Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella (born 1974)

Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella
1974 - ? (edit)
updated February 11, 2019
Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella was born on January 9, 1974 in New Brunswick, New Jersey. She was born into the Sage family and married into the Langella family. She was born to Bethel Mae (Hafenbrak) Sage and Robert J Sage, with siblings Tracy and Jaclyn. Stacy died in Florida.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Stacy's life to share with the world.

Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Stacy
First name
Lyn
Middle name
Sage
Maiden name
Langella, Sage
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Stacy move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Stacy Langella was born on in New Brunswick, Middlesex County, New Jersey United States
Birth
Stacy Langella died in Florida United States
Death
Stacy Langella was born on in New Brunswick, Middlesex County, New Jersey United States
Stacy Langella died in Florida United States
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Stacy.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Stacy's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Stacy a religious woman?

Education

Did Stacy finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Stacy attend?

Professions

Share what Stacy did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Stacy's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Stacy serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Back to Top

Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella Family Tree

Stacy's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Langella family tree.

Parents:

Oct 3, 1942 - Unknown
Dec 23, 1938 - Unknown

Siblings:

May 3, 1969 - Unknown
Aug 29, 1977 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Stacy's Family Photos

Share Memories about Stacy

What do you remember about Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Stacy is remembered.

Stacy Langella Obituary

This obit of Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella is maintained by Stacy's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella died in Florida. She was born on January 9, 1974 in New Brunswick, New Jersey. She was born to Bethel Mae (Hafenbrak) Sage and Robert J Sage, with siblings Tracy and Jaclyn.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella

1974 World Events

Add Stacy's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Stacy's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1974, in the year that Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella was born, on July 30th, the House Judiciary Committee adopted three articles of impeachment against President Nixon. He was charged with obstruction of justice, failure to uphold laws, and the refusal to produce material subpoenaed by the committee. In order to avoid impeachment, Richard M. Nixon announced that he would resign on August 8th, the first President to do so.

In 1981, on January 20th, Ronald Reagan became the 40th President of the United States. He ran against the incumbent, Jimmy Carter, and won 50.7% of the popular vote to Carter's 41.0%.

In 1988, on December 21st, Pan Am Flight 103 exploded over Lockerbie Scotland. The explosion killed all 259 people on board and another 11 on the ground. The flight had left Heathrow Airport in London less than an hour before, on its way to New York. After an exhaustive (and long) investigation it came to be believed that two individuals from Libya had planted the bomb.

In 1990, after 27 years in prison, Nelson Mandela, the leader of the movement to end South African apartheid was released on February 11th 1990.

In 1993, on February 26th, a truck bomb exploded in the garage under the North Tower of the World Trade Center. While the bomb didn't do what was planned (collapse the North Tower into the South Tower), it did kill six people and injured thousands of people.

Other Biographies

Other Sages

Aug 29, 1977 - Unknown

Other Bios

Aug 29, 1977 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
1931 - 2018
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Stacy Lyn (Sage) Langella
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?