Barbara (Lin) Smith

Barbara (Lin) Smith
? - ? (edit)
updated February 06, 2020
Barbara (Lin) Smith, mother to 1 child, was born in Huntington, West Virginia. She was born into the Lin family and married into the Smith family. She married Larry F Smith and Larry died on April 3, 1997. They gave birth to Janelle L. (Smith) Landa. Barbara died in Proctorville, Ohio.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Barbara (Lin) Smith Biography

Vital facts & highlights of Barbara's life to share with the world.

Barbara (Lin) Smith
Most commonly known name
Female
Gender
Barbara
First name
Unknown
Middle name
Lin
Maiden name
Smith, Lin
Last name(s)
Unknown
Nickname(s) or aliases
Unknown. Did Barbara move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Barbara Smith was born in Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia United States
Birth
Barbara Smith died in Proctorville, Lawrence County, Ohio United States
Death
Barbara Smith was born in Huntington, Cabell County, West Virginia United States
Barbara Smith died in Proctorville, Lawrence County, Ohio United States
Birth
Death
There is no cause of death listed for Barbara.
Cause of death
Do you know the final resting place - gravesite in a cemetery or location of cremation - of Barbara (Lin) Smith?
Burial / Funeral
Unknown
Obituary

Ethnicity & Lineage

What is Barbara's ethnicity and where did her parents, grandparents & great-grandparents come from?

Nationality & Locations Lived

Unknown

Religion

Unknown. Was Barbara a religious woman?

Education

Did Barbara finish grade school, get a GED, go to high school, get a college degree or masters? What schools or universities did Barbara attend?

Professions

Share what Barbara did for a living or if she had a career or profession.

Personal Life & Organizations

Share some highlights of Barbara's personal life & organizations in which they participated.

Military Service

Did Barbara serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Looking for a different Barbara Smith?
View other bios of people named Barbara Smith
Back to Top

Barbara (Lin) Smith Family Tree

Barbara's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Smith family tree.

Barbara's Family

Add a parent
Add a parent
Barbara (Lin) Smith
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a partner
Add a child
Add a sibling

Relationships:

+ Add

Barbara (Lin) Smith & Larry F Smith

April 3, 1997
Cause of Separation: Death
Barbara (Lin) Smith

Spouse:

May 14, 1940 - Apr 5, 1997

Children:

c. 1974 - Unknown

Friends:

Click to add friends & family.

Barbara's Family Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Barbara (Lin) Smith, her Smith family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM

Share Memories about Barbara

What do you remember about Barbara (Lin) Smith? Share your memories of special moments and stories you have heard about her. Or just leave a comment to show the world that Barbara is remembered.

Barbara Smith Obituary

This obit of Barbara (Lin) Smith is maintained by Barbara's followers. Contribute to her obituary and include details such as cemetery, burial, newspaper obituary and grave or marker inscription if available.

Barbara (Lin) Smith, mother to 1 child, died in Proctorville, Ohio. She was born in Huntington, West Virginia. She married Larry F Smith and Larry died on April 3, 1997. They gave birth to Janelle L. (Smith) Landa.
Followers & Sources
Other Records of Barbara (Lin) Smith

World Events

Add Barbara's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Barbara's lifetime.

Other Biographies

Other Smiths

Jan 19, 1960 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Sep 30, 1973 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Feb 3, 1927 - Jun 29, 1994
1869 - 1930
Aug 23, 1933 - May 6, 2014
Dec 13, 1941 - Jan 17, 2020
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 5, 1965 - Unknown
Apr 9, 1968 - Unknown
Dec 8, 1958 - Dec 3, 2009
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown

Other Bios

Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Aug 11, 1934 - Sep 29, 1944
Mar 20, 1935 - Sep 29, 1944
February 1892 - 1954
Jul 25, 1933 - Aug 10, 1986
May 4, 1899 - 1951
Mar 4, 1978 - Unknown
May 12, 1841 - 1923
Oct 29, 1928 - Aug 28, 2000
Aug 26, 1926 - Jan 26, 2005
Jul 3, 1966 - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Unknown - Unknown
Nov 30, 1948 - Apr 14
Unknown - Unknown
Success Stories from Biographies like Barbara (Lin) Smith
Created on Jun 04, 2020 by Daniel Pinna
Highlights of just a few of the many successes of sharing memories & family history at AncientFaces. From reuniting lost or 'orphan' photos with their families, seeing the faces of family for the first time, to connecting unknown and lost relatives.

These stories will warm your heart. Are you inspired to share photos and biographies of the people from your past?