Sophie (Hart) Trenanon (born 1896)

Sophie (Hart) Trenanon
1896 - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2019
Sophie (Hart) Trenanon was born in September 1896. She was born into the Hart family and married into the Trenanon family.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Sophie (Hart) Trenanon Biography

edit Vital facts & highlights of Sophie's life to share with the world.

Sophie (Hart) Trenanon
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Sophie
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Hart
Maiden name
Trenanon, Hart
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Sophie move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Sophie Trenanon was born in
Birth
Sophie Trenanon was born in
Birth
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Sophie's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Sophie a religious woman?

Education

Did Sophie finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Sophie attend?

Professions

Share what Sophie did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Unknown

Military Service

Did Sophie serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Sophie (Hart) Trenanon Family Tree

Sophie's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Trenanon family tree.

Sophie's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Sophie (Hart) Trenanon
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Sophie's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Sophie (Hart) Trenanon, her Trenanon family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Sophie

What do you remember about Sophie (Hart) Trenanon? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Sophie is remembered.

Sophie Trenanon Obituary

We do not have a death date according to our records. This person may be alive. If this is not the case, edit this biography to contribute.

Sophie (Hart) Trenanon was born in September 1896. We are unaware of information about Sophie's family.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Sophie (Hart) Trenanon

1896 World Events

Add Sophie's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Sophie's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1896, in the year that Sophie (Hart) Trenanon was born, on January 28th, the first ticket for speeding - called "furious driving" - was issued. Walter Arnold of Kent England was fined 1 shilling plus costs - for going 8 mph. The speed limit was 2 mph.

In 1919, the "Black Sox Scandal" rocked baseball fans during the World Series. Eight players on the Chicago White Sox were accused of throwing the World Series, thus allowing the Cincinnati Reds to win, and making money off of the losses. All of the players were found not guilty by a jury but the fallout lasted for decades. The players were banned from baseball even though they were found innocent.

In 1973, on August 15th, amidst rising calls for the impeachment of President Richard Nixon, Congress imposed an end to the bombing of Cambodia.

In 1987, was the first time that a criminal in the United States - a serial rapist - was convicted through the use of DNA evidence.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

Other Biographies

Other Trenanons

Unknown - Unknown

Other Harts

May 1, 1818 - Unknown
Mar 28, 1899 - Jan 17, 1994
Unknown - Unknown
1860 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Jan 23, 1894 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Apr 29, 1849 - Unknown
Mar 27, 1928 - Sep 20, 2007
Jan 31, 1884 - Unknown
August 1854 - Unknown
Jul 19, 1879 - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
1855 - 1935
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1850 - 1936
Unknown - Unknown
Dec 11, 1855 - Mar 10, 1938
May 18, 1856 - Unknown
Nov 8, 1925 - Unknown
May 1, 1818 - Unknown
1837 - Unknown
Jun 27, 1876 - Unknown
Oct 6, 1885 - 1935
Mar 1, 1843 - Mar 1, 1963
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Sophie (Hart) Trenanon
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' antique photos with their families, seeing the faces of your biological family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost family members together.

These stories will warm your heart and inspire you to share photos and create biographies of the people from your past.