Advertisement
Advertisement

Bianca Rogers (born 1966)

A photo of Bianca Rogers
Bianca Rogers
1966
Born
July 3, 1966
Oakland, Alameda County, California United States 94621
Other Names
Bianca Faye Thomas, Robinson, Cage (Rogers)
Summary
Bianca Rogers was born on July 3, 1966 in Oakland, California United States. She is the child of Nona B Rogers and Leo L Robinson.
2 Followers
Updated: November 11, 2020
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement
Introduction
The highlight of my life is my daughter Lesley and grandson. I love my daughter with the complete depth of my soul. My grandson Dean takes my breath away. I can only say, its not even close to God's love but there is nothing close to how much I love Dean !! He is my left and my right. He is the love of my life!!
Show & Tell Her Story
Share your memories, stories, and photos so that Bianca is always remembered.
Update biography

Bianca's biography

This collaborative biography is for you to show & tell Bianca's life so that she is always remembered. What's this?

Biography
Bianca Rogers
Most commonly known as
Bianca Rogers
Full name
Bianca Faye (Rogers) Thomas, Robinson, Cage
Other names or aliases
Unknown. Did Bianca move a lot? Where was her last known location?
Last known residence
Female
Gender
Bianca Rogers was born on in Oakland, Alameda County, California United States 94621
Birth
We don't have a death date or location. Is Bianca still alive?
Death
Birth
Death
Heritage

Ethnicity & Lineage

Bianca Faye is BLACK!! My Mom is from Brenham, Texas. The family later moved to California

Nationality & Locations

Where was Bianca born and where did she live?
Childhood

Education

Bianca Faye went to Highland Elementary School St Bernard's Catholic School St Elizabeth Catholic School Lincoln High School Oakland Technical High School, I graduated from there in 1984

Religion

Was Bianca a religious woman?

Baptism

Was Bianca baptized?
Adulthood

Professions

Bianca Faye last job was working for Acorn Apartments. 1996 - 2011

Personal Life

Bianca Faye was a member of True Vine Ministries, in Oakland CA

Military Service

Did Bianca serve in the military or did a war or conflict interfere with her life?
Obituary

Average Age

Life Expectancy

Advertisement
Advertisement

Family Tree

Bianca's immediate relatives including parents, siblings, partnerships and children in the Rogers family tree.
+ Add

Bianca's Family Tree

Bianca Rogers Bianca Rogers
Partner
Child
Partner
Child
Sibling

Friends

Friends can be as close as family. Add Bianca's family friends, and her friends from childhood through adulthood.

Add bio

Photos

Photos and snapshots taken of Bianca Rogers, her Rogers family, and locations and places or events from her life.

ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

Comments

Leave a comment to ask questions, share information, or simply to show that you care about Bianca.

Cancel

Obituary

Share Bianca's obituary or write your own to preserve her legacy.

She was born on July 3, 1966 in Oakland, California United States. Bianca Rogers is the child of Nona B Rogers and Leo L Robinson.
ADVERTISEMENT BY ANCESTRY.COM
Advertisement

1966 World Events

Add Bianca's birthday or the date she died to see a list of historic events that occurred during Bianca's lifetime. Refresh the page for new events.

In 1966, in the year that Bianca Rogers was born, on July 1st, Medicare became available after President Johnson signed into law the Medicare Act in 1965. President Truman had received the first Medicare card since he had been the first to propose national healthcare law. insurance.

In 1972, on November 7th, Richard Nixon won re-election, amidst the dawning knowledge of the Watergate scandal, by 60.7% to anti-war candidate George McGovern's 37.5%.

In 1976, The United States celebrated the Bicentennial of the adoption of the Declaration of Independence. It was a year long celebration, with the biggest events taking place on July 4th.

In 1983, "crack" cocaine was developed in the Bahamas and spread to the United States. Previously, cocaine had been cut with other substances, diluting it. Crack was 80% pure and therefore was more addictive. It was also cheaper, making it more easily available to low income neighborhoods.

In 1992, on April 29th, riots began in Los Angeles after the "Rodney King" verdict was issued. Four LAPD officers had been accused of using excessive force (assault) on African-American Rodney King, who had been stopped for drunk driving. The beating had been videotaped. Their acquittal sparked a 6 day riot in Los Angeles.

Back to Top