Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon (born 1963)

Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon
1963 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon was born on July 20, 1963 at Wynne, Arkansas. She was born to Willis Jeffers Norviel and Willie Thelma Adams, with siblings Michael, Kathy, Darla, and Adam.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Tanya's life to share with the world.

Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Tanya
First name
Danette
Middle name
Unknown
Maiden name
Norviel, Gordon
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Tanya move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Tanya Norviel-Gordon was born on at Wynne, Arkansas,
Birth
Tanya Norviel-Gordon was born on at Wynne, Arkansas,
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Tanya's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Tanya a religious woman?

Education

Did Tanya finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Tanya attend?

Professions

Share what Tanya did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Tanya's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Tanya serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon Family Tree

Tanya's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Norviel-Gordon family tree.

Parents:

Jul 21, 1919 - Unknown
Jul 26, 1927 - Mar 24, 1982

Siblings:

Dec 8, 1953 - Unknown
Jan 26, 1955 - Unknown
Oct 18, 1959 - Unknown
Oct 25, 1961 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Tanya's Family Photos

Share Memories about Tanya

What do you remember about Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Tanya is remembered.

Tanya Norviel-Gordon Obituary

This obit of Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon is maintained by Tanya's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

She was born on July 20, 1963 at Wynne, Arkansas. Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon was born to Willis Jeffers Norviel and Willie Thelma Adams, with siblings Michael, Kathy, Darla, and Adam.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon

1963 World Events

Add Tanya's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Tanya's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1963, in the year that Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon was born, the British Secretary of War, 46 year old John Profumo ,was forced to resign when he lied about an affair with 19 year old Christine Keeler. Keeler was also involved with the Soviet naval attaché and charges of espionage were feared. No proof of spying was ever found.

In 1973, on August 15th, amidst rising calls for the impeachment of President Richard Nixon, Congress imposed an end to the bombing of Cambodia.

In 1983, on August 30th, the Soviet Union claimed that a South Korean Boeing 747 jetliner (Flight 007), bound for Seoul from New York City, had strayed into Soviet airspace. Saying that they believed it to be a U.S. spy plane, the passenger jet was shot down by a Soviet SU-15 fighter - after it had tracked the airliner for two hours. All 269 passengers (including a U.S. Representative from Georgia) and crew were killed.

In 1985, on March 15th, the first internet domain name was registered - Symbolics.com. Symbolics, Inc., a spinoff of the MIT AI Lab, was a computer manufacturer headquartered in Massachusetts. The company no longer exists and the domain name was sold 25 years later.

In 1999, the fear that Y2K (year 2000) would cause the failure of computers worldwide when clocks didn't properly update to January 1st, 2000 became near panic. While some computer systems and software did have problems, the panic was unfounded and computer life went on.

Other Biographies

Other Norviels

Jul 21, 1919 - Unknown

Other Gordons

Unknown - Unknown
1946 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 6, 1909 - Sep 16, 1994
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 9, 1939 - Unknown
1956 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 9, 1987 - Unknown
1968 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1917 - Dec 20, 1985

Other Bios

Jul 21, 1919 - Unknown
Jul 26, 1927 - Mar 24, 1982
Aug 3, 1936 - Mar 28, 2013
1969 - Unknown
1837 - Aug 12, 1895
1840 - Jan 18, 1879
Unknown - Unknown
1844 - November 1929
Nov 21, 1887 - Dec 26, 1980
Jan 15, 1904 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1881 - Sep 8, 1950
1886 - Feb 27, 1953
Dec 26, 1987 - Unknown
Oct 3, 1961 - Unknown
Apr 15, 1961 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Tanya Danette Norviel-Gordon
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?