Advertisement
Advertisement

Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley (born 1991)

A photo of Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley
Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley
1991
Born
August 7, 1991
Bayshore Hospital in Pasadena, Harris County, Texas United States
Other Names
(Behmanesh), My Sweet Little Sarah Lee Sweet
Last Known Residence
Ahvaz, Iran County, Iran
Summary
Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley was born on August 7, 1991 at Bayshore Hospital, Pasadena, Texas United States. She is the child of Cynthia Lee (Easley) Robb and Mohammad Hossain Behmanesh, with sibling Sheilah. We know that Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley had been residing in Ahvaz, Iran County, Iran.
2 Followers
Updated: February 9, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Every life has a story to tell. This collaborative biography is dedicated to tell the story of Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley. Click the to update this introduction with a synopsis or highlights of Sarah's life.
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Sarah is always remembered.
Update biography
What's this?

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Sarah's life so that she is always remembered.

Biography
Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley
Most commonly known as
Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley
Full name
(Behmanesh), My Sweet Little Sarah Lee Sweet
Other names or aliases
Ahvaz, Iran County, Iran
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Sarah Behmanesh-Easley was born on at Bayshore Hospital in Pasadena, Harris County, Texas United States
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Sarah still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

English, Irish, French-Canadian, French, & German on her mother's side of the family. Iranian on her father's side of the family.

Nationality & Locations

Sarah has dual citizenship in United States of America and in Iran.
Childhood

Education

Sarah attended daycare in the U.S.A. in: (1) Pasadena, Texas (2) Houston, Texas (3) Webster, Texas Sarah began her formal education in Ahvaz, Iran with Pre-Kindergarten, completed high school, and attended college. Sarah is now a school teacher in Ahvaz, Iran.

Religion

Sarah was born in the U.S.A. and practiced a christian religion. When father took her & her sister, Shilah Mahtob, to Iran she practiced the Moslem religion.

Baptism

Was Sarah baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

School teacher in Ahvaz, Iran

Personal Life

Share highlights of Sarah's life. Experiences, organizations, & how she spent her time.

Military Service

Did Sarah serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement
Sarah's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Behmanesh-Easley family tree.

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Sarah's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos and snapshots taken of Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley, her Easley family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Sarah.

Cancel

Share Sarah's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

She was born on August 7, 1991 at Bayshore Hospital, Pasadena, Texas United States. Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley is the child of Cynthia Lee (Easley) Robb and Mohammad Hossain Behmanesh, with sibling Sheilah. We know that Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley had been residing in Ahvaz, Iran County, Iran.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Add Sarah's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Sarah's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1991, in the year that Sarah Mahnaz Behmanesh-Easley was born, on December 25th, the Soviet Union flag was lowered and replaced by the Russian tricolor flag. It was the end of the Soviet Union. Mikhail Gorbachev resigned as President of the Soviet Union and Boris Yeltsin became President of the Russian Republic.

In 1992, on April 29th, riots began in Los Angeles after the "Rodney King" verdict was issued. Four LAPD officers had been accused of using excessive force (assault) on African-American Rodney King, who had been stopped for drunk driving. The beating had been videotaped. Their acquittal sparked a 6 day riot in Los Angeles.

In 1994, on May 6th, the Channel Tunnel or "Chunnel" was officially opened. The Chunnel is a railway tunnel beneath the English Channel that connects Great Britain to mainland France. Original plans for such a tunnel were developed in 1802 and approved by Napoleon Bonaparte but the British rejected the plan fearing that Napoleon would use the railway to invade.

In 1996, on July 5th, the first cloned mammal - "Dolly the Sheep" - was born in Scotland. She had three mothers. Dolly lived to be 6 years old and produced 6 lambs. Since, other sheep have been cloned as well as horses, pigs, deer, and bulls.

In 1998, on December 19th, the movie Titanic - based on the 1912 sinking of the ship and starring Leonardo DiCaprio and Kate Winslet - was released. Winning 11 Oscars, it was the first film to gross over a billion dollars and eventually grossed over $2 billion.

Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
See Success Stories
"Thank you for helping me find my family & friends again so many years after I lost them. I get the chance to remember them all this time later." Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories on AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing faces of relatives for the first time, to the many connections made with family & friends. These special moments are why it's important we share.
Back to Top