Advertisement
Advertisement

Richard William Russell

A photo of Richard William Russell
Richard William Russell
Other Names
Dick, Dick Russell
Last Known Residence
Hart, Oceana County, Michigan United States
Summary
Richard William Russell is the child of Adah Louise Clement and Vernon Aldebert Russell, with siblings Robert, Richard, Rodney, Roland, and Raymond. We know that Richard William Russell had been residing in Hart, Oceana County, Michigan, United States.
2 Followers
Updated: May 4, 2022
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Richard William Russell . Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Richard 's life.
Show & Tell His Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Richard is always remembered.
Update biography

Richard 's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Richard 's life so that he is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Richard William Russell
Most commonly known as
Richard William Russell
Full name
Dick, Dick Russell
Other names or aliases
Hart, Oceana County, Michigan United States
Last known residence
Male
Gender
When and where was Richard born?
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Richard still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Richard 's ethnicity and where did his parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations

Unknown....his parents lived in Hart Michigan
Childhood

Education

Did Richard finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Richard attend?

Religion

No

Baptism

Was Richard baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Share what Richard did for a living or if he had a career or profession.

Personal Life

Share highlights of Richard 's life. Experiences, organizations, & how he spent his time.

Military Service

Yes
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Richard Russell ?
View other bios of people named Richard Russell

He lived in Hart Michigan

He loved fishing and hunting. He is my father.
Lori Russell
Lori Russell shared
on May 04, 2022 4:29 PM
Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Richard 's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Russell family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Richard 's family friends, and his friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Richard William Russell , his Russell family, and locations and places or events from his life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Richard .

Cancel
Lori Russell commented on Aug 10, 2021
Wow oh wow. He is a spiking image to Dick my father. The face and ears. I do know he moved around a bit. Are you positive this isn't Dick Russell ??
Lori Russell commented on Mar 22
Are you sure that is his last name ? Meinke.. I am thinking he is a Russell..
Lori Russell commented on Mar 22
You can not forget a face like that. And Yes his name is Dick. He has other siblings out there. Some were adopted. He at one time lived somewhere else then Hart Michigan.
Lori Russell commented on May 04
His name is Dick Russell. Not Meinke
David Rafferty commented on Jun 24, 2021
No he didn't. Deb says Dick had 4 brothers and that one of them looked more like your dad than Dick did.
Lori Russell commented on Nov 12, 2021
Yes Dicks siblings are Roland, Rodney, Robert, Raymond, Roy, Rodney . With some that I may have forgot. He also maybe had a couple sisters.

Obituary

Share Richard 's obituary or write your own to preserve his legacy.

Richard William Russell is the child of Adah Louise Clement and Vernon Aldebert Russell, with siblings Robert, Richard, Rodney, Roland, and Raymond. We know that Richard William Russell had been residing in Hart, Oceana County, Michigan, United States.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

World Events

Add Richard 's birthday or the date he died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Richard 's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Richard Russell Biographies

Other Russell Family Biographies

Back to Top