within a week, 25 people had died and 130 people had been hospitalized. It was the first known instance of what came to be called "Legionnaires Disease."

In 1982, on June 30th, time ran out on the Equal Rights Amendment (ERA). The Amendment had only received 35 of the necessary 38 state ratifications. First sent to the states in 1972, the Amendment stated that "Equality of rights under the law shall not be denied or abridged by the United States or by any State on account of sex".

In 1995, on October 16th, the Million Man March took place on the National Mall in Washington DC. The March was organized to address "the ills of black communities and call for unity and revitalization of African American communities". An estimated 850,000 people attended.

Other Biographies

Other Norviels

Oct 25, 1961 - Unknown
Jul 20, 1963 - Unknown
Jul 21, 1919 - Unknown

Other Comos

Mar 28, 1950 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1912 - 2001

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
1997 - Unknown
Feb 14, 1003 - Unknown
2007 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1940 - Nov 27, 1942
Oct 25, 1961 - Unknown
Jul 20, 1963 - Unknown
Jul 21, 1919 - Unknown
Jul 26, 1927 - Mar 24, 1982
Aug 3, 1936 - Mar 28, 2013
1969 - Unknown
1837 - Aug 12, 1895
1840 - Jan 18, 1879
Unknown - Unknown
1844 - November 1929
Nov 21, 1887 - Dec 26, 1980
Jan 15, 1904 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Darla Sue Norviel-Como
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?