Michelle D. Grehn (born 1954)

Michelle D. (Laun) Grehn
1954 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Michelle D. Grehn was born on September 3, 1954 in Des Moines, Iowa. She was born into the Laun family and married into the Grehn family. She was born to Donald E Laun and Karleta v. Laun (Knights), with siblings Jeffery, Nicole, and Denise. Michelle married Curtis A. Grehn.

Married curtis a. Grehn 07-25-1986
Stepmother to:
Daniel c. Grehn 19-30-1980
Jillian n. Swartze (grehn) 03-09-1983
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Michelle D. (Laun) Grehn Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Michelle's life to share with the world.

Michelle D. Grehn
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Michelle
First name
D.
Middle name
Laun
Maiden name
Grehn, Laun
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Michelle move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Michelle Grehn was born on in Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa United States
Birth
Michelle Grehn was born on in Des Moines, Polk County, Iowa United States
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Michelle's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Michelle a religious woman?

Education

Did Michelle finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Michelle attend?

Professions

Share what Michelle did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Michelle's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Michelle serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Michelle D. Grehn Family Tree

Michelle's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Grehn family tree.

Parents:

May 24, 1934 - Oct 12, 1995
Unknown - Unknown

Siblings:

Unknown - Unknown
Oct 29, 1961 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Relationships:

edit

Michelle D. Grehn & Curtis A. Grehn

Michelle D. Grehn

Spouse:

Unknown - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Michelle's Family Photos

Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Michelle during various points of her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Michelle

What do you remember about Michelle D. Grehn? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Michelle is remembered.

Michelle Grehn Obituary

This obit of Michelle D. Grehn is maintained by Michelle's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

She was born on September 3, 1954 in Des Moines, Iowa. Michelle D. Grehn was born to Donald E Laun and Karleta v. Laun (Knights), with siblings Jeffery, Nicole, and Denise. She married Curtis A. Grehn.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Michelle D. Grehn

1954 World Events

Add Michelle's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Michelle's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1954, in the year that Michelle D. Grehn was born, on May 17th, the Supreme Court released a decision on Brown v. Board of Education of Topeka. The ruling stated that state laws establishing separate public schools for black and white students was unconstitutional thus paving the way for integration in schools.

In 1966, on September 8th, the first Star Trek episode, "The Man Trap," was broadcast on NBC. The plot concerned a creature that sucked salt from human bodies. The original series only aired for 3 seasons due to low ratings.

In 1974, on February 5th, Patty Hearst, age 19 - granddaughter of William Randolph Hearst and daughter of publisher of the San Francisco Examiner Randolph Hearst - was kidnapped by the Symbionese Liberation Army, a left wing terrorist group. She was found, alive, 19 months later.

In 1981, on January 20th, Ronald Reagan became the 40th President of the United States. He ran against the incumbent, Jimmy Carter, and won 50.7% of the popular vote to Carter's 41.0%.

In 1995, on October 16th, the Million Man March took place on the National Mall in Washington DC. The March was organized to address "the ills of black communities and call for unity and revitalization of African American communities". An estimated 850,000 people attended.

Other Biographies

Other Grehns

Unknown - Unknown

Other Launs

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 29, 1961 - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Oct 29, 1961 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1909 - 1937
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Michelle D. Grehn
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.