Kimberly Ann (Loria)

(1970 - 1970)

A photo of Kimberly Ann Loria
Kimberly Ann (Loria) Loria
1970 - 1970
Born
November 1970
Bronx, NY, USA
Death
November 22, 1970
Bronx County, New York United States
Other Names
Kimberly Ann Loria (Lpria)
Summary
Kimberly Ann Loria was born in November 1970 at Bronx, NY, USA. She was born into the Loria family and married into the Loria family. She was born to Arrhur Loria and Catherine Loria, with siblings Daniel and Christopher. Kimberly died on November 22, 1970 in New York at 0 years of age.
Updated: February 12, 2021
2 Followers
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Someone who God decided to keep. We will aee you in heaven.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, family stories, & photos so that Kimberly is always remembered.
Biography
Kimberly Ann Loria
Most commonly known name
Kimberly Ann (Loria) Loria
Full name
Kimberly Ann Loria (Lpria)
Nickname(s) or aliases
Female
Gender
Kimberly Loria was born in at Bronx, NY, USA
Birth
Kimberly Loria died on in Bronx County, New York United States
Death
Kimberly Loria was born in at Bronx, NY, USA
Kimberly Loria died on in Bronx County, New York United States
Birth
Death
Stillborn birth
Cause of death
Heritage
Childhood
Adulthood
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Kimberly's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Loria family tree.

Parents:

Bio
Jul 1, 1949 - Oct 23, 2010 1949 - 2010
Bio
Jul 16, 1949 - Unknown 1949 - ?

Siblings:

Bio
Apr 15, 1972 - Unknown 1972 - ?
Bio
Jul 3, 1973 - Jan 31, 2004 1973 - 2004

Friends:

Photos and snapshots taken of Kimberly Ann Loria, her Loria family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Kimberly.

Share Kimberly's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

Kimberly Ann Loria died on November 22, 1970 in New York at 0 years old. She was born in November 1970 at Bronx, NY, USA. She was born to Arrhur Loria and Catherine Loria, with siblings Daniel and Christopher.

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Kimberly's lifetime.

In 1970, in the year that Kimberly Ann Loria was born, on May 4th, four students at Kent State University in Ohio were shot and killed by National Guardsmen. The students were at a peaceful demonstration protesting the invasion of Cambodia by US forces. There had been precedent for the killing of American college students. The previous year, on May 15th, Alameda County Sheriffs used shotguns against U.C. Berkeley students at a protest for People's Park. One student died, one was blinded, 128 were injured.

In 1974, at the age of merely 4 years old, Kimberly was alive when on August 9th, Gerald R. Ford became the 38th President of the United States. He had been Vice President for 8 months when he became President due to the resignation of President Nixon.

In 1979, Kimberly was just 9 years old when on March 28th, a partial nuclear meltdown occurred at the power plant at Three Mile Island Pennsylvania. Radiation leaked into the environment, resulting in a rating of 5 on a scale of 7 ("Accident With Wider Consequences") . It ended up costing $1 billion to clean up the site.

In 1980, when she was merely 10 years old, on December 8th, ex-Beatle John Lennon was shot and killed by Mark David Chapman in front of his home - the Dakota - in New York City. Chapman was found guilty of murder and still remains in jail.

Other Lorias

Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?

Other Bios

Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
c. 2003 - Unknown 2003 - ?
Bio
c. 2005 - Unknown 2005 - ?
Bio
c. 2004 - Unknown 2004 - ?
Bio
Aug 7, 1992 - Unknown 1992 - ?
Bio
Unknown - Unknown ? - ?
Bio
Sep 14, 1991 - Unknown 1991 - ?
Bio
Apr 16, 1862 - Jul 7, 1880 1862 - 1880
Bio
Jan 28, 1828 - Apr 30, 1892 1828 - 1892
Bio
Feb 20, 1829 - Sep 19, 1881 1829 - 1881
Bio
Dec 31, 1825 - Feb 27, 1908 1825 - 1908
Bio
1807 - Unknown 1807 - ?
Bio
Oct 12, 1830 - Aug 2, 1913 1830 - 1913
Bio
Mar 3, 1832 - Jan 25, 1882 1832 - 1882
Bio
Feb 9, 1834 - Feb 20, 1920 1834 - 1920
Bio
Jan 6, 1845 - Feb 22, 1924 1845 - 1924
Bio
May 17, 1865 - Aug 6, 1867 1865 - 1867
Bio
Apr 10, 1867 - Mar 9, 1887 1867 - 1887
Bio
Jun 9, 1879 - Dec 9, 1919 1879 - 1919
Fashion in the Early 1900s
This video shows the fashions, hairstyles, contraptions (okay, buggies and cars), and activities of the early 1900's. The ...
1920's Fashion Is A Lot More Modern Than You Might Expect
1920s fashion began modestly and quickly evolved to what we would consider, even today, as a bit sexy or scandalous. First...
Visual History of Voting in the United States
Most Americans have their first voting experience in school - class president, vice-president, and other officers are chos...
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later."

Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends.

These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top