Advertisement
Advertisement

Richard F. Collins (born 1972)

A photo of Richard F. Collins
Richard F Collins
1972 - living
Born
June 15, 1972
Atlanta, DeKalb County, Georgia United States
Other Names
Ricky
Last Known Residence
Bexar County, Texas
Summary
Richard F. Collins was born on June 15, 1972 in Atlanta, Georgia United States. According to his family tree, he married Gaynette D. (Jones) Collins on October 7, 2002 in Texas . We know that Richard F. Collins had been residing in Bexar County, Texas .
1 Follower
Updated: November 18, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Richard F. Collins. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Richard's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Richard is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Richard's life so that he is always remembered.

Biography
Richard F. Collins
Most commonly known as
Richard F Collins
Full name
Ricky
Other names or aliases
Bexar County, Texas
Last known residence
Male
Gender
Richard Collins was born on in Atlanta, DeKalb County, Georgia United States
Birth
Death
Birth
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Richard's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Where was Richard born and where did he live?
Childhood

Education

Minnie S Howell Elementary Mary Lynn Elementary Jolly Elementary Flat Shoals Elementary Cedar Grove HS Clarkston HS Open Campus Columbia Southern University DeVry University

Religion

Was Richard a religious man?

Baptism

Was Richard baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Retired US Army Veteran Healthcare Specialist (Medic) Nov 1992 - Nov 2013

Personal Life

Share highlights of Richard's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Did Richard serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with his life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Richard Collins?
View other bios of people named Richard Collins
Advertisement
Advertisement
Richard's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Collins family tree.

Richard's Family Tree

Parent
Parent
Richard F. Collins Richard F. Collins
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Relationships

+ Add

Gaynette D. (Jones) Collins

&

Richard F. Collins

Married: October 7, 2002
Status: Unknown
Married at: Bexar County, TX
Richard F. Collins Richard F. Collins
Child

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Richard's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos and snapshots taken of Richard F. Collins, his Collins family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Richard.

Cancel

Richard F. Collins is reported by the community as alive. If he has since passed, contribute to his obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Refresh this page to see various historical events that occurred during Richard's lifetime.

In 1972, in the year that Richard F. Collins was born, on September 5th, the Palestinian terrorist group Black September, with the assistance of German neo-nazis, kidnapped and killed 11 Israeli athletes at the Olympic Games in Munich. The attackers crept into the Olympic Village and abducted the athletes while they were sleeping. A German policeman was also killed.

In 1984, on January 1, "Baby Bells" were created. AT&T had been the provider of telephone service (and equipment) in the United States. The company kept Western Electric, Bell Labs, and AT&T Long Distance. Seven new regional companies (the Baby Bells) covered local telephone service and were separately owned. AT&T lost 70% of its book value due to this move.

In 1987, was the first time that a criminal in the United States - a serial rapist - was convicted through the use of DNA evidence.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1995, on May 19th, the deadliest terrorist attack on American soil - before 9/11 - took place in Oklahoma City. A truck bomb went off outside the Alfred P. Murrah Federal Building in downtown - killing 68 people, injuring more than 680 others, and destroying one-third of the building. The most disturbing images were of children - a daycare center was hit by the bomb. The deadliest incident of domestic terrorism ever, Timothy McVeigh, Terry Nichols, and Michael Fortier were convicted of the bombing.

Other Richard Collins

Other Collins

Other Biographies

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top