Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson (died 2011)

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson
? - 2011 (edit)
updated January 30, 2020
Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson, mother to 3 children, was born in Ada, Oklahoma. She was born into the Boyd family and married into the Wilson family. Patsy's partner was Carl Joe Wilson, and they gave birth to Sherrie J Wilson, Yolanda (Wilson) Chitwood, and Janice (Wilson) Alger. She died in 2011.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Patsy's life to share with the world.

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Patsy
First name
Jean
Middle name
Boyd
Maiden name
Wilson, Boyd
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Patsy move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Patsy Wilson was born inAda, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma United States
Birth
Patsy Wilson died in
Death
Patsy Wilson was born inAda, Pontotoc County, Oklahoma United States
Patsy Wilson died in
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Patsy.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Patsy's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Patsy a religious woman?

Education

Did Patsy finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Patsy attend?

Professions

Share what Patsy did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Patsy's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Patsy serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Patsy Wilson?
View other bios of people named Patsy Wilson
Back to Top

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson Family Tree

Patsy's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Wilson family tree.

Patsy's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

edit

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson & Carl Joe Wilson

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson

Spouse:

Jan 31, 1942 - Feb 13, 2010

Children:

Oct 10, 1964 - Oct 1, 2009
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Patsy's Family Photos

We currently do not have photos of Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson. Below are potential family photos that share Patsy's last name or surname. Pictures really do say a thousand words. Add photos of Patsy during various points of her life

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Patsy

What do you remember about Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Patsy is remembered.

Patsy Wilson Obituary

This obit of Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson is maintained by Patsy's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson, mother to 3 children, died in 2011. She was born in Ada, Oklahoma. Patsy's partner was Carl Joe Wilson, and they gave birth to Sherrie J Wilson, Yolanda (Wilson) Chitwood, and Janice (Wilson) Alger.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson

2011 World Events

Add Patsy's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Patsy's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Wilsons

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
May 12, 1893 - Oct 3, 1979
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 16, 1974 - Unknown
Jan 7, 1946 - Unknown
Apr 8, 1965 - Mar 20, 2016
May 19, 1924 - Aug 27, 2014
1960 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1912 - Unknown
1886 - Unknown
Aug 19, 1870 - Unknown
Nov 20, 1860 - Feb 2, 1909
Unknown - Unknown
1947 - Unknown
Aug 11, 1954 - Apr 26, 2020

Other Boyds

Unknown - Unknown
Aug 20, 1931 - Sep 11, 2001
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Nov 25, 2008
Sep 10, 1938 - Oct 23, 1943
May 19, 1938 - 1943
1938 - 1943
Jun 7, 1940 - Oct 30, 1944
Feb 10, 1940 - Jun 29, 1944
1863 - Aug 2, 1893
1940 - Jun 13, 1944
1887 - Jul 29, 1893
1940 - June 1944
1830 - Aug 30, 1909
1830 - Mar 1, 1909
May 6, 1940 - May 22, 1944
1936 - May 1944
1940 - May 1944
Oct 5, 1940 - Jan 28, 1944
Success Stories from Biographies like Patsy Jean (Boyd) Wilson
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.