Lucie (Dean) Hunt (born 1979)

Lucie (Dean) Hunt
1979 - living
updated August 02, 2020
Lucie (Dean) Hunt was born around 1979 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania. She was born into the Dean family and married into the Hunt family. She married John Michael Hunt around 2000 in Doylestown, Pennsylvania and they later divorced around 2015 in Penllyn, Pennsylvania.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Lucie (Dean) Hunt Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Lucie's life to share with the world.

Lucie (Dean) Hunt
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Lucie
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Dean
Maiden name
Hunt, Dean
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Lucie move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Lucie Hunt was born in Doylestown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania United States 18901
Birth
Lucie Hunt was born in Doylestown, Bucks County, Pennsylvania United States 18901
Birth

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Lucie's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Lucie a religious woman?

Education

Did Lucie finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Lucie attend?

Professions

Share what Lucie did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Lucie's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Lucie serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Lucie Hunt?
View other bios of people named Lucie Hunt
Back to Top

Lucie (Dean) Hunt Family Tree

Lucie's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Hunt family tree.

Lucie's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Lucie (Dean) Hunt
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Lucie (Dean) Hunt & John Michael Hunt

around 2000 - around 2015
Cause of Separation: Divorce
Doylestown, Bucks County, PA, 18901, United States
Lucie (Dean) Hunt

Spouse:

Jul 15, 1965 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Lucie's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Lucie (Dean) Hunt. Below are potential family photos that share Lucie's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Lucie during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Lucie

What do you remember about Lucie (Dean) Hunt? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Lucie is remembered.

Lucie Hunt Obituary

Lucie (Dean) Hunt is reported by the community as alive. If she has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Followers & Sources
Other Records of Lucie (Dean) Hunt

1979 World Events

Add Lucie's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Lucie's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1979, in the year that Lucie (Dean) Hunt was born, on March 28th, a partial nuclear meltdown occurred at the power plant at Three Mile Island Pennsylvania. Radiation leaked into the environment, resulting in a rating of 5 on a scale of 7 ("Accident With Wider Consequences") . It ended up costing $1 billion to clean up the site.

In 1982, on September 14th, Princess Grace of Monaco (American actress Grace Kelly), 52, died of injuries when her car plunged off a mountain road. Her 17 year old daughter, Stephanie, was also in the car and suffered serious injuries but recovered. It's believed that the accident was caused when Princess Grace, who was driving, had a mild stroke.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

In 1994, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

In 1998, on December 19th, the House of Representatives initiated impeachment charges against U.S. President Bill Clinton. He was subsequently acquitted of these charges by the Senate on February 12th.

Other Biographies

Other Bios

1925 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 7, 1796 - 1837
1865 - Jul 2, 1945
Apr 11, 1923 - Dec 22, 2015
1952 - Unknown
Sep 8, 1960 - Unknown
Sep 8, 1960 - Unknown
Aug 20, 1966 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 8, 1775 - Unknown
1830 - Unknown
1850 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1851 - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Lucie (Dean) Hunt
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.