Louanne (Gross) Demaline (died 2013)

Louanne (Gross) Demaline
? - 2013 (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Louanne (Gross) Demaline, mother to 4 children, was born at Sunset Memorial Cemetery, North Olmsted, Ohio. She was born into the Gross family and married into the Demaline family. She was born to Louis Gross and Anna K (Bach) Gross, with siblings Richard and William. Louanne married Robert Demaline and Robert died. They gave birth to Roberta A Frizzelle, Terry Demaline, Janet (Demaline) Moeller, and William J Demaline. She died in 2013.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Louanne (Gross) Demaline Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Louanne's life to share with the world.

Louanne (Gross) Demaline
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Louanne
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Gross
Maiden name
Demaline, Gross
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Louanne move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Louanne Demaline was born inSunset Memorial Cemetery, Columbia Rd, in North Olmsted, Cuyahoga County, Ohio United States 44070
Birth
Louanne Demaline died in
Death
Louanne Demaline was born inSunset Memorial Cemetery, Columbia Rd, in North Olmsted, Cuyahoga County, Ohio United States 44070
Louanne Demaline died in
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Louanne.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Louanne (Gross) Demaline?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Louanne's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Louanne a religious woman?

Education

Did Louanne finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Louanne attend?

Professions

Share what Louanne did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Louanne's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Louanne serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Louanne (Gross) Demaline Family Tree

Louanne's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Demaline family tree.

edit

Louanne's Parents

Louanne (Gross) Demaline

Parents:

Nov 8, 1885 - March 1972
Unknown - Unknown

Siblings:

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Relationships:

edit

Louanne (Gross) Demaline & Robert Demaline

Louanne (Gross) Demaline

Spouse:

Unknown - Unknown

Children:

1945 - Mar 31, 2018
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Louanne's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Louanne (Gross) Demaline. Below are potential family photos that share Louanne's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Louanne during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Louanne

What do you remember about Louanne (Gross) Demaline? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Louanne is remembered.

Louanne Demaline Obituary

This obit of Louanne (Gross) Demaline is maintained by Louanne's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Louanne (Gross) Demaline, mother to 4 children, died in 2013. Louanne was born at Sunset Memorial Cemetery, North Olmsted, Ohio. She was born to Louis Gross and Anna K (Bach) Gross, with siblings Richard and William. She married Robert Demaline and Robert died. They gave birth to Roberta A Frizzelle, Terry Demaline, Janet (Demaline) Moeller, and William J Demaline.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Louanne (Gross) Demaline

2013 World Events

Add Louanne's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Louanne's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Demalines

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Grosses

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1963 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1939 - March 1944
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 28, 1896 - January 1978
Unknown - Unknown
1899 - Dec 10, 1995
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1945 - Mar 31, 2018
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1963 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jul 4, 1987 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1990 - Unknown
1993 - Unknown
Jan 19, 1964 - Unknown
April 1974 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 24, 1896 - Dec 21, 1940
Sep 30, 1921 - Oct 16, 2007
Unknown - Unknown
1885 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Louanne (Gross) Demaline
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.